Sold2020A large William Moorcroft flambeA large William Moorcroft flambe 'Big Poppies' pattern vase, circa 1930, blue inscribed signature, impressed factory marks and number 216, 24cmCondition report: No obvious faults.See Sold Price
Sold2022A William Moorcroft flambe twin handled vase in the Wisteria pattern. Marked under with label forA William Moorcroft flambe twin handled vase in the Wisteria pattern. Marked under with label for Sotheby's 2002, Albert E. Wade Collection. Approx. 7 3/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021A William Moorcroft Flambe Leaf and Blackberry Vase,A William Moorcroft Flambe Leaf and Blackberry Vase, 20th Century, Impressed marks and facsimile signature. H: 6 W: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early William Moorcroft Pomegranate vase on pale green ground: C1913 (small professional restorationEarly William Moorcroft Pomegranate vase on pale green ground: C1913 (small professional restoration to rim), height 16.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William Moorcroft flambe footed bowl decorated in the Claremont pattern depicting mushrooms /A William Moorcroft flambe footed bowl decorated in the Claremont pattern depicting mushrooms / toadstools. Marked under. Approx. 3" high x 6" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Moorcroft Pomegranate Biscuit BarrelWilliam Moorcroft biscuit barrel for Liberty & Co, with Tudric pewter mounted lid and swing handle. Pomegranate pattern, rich cobalt blue ground filled with with fruits, berries and leaves. ImpressedSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Moorcroft Pomegranate pattern on blue ground Baluster vase. Height: 14.3cmWilliam Moorcroft Pomegranate pattern on blue ground Baluster vase. Height: 14.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft Flambe octagonal fruit bowl: Decorated in the Leaf & Berry design, d.26cm.William Moorcroft Flambe octagonal fruit bowl: Decorated in the Leaf & Berry design, d.26cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of William Moorcroft pomegranate vases, markedPair of William Moorcroft pomegranate vases, marked Moorcroft Burslem 62 England, circa 1914, signed W. Moorcroft. ht. 6 1/4in. Provenance: Estate of Arthur C. Pinto, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Moorcroft Pomegranate Jar & Poppy TeapotMoorcroft Pomegranate Pewter-Mounted Covered Jar, c.1920. High-sholdered tapering cylindrical body with pewter mounted rim enclosing a slight dome cover. Painted in green, red and purple on cobalt groSee Sold Price
Sold2017English William Moorcroft Flambe Pottery Lamp BaseDecorated with red and purple grapes and green leaves against a dark burgundy ground. Pottery H: 11 1/4 inches, Overall 25 1/2 inches. Shipping weight 6 1/2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Moorcroft, Flambe Wisteria BowlWilliam Moorcroft, Flambe Wisteria Bowl. Diam 29.5 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wm Moorcroft Pomegranate vase, 12 3/8”, Burslem 1900Large William Moorcroft Pomegranate vase rising 12 3/8 inches. Impressed Moorcroft, Burslem, England 1900 and has the painted Moorcroft signature in green. Crazing. Handsome design.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Moorcroft (1872-1945) Art Pottery Vase Pomegranate PatternWilliam Moorcroft (1872-1945) Art Pottery Vase Pomegranate Pattern. William Moorcroft Pomegranate pattern. Hand signed 'W. Moorcroft in blue and impressed ' Made In England Moorcroft' on bottom. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wm Moorcroft Pomegranate handled vase, 8 1/4", marksWilliam Moorcroft Pomegranate twin handled vase. Height 8 1/4 inches. Impressed Moorcroft, Made in England and the painted Moorcroft signature in green. Crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOORCROFT FLAMBE LEAF & BERRY VASEA William Moorcroft flambe vase in the leaf and berry pattern, with teal body and bright orange accents. Impressed Moorcroft signature to base, 1928-1949. H. 18.5cm (7 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Moorcroft Pottery Flambé Wisteria Vase, England, 1930sWilliam Moorcroft Flambé WISTERIA Design Footed Vase. Impressed to base: William Moorcroft, England. Wonderful dark ox blood red flambé color glaze. Dimensions: height: 3 1/2 inches. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MOORCROFT "POMEGRANATE" POTTERY VASE - 12"LARGE WILLIAM MOORCROFT "POMEGRANATE" PATTERN POTTERY VASE , SIGNED Wm MOORCROFT ON BOTTOM - 5 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Moorcroft, a Flambe Leaf and BerWilliam Moorcroft, a Flambe Leaf and Berry vase, circa 1930, inverse baluster form, impressed marks and underglaze blue signature, remnants of sticker, 22.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024A WILLIAM MOORCROFT BURSLEM 'POMEGRANATE' PATTERN POTTERY VASEA WILLIAM MOORCROFT BURSLEM 'POMEGRANATE' PATTERN POTTERY VASE of inverse baluster form, tubelined and hand-painted in red, green and purple tones to a dark blue ground, the base with an impressed 'BuSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Moorcroft (1872-1945) Pomegranate VaseWilliam Moorcroft (1872-1945) Pomegranate Vase. Hand signed W. Moorcroft in blue and impressed; Made In England Moorcroft on bottom. Excellent condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. Approx. 10 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed William Moorcroft Burslem Flambe Poppy Pattern VaseSigned William Moorcroft Burslem Flambe Poppy Pattern Vase (Circa. 1930) of a Baluster form, the poppies against a flambe red/blue. Ground blue signature, measures H: 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) Pomegranate and Leaf andWilliam Moorcroft (1872-1945), Pomegranate and Leaf and Fruit jardiniere, England, polychrome glazed ceramic, painted signature, impressed marks, 12"w x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Moorcroft Pomegranate Vase (6 7/8") & Pair of Candlesticks.CA$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co King William Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server 10.625in Asian Design$10
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsPair of Hepplewhite style mahogany chairside chests$60(2 bids)