Sold2022Grueby Pottery Wilhelmina Post Matte Green Squat Bowl 1907Grueby Pottery Wilhelmina Post Matte Green Squat Bowl 1907. Signed. Perfect condition. 5.75"d x 2"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Post Medieval Bronze Lidded VesselCirca 19th century A.D. The squat body with finial formed as a bird, splayed stem and foot with scalloped circumference, concentric rings of geometric motifs to the lid; three hinge lugs to two sides.See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Conover ''Chub'' Squat Vessel StonewareClaude Conover (1907-1994 American) ''Chub'' Squat Vessel Stoneware 10''x15'' Square. Textured and glazed surface. Signed and titled on bottom. It has a .5'' edge flake to bottom foot, otherwise excelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Conover ''Sabac'' Ceramic Squat VesselClaude Conover (1907-1994 Ohio) ''Sabac'' Ceramic Squat Vessel 11''x16''. Impressive wheel thrown and textured form. Signed and titled on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Granite Early Dynastic Squat Vessel, 1st-2nd Dynasty, c. 2800 B.C.Egyptian Granite Early Dynastic Squat Vessel, 1st-2nd Dynasty, c. 2800 B.C.Of veined grey and pink stone, spherical body, disk rim and two cylindrical lug pierced handles. Size:9.7 cm L (including hanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grueby squat round cabinet vaseGrueby squat round cabinet vase with carved stylized leaf decoration Boston, Massachusetts ochre glazed ceramic obscure impressed mark 4 1/8"dia x 2 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peking Glass Carved Squat Vessels, BoxGroup of Peking glass squat vessels comprising: 1.) Black to brown vessel with foo lions. [3 1/2" H x 6" W]. 2.) Brown to yellow with fantastical creatures. [2 1/2" H x 4 1/2"]. 3.) White to pink withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greek Black Glazed Squat Vessel, c. 15th Century B.C.Greek Black Glazed Squat Vessel, c. 15th Century B.C.Of squat spherical form with broad shoulder tapering to a low ring base and everted rim.Size:6.1 cm D - 2 3/8 inches and 4.2 cm H - 1 5/8 inch MateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Cherry Blossom Brown Squat VesselRoseville Cherry Blossom Brown squat vessel measures approximately 4 in. high x 6 in. wide x 2 in. across rim. Circa 1933. No evidence of damage or repair. If lot is absent of a condition report one mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Early Dynastic Diorite Jar, ex Christie'sAncient Egypt, Early Dynastic Period to Old Kingdom, 2nd to 3rd Dynasty, ca. 2890 to 2613 BCE. This is a large and gorgeous stone jar, carved from a mottled diorite. The conical, squat vessel rests onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Small Biconical Olla with Geometrical OrnamentationEtruscan ca. 700 B.C..Light yellow clay, red matt glaze. H. 10.7 cm.Squat vessel with a high mouth that is offset on the inside, vertical handles and a low ring-foot. Typical Italo-Geometric decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Quezada Mata Ortiz Pottery OllaJuan Quezada Mata Ortiz Pottery Olla. The squat vessel with lightly everted neck, painted in shades of dark brown, and red with two stylized birds in shaped cartouches, alternating with geometric checSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archibald Knox for Liberty Stoneware JardiniereArchibald Knox for Liberty Stoneware Jardiniere, one-piece, squat vessel with knot-pattern design, fluted column, speckled gray matte glaze, h. 32 1/2 in., dia. 14 in Provenance: Craftsman Auction, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Terra Sigillata Pottery DishRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 3rd century CE. A fine pottery dish that was formed on a wheel with a flat base exhibiting a slight bullseye motif. The squat vessel features a shallow basin surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Michoacan Polychrome Stirrup Vessel -Tea Pot- West MexiMichoacan Polychrome Stirrup Vessel -Tea Pot-West Mexico, PreClassic, ca. 800 B.C. - 100 BCSometimes called Tzin tzun tzan these rare circular squat vessel have a long flared spout and high bridge hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moche Pottery Zoomorphic VesselMoche Pottery Zoomorphic Vessel. Paint decorated squat vessel surmounted by a four-legged animal with apertures at mouth and tail. Size: 6'' x 5'' x 4'' (15 x 13 x 10 cm). Great condition of the verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Galen Carpenter Exotic Turned Wood Vessel SIGNEDGalen Carpenter ( American, born 1946 ), Features a squat vessel with open mouth having high sloped shoulders over tapered elongated neck. Fitted lid with domed shape and and arc design. Constructed oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Roman Glass VesselDESCRIPTION: An Ancient Roman glass squat vessel of clear glass with iridescent throughout. Provenance: Artemis Gallery, Louisville, CO. CIRCA: 1st to 3rd century ORIGIN: Roman DIMENSIONS: H. 4.75" COSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Assorted Porcelain Articles with StandA group of assorted porcelain articles, comprising a squat vessel, tea pot and four diminutive tea cups, two paste boxes, and a blanc-de-chine figure, together with a cast-metal divided dish and a carSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Roman ceramic pitchers / vaseA group of 4 Roman terra-cotta pitchers, one squat vessel, earlier. 200 BC 5 inches tall. (largest) Provenance: Ex- John Hibner, acquired in Turkey during military service 1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Acoma Geometric Pottery BowlUnited States,20th Century Squat vessel decorated with orange, brown, and white geometric patterns. Pottery,Approx. 4 3/4" x 6" dia.. Unmarked. From the collection of a Marstons Mills, Massachusetts eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian, Colombia, Narino Bichrome Vessel, ca. 800 to 1200 CE.Pre-Columbian, Colombia, Narino Bichrome Vessel, ca. 800 to 1200 CE. Attractive bichrome squat vessel adorned with black geometric motifs via traditional negative resist technique. Wonderful root markSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANAMESE CELADON VESSEL VIETNAMSoutheast Asia, Vietnam, Anamese Squat Vessel with geometric foliate pattern. With a thick, moss green crackle glaze. Anamese pottery such as this vessel resemble Chinese celadon, indicative of the ChSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAM STANG; CRAIG ZWIEFEL; ALEX BRANDThree blown glass pieces: mezza filigrana platter with zanfirico center, and two decorated squat vessels, USA, 1997/94/96; All signed and dated; Platter: 15 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryGrueby 1900s Vintage Arts and Crafts Pottery Organic Matte Green Squat Vase$1,000
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterMichael Lucero, Man Balancing Vessel (from the Pre-Columbus series)$1,500
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterAdrian Saxe, Untitled Covered Jar on Base with Antelope Finial$8,000
1 day LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCThe Amazing Spider-man #4. Marvel comic$800(8 bids)