Sold2021Christian Liagre 137" Wood X Base Conference TableChristian Liagre white oak Finish, x base conference table with a length of appx 137".Depth 47 1/2", Length 137", Height 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco Macassar Club ChairsPair of Art Deco Macassar Club Chairs1930s, manner of Michel Dufet, white boucle upholstery, high grade contrasting wood veneer in high gloss finish, flush base, unmarked. 37 x 26.5 x 29 in. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tommi Parzinger, eight-drawer long dresserTommi Parzinger, eight-drawer long dresser, c. 1960s, American, cream lacquered wood, dark stain mahogany base, brass, inset white glass top, stamped "Parzinger Originals" to top left drawer, 33"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR SIDE TABLES OR STOOLS STAINLESS STEEL FRAMEA pair of side tables or stools. Solid mindi wood seat with whitewash finish and dark grey high gloss lacquer back. D 18.1 in x W 16.5 in x H 17.7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bamileke or Bamum Peoples, round stoolBamileke or Bamum Peoples, round stool, possibly 19th/20th c., Cameroon, dark patina carved wood, the round seat over openwork carved ring lattice base, 14.5"h x 13.5"dia Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold202018th to 19th Century Antique Ebonized X Base StoolElegant X form base. Ebonized finish with gold gilt scrolling leaf design. Cream velvet upholstered top. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. Dillon, Jupiter, FL. Fair to poor overall condition. Wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL MCCOBB Square Brass Frame Bench Stool. X strPAUL MCCOBB Square Brass Frame Bench Stool. X stretcher base, off white vinyl upholstery.-- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 20.25 inches: D: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Nelson TableA mid 20th century George Nelson for Herman Miller table. Round Rosewood tabletop with dark finish and White laminate Lazy Susan insert raised on a painted White Steel stem and base. "Herman Miller bySee Sold Price
Sold2016MODERN DESIGN WHITE LEATHER SOFA, HIGH QUALITY LEATHER,MODERN DESIGN WHITE LEATHER SOFA, HIGH QUALITY LEATHER, ESPRESSO FINISH WOOD BASE, PAIR MATCHING CLUB CHAIRS SOLD SEPARATELY THIS AUCTION, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION WITH NO RIPS OR STAINS, SKU88See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorin Marsh Silvergilt Wood and Antiqued Mirror Cocktail TableLORIN MARSH SILVER GILT WOOD AND ANTIQUED MIRROR INSERT TOP COCKTAIL TABLE Finely detailed carved wood legs and table base with silver gilt finish wood with mirrored top, X-base stretcher and gentle FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Carved Wood Tree Root Pedestal TableAsia,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Tall root pedestal table with inset round top and dark finish. Wood,45 1/2" x 17 dia.. From the collection of a Providence, Rhode Island estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARMING 18TH C. CHILD’S SIZE CHIPPENDALE MAPLE DESK.Dovetailed maple case containing three full length drawers under a fitted interior compartment with a drop down lid on the original bracket base, white pine secondary woods. 17”H x 13.75”WSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH GODIN MARBLE-TOP CAST IRON BISTRO TABLEFrench Parisian bistro table, Godin, early 20th c., oval marble top, cast iron base in dark green painted finish, joined by X stretcher, approx 28.5"h, 65"w, 25"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Modernist 70's Chrome X Base Desk. Gray lacqueredModernist 70's Chrome X Base Desk. Gray lacquered finish wood. Brass pulls. Wide Chrome X Base. Milo Baughman style-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 54 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Ste. Marie and Laurent Desk.Desk, floating top on cantilevered chrome base, white leather top and ebonized wood. 1960's. 71w x 34d x 28hSee Sold Price
Sold202461260: A Pair of Monumental Chinese Blue and White PorcA Pair of Monumental Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Covered Urns on Carved Gilt Wood Bases 55 x 21 inches (139.7 x 53.3 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Ceramic Owl Figures Mounted as LampsContinental, 20th century, each in the form of a white glazed owl on naturalistic base with molded flowers, painted and gilt highlights, mounted on carved wood bases, 32 x 10 in. to finial; with pairSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINATRA SUITE- SERGE ROCHE STYLE CONSOLE AND MIRRORComposition leaf form frame. Base with matte white finish and having an insert mirror. Mirror mounts to wall with screws through frame. Console measures 34" h x 34 1/4" w x 16" d. Mirror measures 46"See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL ARMANDO AMAYA BRONZE SCULPTURE 22.5"-ORIGINAL ARMANDO AMAYA PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE-22.5" X 8" X 5.5" APPROX INCLUDING BASE-DARK WOOD BASE- 25-50LBS -SIGNED & DATED 1986JR 9/12See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cast Bronze Seated Buddha on Lotus FlowerChinese cast bronze seated Buddha on lotus flower, with dark wood base. Statue measures 9"L x 7"W x 16"H; Base measures 14"L x 7.75"W x 3"H. Condition report: Multiple holes, green patina throughout,See Sold Price
Sold2023William Krisel, AIA: Slatted Benchcirca 1955; wood with dark teak finish; unsigned 8 x 71 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (20.3 x 181.6 x 60.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from the collection of William Krisel, AIA, designed for his own residence. A leSee Sold Price
Sold2020France, Side table, 1930sFrance, Side table, 1930s, H. 61 cm, 68 x 51 cm. Wood, stained dark, different kinds of veneer, black-white-grey marble top.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Console Table, Rococo Style, Alexander RouxFurniture - Console Table, Rococo Style, Alexander Roux, 34" x 47" x 20", White Marble Top, Dark Well Carved Finish - Believed To Be Rosewood. Woody Auction Cannot Ship This Item, It Must Be Picked UpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Serge Roche Style Palm Frond MirrorPalm frond mirror in the style of Serge Roche (French, 1898-1988). Similar to styles of Dorothy Draper or John Dickinson. Carved wood in a gessoed white finish.Height: 48 in x width: 31 in x depth: 2See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOLIVAIS LIBRARY TABLE in Oak Wood, Original Dark Finish, Exceptional Base, Drop Leaf Sides$200
3 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Tufted Upholstery Ottoman W/ Scroll Feet$25(3 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr French style "X" Base Wood Benches Stools. White painted frames with gold trim and highlights. Br$150