SoldWinter, William Arthur - Summer eveningHuile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Winter_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on board, signed on lower right WinterSee Sold Price
SoldWinter, William Arthur - Scène de village vers 1940Winter, William Arthur (1909-1996) Scène de village vers 1940 Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche Dimension: 13,75" x 17" 34,93 x 43,18 cm ------------- Winter, William Arthur (1909-1996) ScèSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Arthur Winter (Canadian, 1909-1996) BoysWilliam Arthur Winter (Canadian, 1909-1996) Group of Boys titled Ball Players. Oil on canvas board. Signed lower right. Titled version in pencil and to gallery label. Board measures 23 x 17 inches, FrSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Arthur Winter Ball PlayersWilliam Arthur Winter Ball Players. Oil on Canvas Board. 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" sight.See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Arthur Winter: AcrobatsTempera on board signed lower right 9.75 x 23.5 in ( 50.2 x 59.7 cm ) (sight)See Sold Price
SoldWILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER (CANADIAN, 1909-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 18":Framed and signed in the lower right corner. Canadian, 1909 - 1996.See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Arthur Winter, Canadian (1909-1996)Oil on masonite showing a lake scene with children cleaning fish. Signed l/r, Image size: 16’’x22’’ (Frame size: 21’’x27’’).See Sold Price
SoldWILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER (CANADIAN, 1909-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 24":Framed and signed in the lower right corner. Measures H.36 1/2" x 30 1/2" overall. Canadian, 1909 - 1996.See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Arthur Winter, Canadian (1909-1996)Oil on masonite showing children at a cinema. Signed l/r, Image size: 12’’x16’’ (Frame size: 17.5’’x21.5).See Sold Price
SoldWilliam arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil paintingWilliam arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil painting pop shop 1982 with original label in the back rober gallery price 1000.00 11 1/2 high 15 1/2 wide frame C4See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Arthur Winter (1909-1996 Canadian Artist) 1970Original Oil on Board Painting by Canadian Artist William Winter. Painted in Toronto in 1970 as marked on back. Board Size is 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil paintingWilliam Arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil painting bright marble 1983 with original label in the back Robert gallery and retail price 1000 11 1/2 " high x 15 1/2 wide frame 4"See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Arthur Winter (Canadian, 1909-1996)William Arthur Winter (Canadian, 1909-1996) Little Greek Boys. Oil on canvas board of three young boys in conversation. Signed lower right. Titled version in pencil and to gallery label. Board measureSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Arthur Winter: Quilted Coat Oil on BoardWilliam Arthur Winter: Quilted Coat Oil on Board. 12" x 16". Provenance: WaddingtonsSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Arthur Winter (Canadian 1909-1996) oil on board painting, Coconut Sellers Venice. TheWilliam Arthur Winter (Canadian 1909-1996) oil on board painting, Coconut Sellers Venice. The Vincent Price Collection label on reverse. 16 x 12 inches. Overall framed size 20-3/4 x 16-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Arthur Winter : Untitled Portrait of a GirlUntitled: Portrait of a Girl, signed lower right, oil on canvas board, 30.5 x 40.6cm (12 x 16in) - William Arthur Winter, Canadian, 1909-1996See Sold Price
SoldWalter Henry Williams (American, 1920-1998)Walter Henry Williams (American, 1920-1998) "Summer Evening", 1967 woodcut in colors artist proof, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left and annotated lower center. Matted, glazed and framedSee Sold Price
SoldStanley William Hayter, (British, 1901-1988), SummerStanley William Hayter (British, 1901-1988) Summer Evening, 1985 acrylic on canvas titled and dated (verso) 57 1/2 x 45 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: J.C. Riedel Gallery, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold(2) Japanese woodblock prints(2) Japanese woodblock prints: Eijiro Kobayashi "Summer Evening on the Sumida River", measures 9-1/2" x 7" sight; Arai Yoshimumi "Pine Beach by Moonlight", measures 9-1/2" x 7" sight, framed sizes 15-See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Arthur Patty (American, 1889-1961)William Arthur Patty (American, 1889-1961) New England Winter oil on canvas signed Wm. A. Patty (lower left) 25 x 30 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
SoldHiroaki Shotei Takahashi -- Insect Vendor Summer Evening 1930 NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1932, Watanabe Publisher. SIZE IN INCHES: 6.5 x 15 PROVENANCE: The William Schwed Family Estate - Lifetime Private Collection. COMMENTS: Skillfully printed "bokashi" shading,See Sold Price
SoldCARRICK, William. Oil on Board. Winter Landscape.Signed lower left. Faintly inscribed verso. William Arthur Laurie Carrick (British, 1879 - 1964). From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 20.5" high x 28.75" wideSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge A. Williams (1814 - 1901) Oil on Canvas"Summer Evening", with artist's cypher at the lower right. Dimensions:18" x 28", the frame 25" x 35". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price