Sold2020Wilfredo Lam Cuban Santerno Modern Art Tile c.1976Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982) Art porcelain tile by Santerno, circa 1976. Features polychrome glaze. Tile dated, bearing artist signature on bottom right corner. "PA" on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilfredo Lam; 20thC. Cuban Mixed Media SignedWilfredo Lam; 20thC. Cuban Mixed Media Signed . Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam (1902 - 1982) mixed media on heavy paper. Take Out the Cattle. Signed lower left and dated 1953. Gallery stamps on reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Picasso , Matisse , Rivera , Kahlo Era Oil on CanvasAn exceptional oil painting on canvas captures two characters in a forest surrounded by leaves, measuring 17 x 13 inches. This artwork originates from a private collector in Miami and is crafted withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Oil on canvas in the style of painting. Kahlo, Rivera Latin AmericanAn exceptional oil painting on canvas captures a character surrounded by leaves, measuring 27.5 x 19.5 inches. This artwork originates from a private collector in Miami and is crafted with meticulousSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperArtist: Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982). Title: "Composicion". Medium: Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper. Date: Composed 1973. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 12 in. (410See Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing onWifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing on Strathmore Watermarked Paper "Untitled - Composicion con ane y Eleggua". Signed and dated Wilfredo Lam 1958, blindstamp lower right. Light toning from aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Wifredo Lam CUBAN Modernist oil paintingAttributed to: Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902-1982) oil on canvas, Modernist Painting, 28in. x 24inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam, Abstract Anthropomorphic Figure - EtchingWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Artist' proof abstract composition featuring human and animal forms. Signed at bottom right margin and inscribed "Pour Jacob Baal-Teshuva, Amitie, Milan, 29-7-1969," inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Wifredo LamWifredo Lam (Cuban 1902-1982) Untitled 1962 ink on paper with crayon signed in ink and dated lower right overall (with mat): 13.25""h x 15.75""w. Note: This work comes with letter of authenticity fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam: Sans TitreWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982)Attributed: Sans Titre. Pastel on paper, signed lower right, dated 1959, unframed. The internationally renowned Cuban painter Wifredo Lam was a precursor of a cross-cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Cubist Painting after Wifredo LamAn original watercolor and ink painting on paper, after Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). An abstract composition with animals, produced in the Mid Century Cubist style. Bears signature lower left. BlinSee Sold Price
Sold2015WIFREDO LAM (Cuban 1902-1982) A PAINTING,WIFREDO LAM (Cuban 1902-1982) A PAINTING, "Composition," black crayon on paper, signed and dated 1963 L/L. 11 1/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam: Surreal FiguresWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) attributed: pencil and watercolor on paper, signed bottom right, unframed. The internationally renowned Cuban painter Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) was a precursor of a cross-See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam, Two Figures and Horse - LithographWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Matted abstract composition depicting female and male figures with a horse. Signed at bottom right "Wifredo" and inscribed at left "H.C.," in pencil. Contained in an acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam 1902-1982 Abstract LE Serigraph SIGNEDWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). A limited edition serigraph on woven paper. Titled, "Bird." A Cuban Modernist work depicting an abstract bird and other forms. Edition number in pencil 43 of 75 to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam (Untitled)Wifredo Lam 1902 -1982), was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture.Technique: Ink on Paper Size: 11 x 8 inches Reference Number: AFA0071Lot CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 25"x 18" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Wilfredo Lam 1902-1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam Oil on WoodPrivate Collection 17.50"x 13.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Wilfredo Lam 1902-1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Wifredo Lam 1973 Mixed Media MasoniteAttributed to Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, pastel, charcoal. 27 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1982. Wifredo Lam was theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam ( Gouache and ink on paper)Gouache and ink on paper 14 x 11" COA Private collection.December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam y Castilla (Wifredo Lam y Castilla ; December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam, Art In the style of .was a Cuban artistWifredo Lam, Art In the style of .was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture. December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982. Inspired by and in contaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam, Art In the style of .- he was a CubanWifredo Lam, Art In the style of .- he was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture. December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982. Inspired by and inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam 1970 Gouache on Paper ProvenanceArt: 14" x 11" Frame: 23" x 20" Provenance Collection Gonzales Conde - Argentina - Shipping in USA $ 120 Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a CubanSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper$5,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€4,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGaudet-Smet, Françoise \ Duguay, Rodolphe - Racines, 1st, dedicated to Alexandre Taschereau - 1950CA$40
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga, Mexican, b. Costa Rica (1912 - 1998), Impression of Egypt Suite, plate 1,1982,$200