Sold2023English William Moorcroft Macintyre Florian VaseAntique English William Moorcroft Macintyre Pottery "Florian Ware" Vase. Circa Early 20th Century. Fully Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 12". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft Macintyre Florian jam pot: In the Poppy design with silver plated lid, h.10cm.William Moorcroft Macintyre Florian jam pot: In the Poppy design with silver plated lid, h.10cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early William Moorcroft Macintyre Florian Ware twin handled vase with Alhambra design: C1903 (oneEarly William Moorcroft Macintyre Florian Ware twin handled vase with Alhambra design: C1903 (one handle repaired), height 19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moorcroft Macintyre Florian Pottery VaseA turn of the century William Moorcroft for Macintyre "Florian Ware" Pottery vase. Tapered form with narrow waist and tube lined Lilac decoration in shades of Blue and Purple with Green accents. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moorcroft, Macintyre Poppy Covered Biscuit JarWilliam Moorcroft James Macintyre Florian Ware Biscuit Jar. Circa:1900. Circular form with raised white-glazed motif with poppy flowers in cobalt and soft blue on cobalt background. Underside: initialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moorcroft, William - Macintyre Florian Ware porcelainMoorcroft, William (1872-1945) Macintyre Florian Ware porcelain Vase (1898-1905) Description: Marked below Florian Ware Macintyres & Co., Burslem, England, signed W. Moorcroft Des. Dimension (PO): 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Moorcroft-Macintyre Florian Ware Vase 14.75"William Moorcroft for James MacIntyre. Florian Ware Iris vase, inverse baluster form, teal green and blue backdrop with white, pink and violet Iris. Vase does have drill hole in base for lamp. MeasuriSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. 'Florian Ware' Plate, England, late 19h/early 20th c...William Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. 'Florian Ware' Plate, England, late 19h/early 20th century, decorated with irises, signed 'W. Moorcroft des.' in green, dia. 8 1/4 in. Provenance: Bearing SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Florian Ware vases, pairWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Florian Ware vases with violets, pair England, c. 1898-1902glazed earthenware 11.375 h x 5.125 dia in (29 x 13 cm) Ink-stamped red Macintyre logo toSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft for James MacIntyre, aWilliam Moorcroft for James MacIntyre, a Florian Crocus jardiniere, circa 1903, octagonal shouldered form, blue on blue, printed marks and underglaze green monogram, 28cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft for James MacIntyre, aWilliam Moorcroft for James MacIntyre, a Florian Ware Violet vase, circa 1902, waisted gourd form, printed mark and underglaze green signature, 30cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Florian Ware vasesWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Florian Ware vases with poppies, set of two England, c. 1898-1905glazed earthenware 4 h x 2.875 dia in (10 x 7 cm) Ink-stamped red Macintyre logo toSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Moorcroft for James MacIntyre, aWilliam Moorcroft for James MacIntyre, a Florian Violet vase, circa 1899, waisted baluster form with crimped rim, printed marks and underglaze green signature, 30cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Florian Ware vaseWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Florian Ware vase with forget-me-nots England, c. 1903glazed earthenware 5.375 h x 4.875 dia in (14 x 12 cm) Ink-stamped red Macintyre logo and regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Large Florian Ware vaseWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Large Florian Ware vase with poppies England, c. 1898glazed earthenware 12 h x 6.125 dia in (30 x 16 cm) Ink-stamped red Macintyre logo to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Tall Florian Ware vaseWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Tall Florian Ware vase with forget-me nots England, c. 1909glazed earthenware 10 h x 4.125 dia in (25 x 10 cm) Ink-stamped red Macintyre logo to undSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Moorcroft for James MacIntyre, aWilliam Moorcroft for James MacIntyre, a small Florian Cornflower vase, circa 1899, globe and shaft form, blue on blue, printed mark and underglaze green monogram, 12.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Rare match holderWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Rare Florian Ware match holder and striker with cornflowers England, c. 1905glazed earthenware 2.75 h x 3.125 dia in (7 x 8 cm) Match holder featureSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware two handled vase, Burslem, England, circa 1902, polychrome glazed ceramic, painted signature, printed mark, tulip design, 5.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware "Pompeian" bowl, Burslem, England, circa 1902, polychrome glazed ceramic, painted signature, printed mark, poppy design on a yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware bowl, Burslem, England, circa 1902, polychrome glazed ceramic, painted signature, printed mark, tulip and cornflower designs, unusSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware two handled vase, Burslem, England, circa 1902, polychrome glazed ceramic, painted signature, printed mark, harebell design, 8.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware teapots, three, Burslem, England, circa 1897, polychrome glazed ceramic, pewter, Cornflower design, pewter lid, Gesso Faience markSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MOORCROFT (1872-1945) FOR JAMES MACINTYRE & CO. ‘FLORIAN WARE’ JARDINIÈRE,WILLIAM MOORCROFT (1872-1945) FOR JAMES MACINTYRE & CO. ‘FLORIAN WARE’ JARDINIÈRE, CIRCA 1900 glazed earthenware, painted WM/ DES in green, printed ‘Florian Ware’ factorySee Sold Price
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsArmy & Navy CSL Makers (2) pc campaign chest$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsPair of Hepplewhite style mahogany chairside chests$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals2'8" x 9'1" 20th Century Turkish Kilim Runner$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJames McNeill Whistler "Billingsgate" Etching$150(1 bid)