Sold2022Wifredo Lam Mixed Media on Canvas w/ COA12" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam 1974 Pastel Crayon Mixed Media CanvasAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: Mixed Media Canvas, 29 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner from Texas. Biography: Wifredo Lam was the youngest of nine children and the oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo LAM (Attrib.) (1902-1982)Mixed media on paper 12-3/8 x 10-3/4 with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 25"x 18" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Wilfredo Lam 1902-1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 16" X 20" Attrib. with certificate Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring AfrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Dated 1978. Framed.See Sold Price
2021Wifredo Lam mixed media on paper attributed23.75" x 19.50" excellent condition with frame 32.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam mixed media on paper attributed23.75" x 19.50" excellent condition with frame 32.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Dated 1978. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam mixed media on paper signed paintingMixed media on paper, 15 x 10,3/8 in. Signed on top right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper(craft paper), 18 x 12 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 12.25 x 10.5 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 12 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 12 3/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022WIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperArtist: Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982). Title: "Composicion". Medium: Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper. Date: Composed 1973. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 12 in. (410See Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS BOARD SIGNED JACKSON POLLOCK16" X 20" EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Wifredo Lam 1973 Mixed Media MasoniteAttributed to Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, pastel, charcoal. 27 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1982. Wifredo Lam was theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Godie (American, 1908-1994) 'Figure' Mixed Media on Canvas BoardLee Godie (American, 1908-1994) 'Figure' Mixed Media on Canvas Board Undated, signed lower left and again to verso, female portrait having notations and drawings of hands to verso, unframed Property fSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBIASI Alberto, Untitled, 2001, acrylic, assembly and mixed media on canvas laid down on board, cm€5,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo and Jeanne-Claude, Yellow store Front, 1980, Color lithograph with collage of acetate and$5,000
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsJoanne Rafferty Huge Diptych 2 Abstract Paintings Mixed Media Canvas$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Bobby Kareem Hill President Barack Obama Election II Original Mixed Media Canvas Screenprint$220
2 days LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Bobby Kareem Hill President Barack Obama Election III Original Mixed Media Canvas Screenprint$220
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsArmageddon By Pietro Sanfilippo Mixed media on Canvas created with Mixed media on Canvas 2019$300
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteRAGALZI Sergio, Insetti, 1987, oil and mixed media on canvas, cm 65x138€2,600
May 19Neely AuctionPinkytoast original mixed media on board, titled "Fancy Kokeshi Doll" in Kauai hair tassels, dated$100(1 bid)