Sold2023Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970 lithograph on Akawara paper signed, dated, and numbered 14/28 in pencil 45 3/4 x 32 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), Two WomenWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), Two Womenlithograph, 1973, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 92/100, published by Styria Studio, New York and with their blindstamp at lower right, withSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLEM DE KOONING, American/Dutch (1904-1997), "Rainbow;WILLEM DE KOONING, American/Dutch (1904-1997), "Rainbow; Thelonius Monk",lithograph on paper, 33 3/4 x 22 3/4 inches (sight), signed in the plate "de Kooning" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, PennsylvaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), The Man and the Big Blonde, 1982, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP, published by the Rainbow Art Foundation, Inc., imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Masonite Board Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (AMERICAN/DUTCH, 1904–1997) oil on masonite board 14" x 11" De Kooning Self Portrait. Signed upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), Woman, 1965, lithograph, Allan Stone Gallery and Jeremy Stone Gallery labels affixed verso, image: 20.5"h x 18.25"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 25.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), Untitled, Litho #4, 1966, lithograph, unsigned, printed by Hollander's Workshop, Inc., New York with blindstamp lower right, Hollander collection stamp aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), Untitled, Litho #7, 1966, lithograph, unsigned, printed by Hollander's Workshop, Inc., New York with blindstamp lower right, Hollander collection stamp aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning, signed exhibition poster, 1979Willem de Kooning, signed exhibition poster, 1979, Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), Spring Artist Exhibition, Ashawagh Hall, signed in ink lower left. loose and unframed, 29"h x 22"w (shSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Willem De Kooning, 1975 Galerie des ArtsAfter Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904–1997). Commercial offset lithographs comprising: 1.) Four duplicate illustrated exhibition posters (image size 19-3/4" x 17) bearing imprinted textSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem de Kooning American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist portrait. Signed de Kooning on the lower edge. Attributed to Willem de Kooning (1904-1997, American-Dutch). 47 x 39.5 cm (18.5 x 15.5 in). Frame: 52.See Sold Price
Sold2019Willem de Kooning (Untitled)This lot is a painting attributed to American-Dutch artist Willem de Kooning.Oil on cardboard. Please take notice: A Certificate of Attribution accompanies this artwork.See Sold Price
2017WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib.WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media on paper (Pastel and Watercolor), Size: 12 x 9 in, Date: c 1975. CAV. Was a renowned American-Dutch painter and a founding meSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib.WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media on paper (Pastel and Watercolor), Size: 12 x 9 in, Date: ca 1975. CAV. Was a renowned American-Dutch painter and a founding mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning Abstract on NewspaperA Willem De Kooning (Dutch, 1904-1997) untitled abstract oil on double page of New York Times newsprint from May 1971. Signed lower left. Professionally mounted on canvas and framed in a shadowbox fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning (1904 -1997): UntitledWillem De Kooning (1904 -1997): Untitled Charcoal on paper, signed 'de Kooning' lower right, with label from Matthew Marks Gallery, NY. 8 1/2 x 11 in. (sheet), 17 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Untitled Quatre Lithographies(1986) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 28-1/4" x 24-3/4"(sheet) Frame 33.5" x 29.5" Ed. XXXIX/L (aside from the edition of 100) Hand Signed, numbered, and dated at lower edge. Published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning (Dutch, Amer., 1904-1907) lithographde Kooning lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches, 29 x 36 1/4 inches (framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil PaintingWillem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil Painting Image Size: 31 by 23 inches (79 by 58.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse), with Gallery Label Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) was a pioneSee Sold Price
2018Oil on Canvas Willem De KooningOil on canvas, bears the signature ,in the manner of De Kooning, beautifully museum framed, dimensions approx 34x26.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to thin cardboard, untitled (reclining woman), signed* and inscribed (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 9 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition with the exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem De Kooning - Paris ReviewArtist: Willem De Kooning Title: Paris Review Year: 1979 Dimensions: 23in. by 29 1/4in. Edition: A rare proff aside from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to heavy cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition with the exception of slight paint losses alSee Sold Price
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsWillem De Kooning - Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard$4,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard - Color lithograph$1,400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWillem de Kooning after Dutch Abstract Expressionist oil on c/b on canvas€800
1116 Lots AwayBidhausWillem De Kooning Door To The River Custom Framed Print 13x15 Inches Abstract Expressionism$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsWillem De Kooning Woman I Framed Print 1957 Abstract Impressionism 14 inches x 17 inches$10