Sold2017Group of 4 East African neck rests.A group of four East African neck rests. ++ A wooden neck rest, Ethiopia. 20th century. 7" x 7 1/2" x 6 1/2". ++ A wooden neck rest with incised linear motif and crescent shaped top, Ethiopia. 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold20193 East African neck rests. 20th century.A group of three East African neck rests. 20th century. ++ Wooden neck rest. Sudan. ++ Two wooden neck rest. Kenya, Sudan, Ethiopia. Largest: 6 1/2." Smallest: 5." Condition: The absence of a conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three African carved wood totemsIncluding a cylindrical charm container, Yaka, Zaire, with carved ancestoral head mount, 15.5"H, a Kuba wooden neck rest with dual figure support, 10"H and a Benin Queen Mother head, "Chicken Beak" stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neck rest - Wood - Songye - Congo DRCGreat Songye neck rest, from D.R. Congo. Beautiful carved figure with a good patina. The wooden neck rest is widely used by women to protect their hairdo. When they lie on the support with their neck,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two African Carved Wooden ChiefTwo African Carved Wooden Chief's Stools, Sangye tribe, with figural supports, H.- 20 in., Dia.- 13 1/2 in., and H.- 16 1/2 in., Dia.- 9 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN, POSSIBLY MARYLAND, CARVED AND PAINTED CANADAAMERICAN, POSSIBLY MARYLAND, CARVED AND PAINTED CANADA GOOSE DECOY, canvas body over wire supports, stylized two-part wooden head and neck, incised "E" to underside of plank base. Retains an old workiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shoulder Mask - Wood - Mumuye - NigeriaEnormous wooden shoulder mask from the Mumuye tribe of Nigeria. The MUMUYE have shoulder or yoke masks, known as Sukwava, which displays an elongated neck set under a diminutive head with large ears.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Ethiopian Harp Musical InstrumentA carved wooden harp with ornately incised designs along the neck and an animal hide stretched across the body as a resonance chamber. A tunable and playable example from Ethiopia. measures 23 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent Stained Glass Skylight & Ceiling MountIntricate stained glass and wooden support structure, with beautiful domed ceiling mount, it all has been disassembled and crated. This unique statement piece is truly superb, room-size. It was the ceSee Sold Price
Sold2018PREBEN FABRICIUS & JORGEN KASTHOLM DANISH DAYBEDPolished steel and leather. Dimensions: H 14" x W 79.5" x D 40" Condition: Pitting to base. Paint loss to wooden support panel. Tears, scratches, soiling, burn mark, and wear to cushion.See Sold Price
Sold2024FK 87 Grasshopper Chair - Vintage Authentic. Chaise long in canvas with loose cushions and neckFK 87 Grasshopper Chair - Vintage Authentic. Chaise long in canvas with loose cushions and neck support in analin leather. Frame in chrome-plated steel. White Leather. The canvas could use a little clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandu DARIE Romanian Cuban (1906 - 1991)Sandu DARIE Romanian Cuban (1906 - 1991) title: cubist geometric structure ,oil and other pigments on wooden support, undated from the 60s ,signature lower center approximate dimensions: 34.50 inch /See Sold Price
Sold2019George Segal Unique SculptureGeorge Segal Unique Sculpture SEGAL, George (American, 1924-2000): Julie: Woman on Telephone, plaster cast with found object telephone and wooden support, circa 1971, 52" x 22.5" x 4.5" overall incl.See Sold Price
2020Beaded Toy Cradleboard Native AmericanFully beaded rawhide cradleboard lashed to wooden supports with rawhide thongs. Contains doll with composition head and hands and excelsior-stuffed body, wearing Native American garb fashioned from feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beaded Toy Cradleboard Native AmericanFully beaded rawhide cradleboard lashed to wooden supports with rawhide thongs. Contains doll with composition head and hands and excelsior-stuffed body, wearing Native American garb fashioned from feSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Round Cylindrical Wood & Glass Plant TerrariumLarge Round Cylindrical Wood & Glass Plant Terrarium. This sizable terrarium has a galvanized base with bentwood beams. Two curved pieces of glass are nestled between vertical wooden supports. There iSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BISQUE-HEAD DOLLFRENCH BISQUE-HEAD DOLLCirca 1890Blonde wig, blue eyes, pierced ears, swivel neck, wooden arms and kid body. Stamped “F” on back of head.Height 16”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Naga Tribe TableNaga Tribe wooden table, circa 1790, with legs 18 x 71 x 35"; Provenance: The Collection of Chris Hill (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Empire Style Bergere ArmchairsFrench, 19th Century Century, Each Mahogany With Gilt Bronze Mounts And Burgundy And Gold Cut Velvet Upholstery, Square Back, Swan Neck Arm Supports, Gilt Bronze Griffon Legs. Provenance: Manheim AntiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ETHIOPIAN GURAGE TRIBE TRADITIONAL WOODEN COFFEE SERVING TRAY, early-to-mid 20th century. -ETHIOPIAN GURAGE TRIBE TRADITIONAL WOODEN COFFEE SERVING TRAY, early-to-mid 20th century. Patinated hand carved three legged serving wooden table made for the Gurage peoples, an ethnic group in EthiopSee Sold Price
Sold2024MCM Wooden 9 Drawer Lowboy DresserDresser is mid century modern. Piece is beige toned and wooden. Dresser has 9 drawers each with silver toned metal drawer pulls and dovetailing. Dresser has carved wooden splayed leg support. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BISQUE POUPEE WITH DEHORS NECK ARTICULATION AND WOODEN BODY 18”18” Marks None visible Bisque swivel head on bisque shoulderplate, inset cobalt blue glass eyes, eyeliSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEQueen Mary (Born Princess Marie Alexandra Victoria of Edinburgh) Wife of King Ferdinand I Plaquette€30(2 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Neck Strap Telephone Japon Beige M63058 ec-20212 Tanned Leather TH0031 LOUIS VUITTON$5