Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) I Love New York, Hommage à Peter BlakeEpreuve digitale offset sur papier sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Crépuscule à New York Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Crépuscule à New York Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté  1/6 74 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claes OLDENBURG (Né en 1929) _x000D_ "NYC Bretzel"Claes OLDENBURG (Né en 1929) _x000D_ "NYC Bretzel" 1994 _x000D_ Sérigraphie sur carton découpé .Cachet encré de l'artiste au dos_x000D_ Édition I.C/David Plazker, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault DUR MÉTIER DE VIVRE EN TANTGeorges Rouault (1871-1958)LE DUR MÉTIER DE VIVRE...; EN TANT D'ORDRES DIVERS...; JEAN-FRANÇOIS JAMAIS NE CHANTE ALLELUIA (CHAPON/ROUAULT 65; 75; 78)Three etchings and aquatints, 1922-23, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Terence Feeley (American, 1910-1966)Paul Terence Feeley (American, 1910-1966), "Untitled", 1964, watercolor and graphite on paper, pencil-signed and dated lower right, pencil-inscribed "Cora Ward, New York" en verso, "André EmmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911)Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911-1985), "Night Music", 1950/59, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "New York" en verso, pencil-inscribed with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911)Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911-1985), "Chinese White", 1959, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "New York" en verso, sight 23 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Le Chat en Foliage;Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Le Chat en Foliage, 1950s Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed and numbered '2' in ink in the margin. 11 1/4 x 9 3/8in (28.5 x 23.7cm) sheet 16 x 12in (40.8 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018OSCAR LAKEMAN "CONTAINERS #164" ACRYLIC ON CANVASOscar Lakeman (American, B.1949) "Containers #164", acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1986 en verso. OK Harris, New York Gallery tag en verso. Image size: 36" x 70" Ht: 37.5" Wd: 71.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Burchfield (American/New York, 1893-1967)Charles Burchfield (American/New York, 1893-1967), "Untitled Study", graphite on paper, unsigned, partial sketch and inscription en verso, "Raydon Gallery, New York, NY" label with artist and title onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Charcoal Grey.Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Charcoal Grey. Oil on canvas, signed en verso and inscribed 'New York 1978', unframed. Provenance: DuBose, Houston, TX 78" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold20221953 Topps #244 Willie Mays Short Print HOF New York Giants PSA 4.51953 Topps #244 Willie Mays Short Print HOF New York Giants PSA 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tjalf Sparnaay (Dutch, b. 1954)Tjalf Sparnaay (Dutch, b. 1954), "Hamburger Fries", 2005, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled en verso, an "OK Harris/New York, NY" gallery label en verso, 19-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Terence Feeley (American, 1910-1966)Paul Terence Feeley (American, 1910-1966), "Untitled (Yellow Dots on Blue)", 1964, watercolor and graphite on paper, pencil-signed and dated en verso, "André Emmerich Gallery, New York, NY" stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School (Mid-19th Century)American School (Mid-19th Century) "Moonlit Harbor with Merchant Ships" oil on canvas unsigned, "Edward Dechaux/New York" supplier's stencil en verso. Framed. 31" x 43", framed 42" x 54-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Samuel Lovett Waldo (American)Attributed to Samuel Lovett Waldo (American, 1783-1861) and William Jewett (American, 1792-1874), "Louisiana Gentleman", oil on panel, unsigned, 2 "Waldo & Jewett, New York, 1834" stencils en verso, 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Nassos Daphnis (Greek/American, 1914-2010) S-15-60.Nassos Daphnis (Greek/American, 1914-2010) S-15-60. Plastic paint on wood. Signed and titled en verso. Provenance: Leo Castelli, New York 11 3/4" x 10 1/8" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018STEPHEN FOX "ROADSIDE (LUNAR INFLUENCE)" SIGNEDStephen Fox (American, B.1957) "Roadside (Lunar Influence)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. OK Harris, New York Gallery tag en verso. Image size: 24" x 46.5" Ht: 26.25" Wd: 42" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/New Orleans)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/New Orleans, 1912-1997) , "Becalmed", 1959, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso, partial "Ruth White Gallery, New York, NY" label on stretSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988)Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988), "Sun-Set", 1981, black polyester resin, signed, titled, dated, numbered "26/125" and inscribed "Pace Editions, Inc., New York" on metal plaque en verso, h. 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Caio Fonseca (American, b. 1959)Caio Fonseca (American, b. 1959) "Pietra Santa Painting", 1996 gouache and ink on paper signed lower right, and signed, dated and titled en verso with a "Knoedler & Company, New York, New York" label.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Karp (American/New Jersey, b. 1953)Richard Karp (American/New Jersey, b. 1953) , "Untitled", 1973, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated en verso, "Parrish Art Museum, Southampton, New York, March 28 - May 14, 1978" exhibition label withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Gall (Hungarian/French, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (Hungarian/French, 1912-1987), "Argenteuil", oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, signed en verso, "Harry F. Marks Galleries, New York, NY and Palm Beach, FL" labels on stretcherSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsDAVID HOCKNEY (NE EN 1937) Marguerites, 1973 (MCA Tokyo, 141; S.A.C., 157; Lloyd, 32)Eau-forte ...€8,000
2 days LeftBonhamsRON ARAD (Né en 1951) Fauteuil Big Easy2002Edition The Gallery MourmansSigné et num&#...€13,000
6 days LeftRbfineartsA Bronze Male Figure Male Bronze Sculpture Signed D. Schepps 70 Modern Art Foundry New York$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Willy Rizzo Chrome-Plated Steel and Copper "Love" Table Lamps Designed 1969, circa 1975$1,500
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Willy Rizzo Chrome-Plated Steel, Copper and Brass "Love" Table Lamps Circa 1975$1,500
3 days LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (NE EN 1936) Spectralia from Imaginary Places, 1995 (Axsom and Kolb, 226)Lithograp...€2,500
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU QUATRIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, SONAM TSEMO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, X...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
Jun 11BonhamsPURBHA EN FER DAMASQUINÉ OR ET ARGENT AVEC SON ÉTUI TIBET ORIENTAL, DERGE, XIVE SI...€32,000
Jun 05Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Songs Of Bilitis By Pierre Louys Illustrated & SIGNED By Willy Pogany Limited Numbered Edition$100
2 days LeftJC AuctionsPilen S.A. Las Miniature De Calidad - Serie Car-In-Chic - Miniatures En Metal Made in Spain Display-$70
3 days LeftBonhamsSOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Arcs, Circles and Grids (Arcs, cercles et grilles), 1972 (Krakow, 1972.08...€3,200
3 days LeftBonhamsRICHARD ARTSCHWAGER (1923-2013) Corner Exclamation, 1993 (Ars publicata, 1993.01)Acrylique sur b...€3,200