Sold2022WILLIAM MELLOR OIL ON CANVASWilliam Mellor (1851-1931, UK) oil on canvas landscape of a stream and rocks. 29.5" x 19.5" ss / 35" x 25.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Mellor (British, 1851-1931) Welsh Llyn, North WalesWilliam Mellor (British, 1851-1931) Welsh Llyn, North Wales signed 'William Mellor' (lower right) oil on canvas 50.8 x 76.2cm (20 x 30in). Footnotes: Provenance With Haynes FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Mellor (British, 1851-1931) Bolton Abbey on the Wharfe, YorkshireWilliam Mellor (British, 1851-1931) Bolton Abbey on the Wharfe, Yorkshire signed 'William Mellor' (lower left) oil on canvas 61 x 91.4cm (24 x 36in). Footnotes: Provenance With HSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Mellor (British, 1851-1931) On the Wharfe, Bolton Woods, YorkshireWilliam Mellor (British, 1851-1931) On the Wharfe, Bolton Woods, Yorkshire signed 'William Mellor' (lower right) oil on canvas 50.8 x 76.2cm (20 x 30in). Footnotes: Provenance WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Mellor (English, 1851-1931), On the Wharfe, North YorkshireWilliam Mellor (English, 1851-1931), On the Wharfe, North Yorkshireoil on canvas, signed at lower left, faint inscription to verso, presented in a period gilt frame. Stretcher size 12 x 18 in.; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM MELLOR (British 1851-1931) A PAINTING,WILLIAM MELLOR (British 1851-1931) A PAINTING, "Drinking from the Stream," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 34" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed William Mellor, Dairy Bridge, EnglandSigned William Mellor (British, 1851-1931), Dairy Bridge, Rokeby, near Barnard Castle, England, oil on canvas, 36" x 28". Provenance: Collection of Gentlemen, Lisbon, Portugal.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Mellor, Rocky River LandscapeOil on canvas. Signed lower left. William Mellor, British (1851-1931). 19th century. Approx. 12" x 24" sight, 17" x 29" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Mellor, (British, 1851-1931)William Mellor (British, 1851-1931) "On the Bridge, Yorkshire" oil on canvas signed lower left, verso with a "Kurt E. Schon, Ltd., New Orleans, Louisiana" gallery label. Presented in a giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Mellor (UK,1851-1931) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Mellor (British, 1851 - 1931) NAME: Autumn Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Mellor (British, 1851-1931) On the Burbage, DerbyshireWilliam Mellor (British, 1851-1931) On the Burbage, Derbyshire oil on canvas Signed lower left (recto), located (verso). 19 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches (sight). This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib to William Mellor, Landscape, O/C, 19/20th CProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: Attributed to William Mellor (British, 1851-1931), Landscape with Waterfall, Oil on Canvas, Late 19th/Early 20th Century, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Mellor (United Kingdom, 1851 - 1931)William Mellor (United Kingdom, 1851 - 1931) Oil on board painting of a stream in a wooded landscape. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 7 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Mellor "On the Nidd, Yorkshire" oil on canvasWILLIAM MELLOR (United Kingdom 1851 - 1931) "On the Nidd, Yorkshire" Oil on canvas. 16 x 24 inches. Nidd: Signed lower right: William Mellor. Provenance: Purchased in the UK Condition: In overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Mellor "On the Warfe, Gassington Yorkshire" oilWILLIAM MELLOR (United Kingdom 1851-1931) "On the Warfe, Gassington Yorkshire" Oil on canvas. 16 x 24 inches. Signed l/r. Provenance: Purchased in the UK. Condition: In overall good condition. There iSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Mellor, O/C, Posforth GhyllWilliam Mellor (United Kingdom, 1851-1931) oil on canvas landscape titled, Posforth Ghyll/Bolton Woods/Yorkshire, depicting a Fall river scene setting with figures on left side of bank. Signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mellor " River View North Wales" oil paintingWilliam Mellor was British artist 1851-1931, worked signed lower left circa 1890, 32.75" x27"; canvas has damage as shown in sky area; some chips on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Mellor "Falcon Gill At Keswick," O/C(English, 1851-1931), oil on canvas Lake District scene, signed lower left, titled verso. Craquelure, small loss to top right edge. 14" high, 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to William Mellor(British, 1851-1931) Mountain Stream, bearing signature lower right "William Mellor", oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 18 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Lionel Wyllie (1851 - 1931) English ArtistWilliam Lionel Wyllie (1851 - 1931) English Artist Gouache and Pastel on Paper Measure 4 3/4"in H x 14 3/4"in W and 8 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Was a prolific English artist and paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Wyllie etchingWilliam Wyllie (British 1851-1931) ''London from Lambeth''- etching, signed in pencil 4 1/4 x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM LIONEL WYLIE (1851-1931) British. 'North Shields', etching. Signed in pencil, 6.25" x 15".WILLIAM LIONEL WYLIE (1851-1931) British. 'North Shields', etching. Signed in pencil, 6.25" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021William Lionel Wyllie (1851-1931) English, A dockyardWilliam Lionel Wyllie (1851-1931) English, A dockyard with figures tending their boats, etching, signed in pencil, 9.5" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021William Lionel Wyllie(1851-1931) English, DrypointWilliam Lionel Wyllie(1851-1931) English, Drypoint. Signed lower right with label verso. Tilted "Sea Battle."Overall size: 19 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. Sight size: 8 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL WILLIAM TURNER (1775-1851) TATE BRITAIN EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN x 3.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$500