Sold2017The Autopiano Co. Cardboard Advertising Sign.This large sign is framed with out glass. It shows a great scene of the Autopiano factory on an active river with ships. The sign has moderate soiling, dings, some paper loss and fading. Condition:(GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Troys Best Beer by Isengart BWG. Co. Embossed CardboardTroy’s Best Beer by Isengart BWG. Co. Embossed Cardboard Advertising Sign-Vintage condition Troy’s Best Beer brewed by the Isengart BWG. Co. embossed cardboard advertisement sign in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024c1930's Duckworth & Co Essences Cardboard Store Advertising Signc1930's Duckworth & Co Essences Cardboard Store Advertising Sign. Measurements in inches: 16 3/4 diameter Condition:Has minor wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will beSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Club Ginger Ale Advertisement SignAmerican Club Ginger Ale Advertisement Sign: The henry Gehring Co. Cleveland. Art Deco cardboard advertising sign framed. Measures 11 x 11". Framed measures 17.75" square.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Alaska Steamship Co Cruise or Tour Painted Cardboard Advertising SignLarge pieces missing from corners, Frame measures 21 1/2 x 32 3/4 inches, Sign measures 17 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20221950'S CARSTAIRS WHISKEY JOHN SULLIVAN BOXING ADVERTISINGRare 1950's Carstairs Bros Distilling Co. Inc. N.Y.C. Blended Whiskey Cardboard Advertising Sign. Featuring 1889-1892 Boxing Champion John L. Sullivan. 11.25" x 19.50"See Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. LotLot including Cardboard Morton salt advertising signs, (10" x 17"), 100 NOS 1 1/2" brass numbered discs and (2) bottles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. LotMisc. ephemera lot (2) rose prints "A.M. Halliday" pencil signed Cambridge Book Co. 1948, (10) C. 1910 cardboard advertising signs. All in as found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Yale Hardware Cardboard Advertising SignEasel back, minor edge scuffs. Approx. 14" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016Yale Hardware Cardboard Advertising SignEasel back, minor edge scuffs. Approx. 14" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold20191949 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass. The colors are very strong and the graphic is appealing. Made by The Niagara Litho Co. There are a few marks and light rubs with some wear on the bottom corners. CondSee Sold Price
Sold20161930s Federal Cartridge Co. Advertising Sign.This cardboard advertising sign features two hunting dogs searching for prey. It has a faux wooden frame surrounding the image. Has very minor corner wear to the left side. Condition (Excellent - NearSee Sold Price
Sold2023OCCIDENT MILLING CO. TIN-OVER-CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN.TOC. C. 1920's Occident Milling Company tin-over-cardboard advertising sign. CONDITION: Areas of minor paint loss and rusting at the bottom left-hand corner, as well as, scratches all the way throughSee Sold Price
Sold20161946 Sparkeeta Up Cardboard Advertising Sign.This large sign is framed behind glass and was made by the Inland Lithographic Co. Chicago. The colors are very strong and unfaded. There is a tiny rub and water mark on the bottom right that do not dSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ORIGINAL PERFECTION MOTOR OILS CARDBOARD SIGNRare Circa Early 1900's Original Perfection Motor Oils Cardboard Advertising Sign. Penna Products Crew Levick Co. Philadelphia. Ellis Tiger Co. Gladstone N.J. 12" x 20.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Premier Coffee Grinder Cardboard Advertising SignNew old stock cardboard advertising sign. Premier coffee grinders, Wrightsville Hardware Co. Wrightsville, Pa. Measures 18" tall and 12" wide. Some light staining along the edge, otherwise age approprSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Safe-T Cones Illinois Baking Co. Chicago Illinois Advertising Cardboard Easel Sign$15
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50