Sold2023WWF Uso Bros John Cena Daniel Bryan A. Del RioAlberto Del Rio Mattel Best of 2012 action figure, John Cena Superstar Entrances, Daniel Bryan Superstar Entrances, Alberto Del Rio Elite Collection, and Battle Pack with Jimmy and Jey Uso. All are stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Vintage Sports Entertainment T-ShirtsIncludes 1 shirt depicts WWE stars John Cena, CM Punk, Rey Mysterious Jr., Edge, Jeff Hardy, Triple H. Label reads as Charles Michael, Sized Large, 100% Cotton, Made in Honduras, other shirt depicts pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zaida DEL RIO (1954). Cuban art.Zaida DEL RIO(1954) Year: 2015 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 80 x 60 cm (31.5 x 23.62 in) Certified by the artist and LealSee Sold Price
Sold2018[MAGIC AND WITCHCRAFT] DEL RIO, Magicarum Libri sexTHE WITCHES OF SALEM TRIAL DEL RIO, MARTINO. Disquisitionum Magicarum Libri sex. Venetiis : apud Ioan. Antonium & Iacobum de Franciscis 1606. 3 vols in 8vo bound together (22 x 15 cm), contemporary haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman K Lundin (B. 1938): Fence and Field2005; oil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: Koplin Del Rio Gallery, Hollywood (label verso) 14 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. (37.5 x 73 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto RosselliCoppia di poltrone mod. Confidential con rivestimento in tessuto., Marchio originale., Prod. Italia, Saporiti, 1972, cm 95x90x55, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto RosselliDivano mod. Confidential con rivestimento in tessuto., Marchio originale., Prod. Italia, Saporiti, 1972, W. 250 - D. 90 - H. 60 cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000,See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO ROSSELLIUn divano e due poltrone mod. Confidential. Abs, pelle imbottita. Produzione Saporiti, 1973 ca. Marchio del produttore sul tessuto. cm 62x88x83 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY A. ROSSELLI G. Gramigna, RepertorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Rios Rodriguez, NapDaniel Rios Rodriguez Nap 2011acrylic and collage on linen 16.25 h × 24.875 w in (41 × 63 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Daniel Rios Rodriguez Summer 2011 Nap'.See Sold Price
Sold2017DEL RIO. Disquisitionum magicarum libri sexDel Rio, Martin Antonio. Disquisitionum magicarum libri sex, in tres tomos partiti. Auctore Martino Delrio Societatis Iesu presbytero, ... Tomus primus [-tertius]. Nunc secundis curis auctior longè,See Sold Price
Sold2015Baranger Motion Totem PoleThis motion is one of Baranger's earlier productions - introduced in 1948. It is numbered M-139 and in John Daniels' book Baranger -Window Displays in Motion described as thus This little honey marcheSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Monumental Chinese Blue and White Triple GourdA Monumental Chinese Blue and White Triple Gourd Vase, Qing Dynasty, Kangxi Period, circa 1654See Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Funeral or Model Canoe HeadfigureNew Zealand, 18th Century Wood and Haliotis shell 25,4 cm Provenance: John J. Klejman collection, New York George and Rosemary Lois collection, New York Sotheby's, New York, African, Oceanic and Pre-CSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (1891- 1979) Continuum - model BP 16Gio Ponti (1891- 1979) Continuum - model BP 16 Pair of armchairs Rattan and fabricEdited by Bonacina Model created in 1963 H 100 × L 65 × W 102 cm Bibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
Jun 29Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1908 Bulldog John W. Merriam and Co. Clay Cigar Humidor Pot$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSANGORSKI, Alberto, calligrapher and illuminator. -- KEATS, John (1795-1821). "La Belle Dame sans$30,000
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryJohn Arthur Fraser (NY,Canada,1838-1898) watercolor painting antique$30(3 bids)