Sold2015Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum Paper Sign.This Juicy Fruit gum sign has some edge wear and soiling. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 10 - 1/2" T. x 21" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Wrigley's Chewing Gum SignsComprised of 1 - Wrigley's Juicy Fruit sign with yellow background, green border, and images of a pack of gum and a young lady. "Has a Fascinating Flavor". 1 - "Finest Quality/ Wrigley's Doublemint GuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum Cardboard Framed w/ Paper AdWrigley's cardboard sign matted and framed with excellent colors, light toning around the border of the sign. 27" x 18". Also included in this lot is a "Foods From Corn" paper advertising framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 10: EMPTY CHEWING GUM BOXES.Consists of Wrigley's Juicy Fruit spruce gum, Primley's gold box, Adam's Tutti Frutti, and others. Overall condition shows areas of paper loss and scuffing to the boxes. Condition: (Good - Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2020Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum Curved Bus Advertising SignWrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum Curved Bus Advertising Sign in Frame. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 17 x 45 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017California Fruit Chewing Gum Advertising Sign.This paper sign was made by the Orcutt Company, Chicago. The illustration is a birds-eye view of The World's Colombian Exposition. This piece has been professionally framed behind glass, and has someSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Spinning Chewing Gum Dispenser.Dispenser has Juicy Fruit and Wrigley's unused packs displayed. There is moderate soiling and foxing to the mirrors. (Good - Very Good). 14 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wrigleys Chewing Gum Metal Countertop Advertising DisplayIncludes spearmint, doublemint, and juicy fruit shelves. Measures 15 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chewing Gum Sign, Wrigley's Premium Offer No. 205 for a Lion Lamp, orig paper poster mfgd by theChewing Gum Sign, Wrigley's Premium Offer No. 205 for a Lion Lamp, orig paper poster mfgd by the Milwaukee Litho & Eng Co., early 1900's w/brilliant red color, Exc cond, prof framed in matching wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wrigley's Gum Tin Litho Advertisement SignThis classic lithograph on tin advertisement for Wrigley's Gum features Doublemint, Spearmint, and Juicy Fruit flavors. Condition (Good). Size 15-3/4" x 11-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Wrigley's Chewing Gum SignsThis lot consists of two cardboard-backed metal signs. Both feature the same image of four packs of gum and read "Wrigley's/ Delicious Lasting Flavor". One is red with a gold border and the other is bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Wrigley's Chewing Gum SignsThis lot is comprised of three cardboard-backed metal signs including: 1- Yellow with the image of a lady and package of gum. German writing "Wrigley P.K. Kaugummi". 1- "Wrigley's After Every Meal" siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wrigley's chewing gum tin signtin Wrigley's chewing gum sign Measures Apx. 6" tall and 13" wide.Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Cardboard Advertising PostersIncluding 1 - double sided display reading "Oh mommy jus' the kind I like!" showing a girl's face and a large metallic pack of Wrigley's Juicy Fruit gum marked A-1048, 1 - single sided advertisement rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Metal Signsingle side, paint chipped away at top right hand corner, bottom right hand corner has slight crease, paint chipped at spots top and bottomSee Sold Price
Sold20161929 Wrigley's Spearmint Chewing Gum Trolley SignThis colorful Wrigley's Spearmint "The Perfect Gum" Trolley Sign isfrom1929. It claims the gum is "tasty, refreshing and flavored with the juice of real mint leaves." It measures 20-1/2" wide and 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2015511. Valentinos Florida Fruit Reverse On Glass Chewing511. Valentinos Florida Fruit Reverse On Glass Chewing Gum Hanging Advertising Sign. Circa 1920s. 8” diameter. Not examined out of frame, but appears near mint. Rare.See Sold Price
Sold2016Acorn One Cent Ten Column Counter Top Tab GumAcorn One Cent Ten Column Counter Top Tab Gum Disoenser. Culver City, California: Oak Mfct. Co., ca. 1947. All columns have original tab gum including, Wrigley Spearmint, Wrigley Juicy Fruit, WrigleySee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED BEECH-NUT CHEWING GUM TROLLEY SIGN.Framed trolley card paper sign for Beech-Nut chewing gum. Some discoloration to the white areas from age, overall a great example. Condition:(Good).23 - 1/2" x 12 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wrigley's Chewing Gum Counter DisplayWm. Wrigley Jr. Company Chewing Gum Counter Display circa 1920 painted tin with paper label on the reverse 13 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin Wrigley's Gum Advertising SignTin Wrigley's Gum Advertising Sign. Tin signed wrapped on cardboard, has a beveled edge with litho advertising for Wrigley's chewing gum. Made by American Can Co., USA, c.1930s-30s; good general condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015543. Wrigley Chewing Gum Vintage Metal Counter Display543. Wrigley Chewing Gum Vintage Metal Counter Display Rack. 16 x 3 ½”. Slightly bent at upper left corner of the sign, otherwise excellent.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum 5 wrappers graded$5(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsVALENTINO'S PEACH ROLL & FLORIDA FRUIT GUM PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$300