SoldSquatting male rice god "bulul" - Philippines - Luzon, Ifugaowood, pigments, H: 39,5 cm, H: 15,6 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold"Pinangpanga" ear pendant - Philippines - Luzon, Bontocgold, 15.6 kt., 26 g, made by means of lost wax casting H: 2,4 cm, H: 0,9 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, Austria Lit.: Moltzau Anderson, Eric, Indigenous Art of the Northern PhiliSee Sold Price
SoldDagger with scabbard - Cameroon, Baliwood, steel, reptile skin, H: 38 cm, H: 15,0 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
SoldFigure with folded hands - West Nepal - Area of Humlawood, pigment residues, weathering, base H: 88 cm, H: 34,6 inch Provenance: Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg, 27 November 2010, Lot 175 Thomas Kreitner, Vienna, Austria Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, ASee Sold Price
SoldKris "sundang" with metal scabbard - Philippines - Sulu archipelago, Morodifferent metals, wood, H: 54,5 cm, H: 21,5 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold"Kris" with wooden scabbard - Philippines - Sulu archipelago, Morosteel, plant fibre, rest. (handle) L: 70 cm, L: 27,6 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
SoldStatus knife "ikulmbaang" or "ikuri banga" - D. R. Congo, Kubawood, steel, copper, brass, H: 37,5 cm, H: 14,8 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, Austria Lit.: Zirngibl, Manfred A. & Alexander Kubetz, "panga na visu", Riedlhütte 2009, p. 206, ilSee Sold Price
SoldDagger with obsidian blade - Papua New Guinea - Bismarck Archipelago - Admirality Islandswood, parinarium putty, natural pigments, wood H: 28 cm, H: 11,0 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
SoldShort sword with scabbard and carrying strap - Ethiopia, Afariron, wood, sheet brass and copper, animal skin (with fur in places), H: 57,5 cm, H: 22,6 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
SoldStatus knife - D. R. Congo, Tetelawood, steel, copper alloy (bronze, brass), H: 45 cm, H: 17,7 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, Austria Lit.: GE Jeff & Marc L. Felix (ed.), Fatal Beauty Traditional Weapons from CentSee Sold Price
SoldStatus knife "ibaka" - D. R. Congo, Ntomba, Sengele, Lia, Ngatasteel, wood, brass, plant fibre, H: 44,5 cm, H: 17,5 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, Austria Lit.: Zirngibl, Manfred A. & Alexander Kubetz, "panga na visu", Riedlhütte 2009, p. 17See Sold Price
SoldDagger "rentjong" or "rencong" in wooden scabbard - Indonesia - Sumatra, Acehsteel, horn, sheet silver, H: 42 cm, H: 16,5 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, Austria Lit.: van Zonneveld, Albert G., Traditional weapons of the Indonesian Archipelago, Leiden 2001,See Sold Price
SoldStatus knife with leather-covered wooden sheath - D. R. Congo, Ngandu, Sakawood, brass nails and sheet metal, steel, H: 59 cm, H: 23,2 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, Austria Lit.: Zirngibl, Manfred A. & Alexander Kubetz, "panga na visu", Riedlhütte 2009See Sold Price
SoldAnthropomorphic adze - Angola, Chokwewood, metal, H: 47,3 cm; L: 12,7 cm (blade), H: 18,6 inch; L: 5,0 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
SoldDagger knife "balingbwa" - D. R. Congo, Tetelasteel, wood, copper alloy, H: 40,5 cm, H: 15,9 inch Provenance: Erwin & Susanne Melchardt, Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Austrian School Impressionist Vienna Artist Erwin Puchinger Oil Painting SignedAntique Austrian School Impressionist Vienna Artist Erwin Puchinger Oil Painting Signed, SLL, O/C on Panel, 26 x 32" panel, 30 x 36" Overall Erwin Puchinger (7 July 1875, Vienna, Austria – 17 May 19See Sold Price
SoldErwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled sheet metal, oil, painted h. 98 cm monogrammed at the bottom: WU Wiener Kunstauktionen, 11 April 2000, lot 162; since then private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
SoldErwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled 1985 sheet metal, oil h. 31 cm monogrammed and dated on the base by an unknown hand: WU 85 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
SoldBRUNO ZACH (1891-1935) 'FEMME AVEC PARAPLUIE' SCULPTURE Vienna, Austria, c. 1925, cold-painted b...BRUNO ZACH (1891-1935) 'FEMME AVEC PARAPLUIE' SCULPTURE Vienna, Austria, c. 1925, cold-painted bronze, marble, signed 'Bruno Zach' and with foundry monogram, possibly for Arthur Rubenstein, bronze ht.See Sold Price
Sold+SILVER: Schwartz & Steiner '800' silver tea and coffee service, Vienna, Austria, post 1921, eight+SILVER: Schwartz & Steiner '800' silver tea and coffee service, Vienna, Austria, post 1921, eight pieces, all with hallmarks, all stamped '800' unless noted, matching floral motif throughout, piecesSee Sold Price
SoldLUDWIG SCHMIDT TWELVE-PIECE SALON SUITE Vienna, Austria, c. 1915, walnut, silvered brass inlays,...LUDWIG SCHMIDT TWELVE-PIECE SALON SUITE Vienna, Austria, c. 1915, walnut, silvered brass inlays, silvered brass pulls, lock plate and bases for columns and plinths, glass, mirrored glass, upholstery,See Sold Price
SoldB. HANIROFF for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca.B. HANIROFF for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900. "Eos Aurora", model 2277. Polychrome terracotta. Signed "Haniroff" and numbering on the back oSee Sold Price
SoldRoyal Imperial Vienna Austria Biscuit Porcelain Portrait Bust EH Rainer 1808Royal Imperial Vienna Factory Austria Biscuit Porcelain Portrait Bust, 1808. Marble base with gilt title, EH Rainer. Underside of base with blue Vienna mark, impressed 808, underside of bust with otheSee Sold Price
SoldMonumental Vienna Austria porcelainclock with dome, 21", various hand painted panels of men, women, and children, exquisite detail and qualitySee Sold Price