Sold2022TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAYRound tray with star burst center and laurel leaf border, no. 16985 H 8889; 24 ozt dia. 12 in. Provenance: From the estate of the late Joan E. Black, Bronxville, NY n.b. Not all items are on display iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Tray(1) 12 3/4"w. Marked on back Tiffany & Co. 19242. Markers: 6603. Sterling silver. 925-1000. 13 in. Engraved: FWS. Total weight 38.085 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray with Tree and Shell Motif. Stamped Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 22581 to the base. Measures 1-1/2" H x 12-7/8" W. Approx. weight: 22.20 troy ounces. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2pc) TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVERIncluding a round serving tray with monogrammed center (no. 21153, dia. 12 in.) and a porringer bowl with monogrammed openwork handle, a Paul Revere reproduction, the original in the Clearwater CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023An English Silver Serving Tray Retailed by Tiffany and Co.An English Silver Serving Tray Retailed by Tiffany and Co. Birmingham, 1960 hallmarked for Sterling on underside 36 ozt 14 dwt Length 16 x width 12 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Serving Tray sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000 18750A-218, M" 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches 21.64 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co. sterling silver rectangular serving platter or tray, monogrammed within square to center DC. Marked with maker's mark, Sterling Silver, product number, datemark M for the directorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray.Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Stamped. Monogram to rim, presentation inscription on underside and dated December 29,1956. Good condition. Measures 21" Long. Weighs approx. 36.97 troSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany and Company silver serving tray. Floral design pattern with handles on each end. Marked on bottom: Tiffany & Co. 10334 Makers 7844, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, T. Good condition with no issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray.TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray. Marked on underside rim: "Tiffany & Co Makers, Sterling Silver, 22835 L". 14 1/8" L x 6 1/2" W. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving trayTiffany & Co. sterling silver serving tray, 20th Century, having a pierced rim and rising on a footed base, impressed verso "18263A MAKERS 5453", 10.5"dia., 14.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Tray,1907-47Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Tray, The Directorship of John C. Moore II, New York, New York, 1907-1947. Engraved in the center with the initials "JME," marked "TIFFANY & CO., STERLING SILVER,See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 13in Round TrayA gorgeous vintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver serving tray. Our auction estimate on this piece is 700-1200. Holly TKKS DB5826Tiffany & Co13in diameter x 0.75in height 31.1oztHallmarks: Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver large oval serving tray, stamped maker's marks on reverse: "Tiffany & Co. 18414B Makers 1548 Sterling Silver 925-1000." 19.75" L x 14.5" W. Approx: 57.90 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAY New York, Early 20th Century Approx. 48.6 troy oz.TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAYNew York, Early 20th CenturyModel #18414B. Length 18". Width 13".Approx. 48.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Vermeil Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co. Vermeil Sterling Silver Serving Tray. The edge with chased floral motif. Underside marked with 'TIFFANY & CO / 634 MAKERS 5831 / STERLING SILVER / 925-1000 / M'. {Approximate weight: 1,0See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Vermeil Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co Vermeil Sterling Silver Serving Tray / Plate. Having an engraved armorial coat of arms design at center with crown and a scalloped edge border. Marked on back Tiffany & Co, 925 and ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tiffany & Co.Solid Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co.solid sterling silver serving tray with monogram,very good condition,W:18.75 inches,D:11.5 inches,H:1.5 inches,weight: 43.34 ozt (1348.3 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TRAYEnglish hallmarked Ellis Jacob Greenberg circa 1929 Birmingham England Tiffany & Co sterling silver tray. Measures 12" wide, weighs 24.6 OZT (767 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STERLING WAVE EDGE EDGE TRAYRare Tiffany & Co. sterling silver round serving tray in the Wave Edge pattern (Laurel). It's 11 in diameter, weighs 20.86 ozt, no monogram, C director mark (Charles Cook, 1902-07).See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Serving TrayTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Stamped and numbered 21253 on the reverse side. Measures 11" diameter. Approx. weight: 20.10 troy ounces. Condition: Needs cleaning otherwise good coSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TRAYEnglish hallmarked Ellis Jacob Greenberg c1929 Birmingham England Tiffany & Co sterling silver tray. Measures 12" wide and weighs 24.68 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Modernist Fluted TrayA Tiffany & Co sterling silver Modernist serving tray. The underside marked Tiffany & Co, Makers, Sterling Silver, 22929, c. 1965. Round fluted and scalloped form with footed base. Measures 9.25" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Chippendale Sterling Silver Serving TrayNo monogram, marked on back Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver 24072. weighs 1243 grams (39.97 ozt).See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAilanthus by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Bar Serving Set HHWS 2pc Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/2" Heirloom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/2 inches Heirloom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Tong 7 1/2 inches$10
2 days LeftBidhausPalm by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/2" Heirloom Silverware$100