William M. CHASE: Frank Duveneck - Etching
Similar Upcoming Sales
Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie print dated 14/1/1956James McNeill Whistler (After) - Riault The EngraverFeb 19, 2026Joost Schmidt - drypoint etching - hand signedFeb 08, 2026Rembrandt van Rijn (After) - The Leper (Lazarus clep)Feb 19, 20261800s REMBRANDT Antique Etching "Portrait of a Jew Merchant" Framed Signed3 days LeftTheodore Lane 1850 engraving The Enthusiast (The Gouty Angler) signed3 days LeftLouis Malteste - Marchande de Lacets, 1897Feb 06, 2026James Whistler "Portrait of Drouet" Etching, 1859Feb 10, 2026Frank W. Benson (1862-1951), SupperFeb 20, 2026Rembrandt Van Rijn, said Rembrandt (After) : Portrait de Clement de Jonge, 1880Feb 06, 2026James Abbott McNeill Whistler - Drouet Sculpteur7 hrs Left"HIS OWN DOCTOR", T.W. WOODFeb 15, 2026Sir Hubert von Herkomer, etching, c. 1880Feb 18, 2026Jules DEBRUCKER (1870-1945) A Belgian etching on paper representing an interior sceneFeb 24, 2026Lithograph - Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Louis Valtat - Les Lithographies de RenoirFeb 15, 2026John Kay - 2 etchings of Scottish characters 1877Feb 14, 2026