Wolf Kahn (1927-2020); River;
Similar Upcoming Sales
Christian Title (1932-2020), "Morning Shadow" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, NumberedFeb 05, 2026Nunzio Vayana (FL,ME,Italy,1878-1960) oil painting5 days LeftLAURENCE PHILIP SISSON (MA/ME/NM, 1928-2015)Feb 22, 2026John Reilly (NY,NJ,1942-2021) oil paintingApr 05, 2026Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingApr 05, 2026Wolf Kahn (1927-2020) Young Orchard sheet 22 x 30 in. (56.9 x 76.2 cm.) (Executed in 1991.)Wolf Kahn (1927-2020) Orange on Orange sheet 22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2 cm.) (Executed in 2014.)Harry Leith-Ross (1886-1973) Spring in Our Valley sheet 18 1/4 x 26 3/8 in. (46.4 x 67.0 cm.)Alexandre Garbell, Composition, Œuvres completes d'Albert Camus, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Unknown Artist - Landscape3 days LeftRoger Muhl Limited Edition Pencil Signed Color Lithograph, Numbered 60/125Feb 08, 2026Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Composition, Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir, Limited Edition6 days LeftPierre-Auguste Renoir, Composition, Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir, Limited EditionFeb 14, 2026Angelina Wood: Mine Brook II20 hrs LeftATTRIBUTED TO CARL GORDON CUTLER (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1873-1945), Expansive coastal landscape.,Feb 12, 2026Fred Conway, Missouri (1900-1973), Beach Landscape, watercolor on paper4 days Left