Sold2023LARGE BRONZE MCM 1950 WILLIAM (WILLIE) WOLFF JOSEPH ABSTRACT scultureLarge Sculpture by William (Willie) Wolff Joseph, (American, 1919-2015). Joseph, originally from Cincinnati, Ohio studied at Black Mountain College, NC under Josef Albers, Lyonel Feininger and BuckminSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BRONZE MCM 1950 WILLIAM (WILLIE) WOLFF JOSEPH ABSTRACTLarge Sculpture by William (Willie) Wolff Joseph, (American, 1919-2015). Joseph, originally from Cincinnati, Ohio studied at Black Mountain College, NC under Josef Albers, Lyonel Feininger and BuckminSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Porträts, Stillleben und Textzeilen Janssen verwendete für diese Arbeit einen alten, bereits um 1800 beschrifteten Papierbogen, legteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jaber Alwan(Geb. 1948 in Babylon/Irak. Seit 1972 ansässig in Rom) Ohne Titel Komposition in Rot mit weiblicher Figur. Großformatige, motiv- und stiltypische Arbeit Alwans, der in seine mit schnellem, bSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Morris, Untitled (Bird Artifact)William Morris Untitled (Bird Artifact) 1993hand-blown, vitrified and sculpted glass, steel base 6.75 h x 6 w x 2.5 d in (17 x 15 x 6 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Willie MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludolfs Liberts(1895 Tirza/Lettland - 1959 New York) Kubistische Inszenierung In expressiver Farbgebung und kubistischer Formgestaltung angelegte Komposition, die einen bühnenartigen Aufbau mit PersonenstaffageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Salentin(1925 Düren - 2009 Köln) "Sonde". Originaltitel Abstrakte, teils collagierte Komposition Salentins, der 1957 zusammen mit Otto Piene und Heinz Mack die bedeutende Künstlergruppe "ZERO" grüSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Miotte Informelle Komposition. 1980er Jahre. Gouache auf Canson-Velin (mit Blindprägung).Informel Jean MiotteInformelle Komposition. 1980er Jahre. Gouache auf Canson-Velin (mit Blindprägung). 65 x 49,5 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (geöffnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Zampighi(1859 Modena - 1944 ebenda) /T/Italienisches Bauernhausinterieur mit zwei Mädchen// Pittoreskes Interieur mit Küken, im Zentrum der Komposition ein sitzendes Bauernmädchen, das an einerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dewasne, Jean o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1965. Gouache auf glattem Schoellerturm Velin (mitFrench Modernism Dewasne, Jean o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1965. Gouache auf glattem Schoellerturm Velin (mit Trockenstempel). Signiert, datiert und gewidmet. 38,5 x 30 cm. Freistehend unter PassepaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scully, Sean Heart of Darkness. Komposition VI. 1992. Farbquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenemScully, SeanHeart of Darkness. Komposition VI. 1992. Farbquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Magnani (mit dem Wasserzeichen). 12,1 x 17,8 cm (47 x 56 cm). Signiert und datiert sowie von fremder HandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Wolff(1802 Berlin - 1879 Rom) Herkules als Knabe Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign. u. dat. 1848 mit Ortsangabe Rom. Vollplastische, bildhauerisch subtil ausgeführte Darstellung des antikenSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #2 - Papier colleArtist: Willi Baumeister (German, 1889 - 1955). Title: "Collage mit Frau #2". Medium: Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Komposition "Eva" von Piero Fornasettibestehend aus 12 Porzellan-Bildtellern. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Stammutter Eva mit Attributen Apfel und Schlange nach alter Kupferstichvorlage der Renaissance. Schwarzer Umdruck und Goldfond. EntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Guhl, 'Hourglass' Planters (3)Willy Guhl Set of three 'Hourglass' planters, ca. 1967 Fibrated concrete. Manufactured by Etermit, Switzerland. Large example impressed with date, smaller example impressed with numbers to interior. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willy van der Meeren, Tubax, KleiderschrankEntwurf um 1957, Metall, grau, blau und schwarz lackiert, Holz. Zwei Schiebetueren, linke Haelfte mit Kleiderstange, rechts Facheinteilung mit Metallboeden. 175 x 80 x 65 cm., Literature: Hedendaags dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein offprint on General Relativity, 1915Heading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Zur allgemeinen Relativita?tstheorie. (Mit Nachtrag.) Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Verlag der Ko?niglichen Akademie der Wissenschaften Date PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Streets and Cafés" - Eight Prints -Strassen Und Cafes, Eine Mappe Mit 8 Lichtdrucken Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Leipzig: Kurt Wolff, 1918. German. "Streets and Cafés", portfolio containing eight prints of paintings by LudwSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1839 Type of 40 Liberty $10 Graded ms61***Auction Highlight*** 1839 Type of 40 Gold Liberty Eagle $10 Graded ms61 By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for auction is a coin that is virtually non existent in uncirculated condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1820 B-4 R-2 Small 0 Capped Bust 25c Graded***Auction Highlight*** NGC 1820 B-4 R-2 Small 0 Capped Bust Quarter 25c Graded ms66 By NGC. HIGHLIGHT OF THE NIGHT – Delightful golden-tan patina dominates this impressive Gem, revealing vibraSee Sold Price
2021*Highlight* 1796 No Pole C-1 liberty cap 1/2c Graded***Auction Highlight*** 1796 No Pole C-1 Liberty Cap half cent 1/2c Graded vf25 details By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE NIGHT - Up for Auction is one of the Rarest Coins we have EVER Brought to Auction. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021*HIGHLIGHT OF ENTIRE AUCTION* 1833 Large Date BD-1 Gold***Auction Highlight*** 1833 Large Date BD-1 Gold Capped Bust Half Eagle $5 Graded ms63 details By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for Auction is the Ultra rare 1833 Large Date BD-1 CappedSee Sold Price
Sold2021*HIGHLIGHT OF ENTIRE AUCTION* 1810 BD-2 Sm Date, Sm 5***Auction Highlight*** 1810 BD-2 Sm Date, Sm 5 R-6 Gold Capped Bust Half Eagle $5 Graded au58 Details By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for Auction is the Ultra rare 1810 $5 Small Date, SSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKURT SCHWITTERS - Komposition mit Kopf im Linksprofil - Charcoal drawing$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #1 - Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - Original$2,400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ MARC - Nackt mit zwei Hirschen in einer Landschaft - Pencil drawing on paper$15,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKURT SCHWITTERS - Modernist Komposition - Conte crayon and crayon drawing$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit sitzender Figur - Papier colle (collage) and crayon drawing on paper$12,000
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryWILLIE NELSON 4th OF JULY PICNIC CONCERT POSTER$300(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica MP "Republic of China Centennial Limited Edition (ROC 1912-2011)" Sample€6,000
5 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1826 Erie Canal Completion HK-1 White Medal R-6 So called Dollar $1 TOP POP!$600(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1964-d Peace Dollar Dan Carr Restrike $1 ms70 ANACS (fc)$5(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsMust See! Covered End Roll! Marked "Unc Peace Extraordinary"! X10 Coins Inside! (FC)$425(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1975-d Jefferson Nickel RARE MINT ERROR Struck on 1c Planchet 5c ms63 rb ANACS$475(2 bids)