Sold2022Assortment Of Catalogs And Other Paper GoodsAssortment Of Catalogs And Other Paper Goods, (1) John Wanamaker, Philadelphia, Catalogue #27, Fall & Winter 1889-1890, (3) Butler Brothers 1895, 1897 & 1908 "Our Drummer" Wholesale Catalogs, (1) EhriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1930s German Winter Joys Travel PosterHelwig-Strehl, Paul 1889 - Winter Joys in Germany Offset ca. 1936 39.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm) Printer: Reichsbahnzentrale, Berlin Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor staining at the edges,See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Tomanek, (American, 1889-1974), Winter LandscapeJoseph Tomanek, (American, 1889-1974), Winter Landscape with Stream, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 28.25" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Hyde Harris (Am. 1889-1977), Winter Majesty, o/cSam Hyde Harris (Am. 1889-1977), Winter Majesty, oil on canvas board, signed lower right and titled verso. 12" x 16"; Frame: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2". Very good condition.Provenance: Ex. Collection Roy FarriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR LORENTZ LINGQUISTARTHUR LORENTZ LINGQUISTMassachusetts/Connecticut/Sweden, 1889-1975Winter scene with a mill and a bridge. Signed lower right "A Lingquist".Oil on canvas, 25” x 30”. Framed 26.5” x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Lorentz Lingquist (1889 - 1975) AmericanArthur Lorentz Lingquist (1889 - 1975) " Winter in Vermont " Guache on board , signed , measures 15" x19.5" , w/frame 25" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vern Breitmayer Oil, Winter Landscape, Tree in SnowVern Breitmayer (American, Michigan, 1889-1966) Winter Landscape, Tree in Snow , 1923, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 12.5 x 15.5 in. canvas size 17 x 20.5 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUDOLF JACOBI, New York/Germany, 1889-1972, WinterWatercolor and gouache on paper, 11" x 16" sight. Framed 21" x 25". RUDOLF JACOBINew York/Germany, 1889-1972Winter village scene. Signed lower right "Rudolf Jacobi".WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Nason etchingThomas Nason (1889-1971) Winter Sunlight (Comstock 290) etching, 1940, signed and dated in pencil. 5 x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed o/c Winter Scene, D.F. Wentworth 1889Framed o/c Winter Scene, D.F. Wentworth 1889See Sold Price
Sold2023Kerr Eby etchingKerr Eby (1889-1946) ''Island Winter'' (Giardina 204)- etching, signed in pencil, slightly light struck otherwise good condition. 9 1/2 x 15 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2024GLADYS WILSON McADAMS, (Kentucky, 1889-1958), Oil/Canvas, WINTER TWILIGHT, 25 inches x 30 inches,GLADYS WILSON McADAMS, (Kentucky, 1889-1958), Oil/Canvas, WINTER TWILIGHT, 25 inches x 30 inches, framed in wood under glass, 30 ½ inches x 35 ½ inches overall. Signed GLADYS McADAMS lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Arthur Patty (American, 1889-1961)William Arthur Patty (American, 1889-1961) New England Winter oil on canvas signed Wm. A. Patty (lower left) 25 x 30 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cyrus Baldridge Woodblock - Peking WinterArtist: Baldridge, Cyrus, 1889-1975 Title: Peking Winter Edition: 70/200 Date: 1925 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 9 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches Notes: Pencil sigSee Sold Price
Sold20221946 Betty Baldwin 1889 - 1981 Oil On Board "WinterTitle: Winter Town Medium: Oil On Board Size: 7 x 6 inches Frame: 11 x 10 inches Age: 1946 Condition: Very good condition for its age. Signature: Lower rRight Artist: Betty (Elizabeth) Baldwin (1889 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Summers (1889-1964), Stream through a winter landscape, Oil on canvas, 25" H x 30" WIvan Summers(1889-1964)Stream through a winter landscapeOil on canvasSigned lower right: Ivan Summers25" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Paul LauritzPaul Lauritz (American, 1889-1975), Barn in the Winter, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 21"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 25.75"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR HALL (1889-1981) PPM GIFT PRINT FOR 1932Arthur W. Hall (1889-1981) Stone Bridge in Winter 1932 The drypoint etching from an edition of 150 is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, and in the plate as well with date 193See Sold Price
Sold2024Floyd Leslie Thompson (1889-1965) Color Etching Aquatint "Winter Morning" c1944Floyd Leslie Thompson (1889-1965) Color Etching Aquatint "Winter Morning" c1944. Signed. Excellent condition. 8.5"h x 13.5"w. Frame 22.5"w x 17.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES M CAPPS AQUATINTCHARLES M CAPPS (1889-1981) SIGNED AQUATINT. TITLED WINTER'S HERE. STAINS TO OUTER PAPER. 5 3/4" x 5 1/4" IMAGE SIZE / 8 1/2" x 8 1/4" PAPER SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanne DaviesAmerican 1889-1967 The Red House in Winter Signed Davies (ll) Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches Framed: 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Davies (American, 1889-1967)DESCRIPTION: "Winter at Valley Forge." Albert Davies (American, 1889-1967).Framed oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Includes writing and sticker from Kennedy Galleries on back. Davies was regarded aSee Sold Price