Sold2024Goso Tin Windup Roller Coaster w/ BoxGoso tin windup roller coast in the original box. The set comes with two cars. The windup mechanism works. Displays well with good color. The box has some staining and age wear. Overall a nice exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHEIN TIN WINDUP ROLLER COASTER w/ BOXChein tin windup Roller Coaster. All original with great colors and graphics. Comes with 2 Cars. Windup works. Elastic band is stretched. Boxed 20" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Tin Technofix Toboggan Roller Coaster ToyVintage 1950's Western Germany Technofix 290 windup toboggan roller coaster toy w/ lid of box (flattened & taped). 2 wind-up cars, in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018WOLVERINE JET ROLLER COASTER WINDUPMade in USA by Wolverine. Mechanical Multi Level Track Over & Under Style Tin Litho Toy w/ Jet Car. 1950's 20.5" L x 4.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN #275 ROLLER COASTER & BOX NEW OLD STOCKMade in USA by Chein. New Old Store Stock & Only Recently Opened. Never Been Played With. This Tin Litho Windup Mechanical Roller Coaster Amusement Park Ride Comes w/ the Very Hard to Find Green CarsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toy, No. 275 Mechanical Disneyland Roller Coaster w/2Toy, No. 275 Mechanical Disneyland Roller Coaster w/2 cars, J. Chein & Company-Burlington, NJ, tin windup winds but won't catch, o/wise Exc cosmetic cond in orig box, 9.5"H x 19.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN Tin Windup ROLLER COASTER w/ CARSAll original and works. Has 2 cars. Has some corrosion on track. 19" GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019WOLVERINE #284 JET ROLLER COASTER W/ PARTIAL OBWOLVERINE #284 JET ROLLER COASTER W/ PARTIAL OBSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy, Chein windup roller coaster w/1 car & 3 replacements, litho on tin, VG working cond w/laterToy, Chein windup roller coaster w/1 car & 3 replacements, litho on tin, VG working cond w/later paint & touch ups, 19"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chein #275 Wind-Up Roller Coaster Toy w/ 4 CarsA vintage tin litho wind up roller coaster by J Chein. #275. Includes 4 original green roller coaster cars. One car is missing front wheels. Wind up mechanism is in working condition with ringing bellSee Sold Price
Sold2022US ZONE GERMANY TIN WINDUP BEAR & ROLLER w/ BOXAll original with great colors. Windup works. Boxed 4 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LINEMAR TIN WINDUP POPEYE ROLLER SKATER w/ BOXLinemar tin windup Popeye Roller Skater. All original and complete. Very nice colors. Exceptionally blue pants. Windup works. With original box with tear in one end flap. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LINEMAR TIN WINDUP POPEYE ROLLER SKATER w/ BOXLinemar tin windup Popeye Roller Skater. All original and complete. Windup works. Comes with Box. 6 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cragstan Playland Roller Coaster Tin Toy w/ BoxVintage tin litho Playland Steeplechase roller coaster shoot the chutes by Cragstan, Japan. Includes 2 climbing cars and original box. Both cars are in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023TPS TIN WINDUP CLOWN ROLLER SKATER w/ BOXAll original with nice colors. Windup works. Boxed 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016TECH SPECIALTIES Tin Windup SEE SAW COASTER w/BOXUnusual early tin windup Sea Saw Coaster by Tech Specialties of Pittsburg Pa. All original and working. Has track and 2 coaster cars. With box. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 TIN LITHOGRAPH TOYS. TO INCLUDE:WOLVERINE JET ROLLER COASTER, WITH ORIGINAL BOX THAT IS IN POOR CONDITION, INCLUDES CAR. MECHANISM APPEARS TO BE IN WORKING CONDITION, ORIGINAL PAINT SOMEWHAT FADED, 12" LONG, 4 1/2" HIGH, 4 1/2" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TIN WINDUP EARLY VERSION ROAD ROLLER w/ BOXCopper color all original early version road roller, with reversing action and driver. Worked well when tested. In includes worn original box. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. CHEIN 1940s TIN LITHO WIND-UP ROLLER COASTER With 2 CARS + BOXJ. CHEIN 1940s TIN LITHO WIND-UP ROLLER COASTER With 2 CARS + BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2021TPS TIN WINDUP CLOWN ON ROLLER SKATE w/ BOXNice all original toy. The toy works some what, but skips. Colorful original box is complete with wear. 6", Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018TPS Tin Windup CLOWN ON ROLLER SKATES w/ BOXNice TPS Tin Windup Clown Skater. All original and complete. nice colors. Windup works. With colorful original Box. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024TPS Tin Windup Clown On Roller Skate w/ BoxTPS tin windup clown on roller skate with the original box. The windup mechanism works. Displays well with great colors. The clown and box are in good condition. The box has some minor crushing and edSee Sold Price
Sold2015WOLVERINE Tin Windup LUXURY LINER w/ BOXExcellent Wolverine tin windup Ocean Liner. Very unusual color. Works. With Box. 15". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015WOLVERINE Tin Windup MERRY GO ROUND w/ BOXBeautiful Wolverine tin windup Merry Go Round. Great colors and design. Has all original flags and airplanes. Works. With original Box. 11" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price