Sold2018Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902–1982) Color Lithograph onWifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902–1982) Color Lithograph on arches paper, Arbre de Plumes, from the suite Pleni Luna, 1974. hand signed and numbered 238/262 in pencil. The size is 25.35x19.75 inches. PublishSee Sold Price
SoldWifredo Lam (Cuba 1902-France 1982) Signed LithographWifredo Lam (Cuba 1902-France 1982) Signed Lithograph. Untitled (Bonjour Max Ernst). 1976, Signed in pencil lower left and numbered lower right 16/100. Measures 24" x 18 3/4" image size, 34" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lam, Wifredo - FigureLam, Wifredo (1902-1982) Figure Description: Lithograph on paper, 91/99, signed on lower right Wilf Dimension (PO): 12 3/4" x 15 1/4" Dimension (CM): 32.3 x 38.7 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lam Figural AbstractWifredo Lam, Cuban, 1902-1982. A mid 20th century lithograph with colors on paper. Depicts an Afro-Cuban abstracted figure. Signed and numbered "88/100" lower right. Good condition, very slight toningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982)Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982) "The Regard Vertical" Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 28/99. Sheet measures 25-5/8" x 19-5/8". Frame measures 33-3/4" x 27-7/8". Estimate: $500.00 - $70See Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) Offset Lithograph,Unframed. Comes with Certificate of Provenance. Galerie Maeght Lelong, Paris 1987 Art Print. Weight - 4.1 oz. Size - 33.5"H x 20.5"W. Good condition. Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) was a Cuban ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam, Two Figures and Horse - LithographWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Matted abstract composition depicting female and male figures with a horse. Signed at bottom right "Wifredo" and inscribed at left "H.C.," in pencil. Contained in an acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982)Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902 - 1982) "Arbre de Plumes" (Suite Pleni Luna) Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 155/262. Sight measures 25-1/2" x 19-3/4". Frame measures 35-1/8" x 29-1/4". EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982).Pastel on paper. 27-1/2" x 18-1/4". Signed lower left. Unframed. Morphy Auctions has not contacted the catalog raisonné or any authority on Wifredo Lam to confirm authenticity of this work.See Sold Price
Sold2016wifredo lam (1902 - 1982 ) - Drawing on paperWifredo Lam1902 Sagua la Grande/Cuba - 1982 Paris Drawing Original Hand signed by Artist - 50's decade Drawing area: (28,5 x 21 cm) Please consider the Photo's of the actual Artwork as part of the desSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982)WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982) Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on paper, Date: c 1962, Size: 13.75 x 11.75 in. COA. Was born in Sagua la Grande, Cuba in 1902. He attended the San Alejandro Academy of Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2019W LAM 1967, Oil Painting Surrealist FiguresW LAM 1967, Oil Painting Surrealist Figures. Attributed to Wifredo Lam [1902-1982]. Size: 39 x 29.5 inches image, 42.25 x 32.5 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam: Surreal FiguresWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) attributed: pencil and watercolor on paper, signed bottom right, unframed. The internationally renowned Cuban painter Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) was a precursor of a cross-See Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam (Untitled)Wifredo Lam 1902 -1982), was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture.Technique: Ink on Paper Size: 11 x 8 inches Reference Number: AFA0071Lot CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam ''Contre Une Maison Seche'' 1969-70 SuiteWifredo Lam (1902-1982 Cuban) ''Contre Une Maison Seche'' 1969-70 Etching Suite in Folio 16''x22.5''. Includes nine etchings with aquatint on BFK Rives. Pencil signed by author Rene Char and artist onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam Cuban Surrealist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist portrait. Signed WiLam and inscribed 1961 on the lower right corner. Attributed to Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). 78 x 58 cm (30.75 x 23 inches). Framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper Cuban Wifredo Lam Cubism style woman portraitWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,1 x 7,6 in. (18 x 19,3 cm). Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam tempera on paper Cuban SurrealistTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,3 x 10 in. (21 x 25,5 cm). Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam gouache on paper Cuban Cubist female portraitGouache on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 5,9 x 7,6 in. (15 x 19,4 cm). Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The compSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam - Drawing on paperArtist/Title: Wifredo Lam - Drawing on paper Date:1965 Medium: Charcoal and mixed media Dimensions:31 x 22 cm Description: WIFREDO LAM(1902 - 1982) Untitled 1965 - Charcoal and mixed media on paper 31See Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam Cuban Surrealist Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a study of various portraits and figures. Signed Wi Lam on the lower right corner. Attributed to Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). 30 x 23 cm (12 x 9 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam tempera on paper Cuban Surrealist styleTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 6,1 x 7,5 in. (15,5 x 19 cm). Wifredo Lam (1902-1982, Cuban). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam, Fine Art Print Untitled 1973Matte black background with African culture inspired figures painted by striking color of red and blue. Unframed. Good condition. Wifredo Lam (1902–1982) was a Cuban Impressionist & Modern artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo LAM (1902-1982) OISEAU DU POSSIBLE, 1975 (Tonneau-Ryckelynck, 343)Lithographie en couleu...Wifredo LAM (1902-1982) OISEAU DU POSSIBLE, 1975 (Tonneau-Ryckelynck, 343) Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches Epreuve d'artiste signée et annotée « ea » Clot BramsenSee Sold Price
85 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Color lithograph signed in pencil Wifredo Lam, numbered 7/ 99$750
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam style of Cuban Cubist gouache on paper female portrait€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam after Cuban Cubist gouache on cardboard female figure€300
159 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseUnframed Canvas on Panel signed LAM and dated 65 lower right with COA$1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper$5,000
83 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and collage on paper signed Wilfredo LAM (1902-1982) and dated 1953.$750
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - Original$2,400