Sold20244 Sheet Music Booklets, Theme from GRIEG'S PIANO CONCERTO, 2 Booklets from Elizabeth Quaile & Mark1. WWII Vintage Sheet Music Entitled Theme From GRIEG'S PIANO CONCERTO by Edvard Grieg (1843-1907) for Piano; Arranged by Hugo Frey | Publisher: New York: Robbins Music Corporation; Robbins Royal EditSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Schirmer's Library of Classic Music - Piano Song Books - Clementi, Mozart, Grieg, ChopinFour Vintage "Schirmer's Library of Classical Music" Piano Song Books: Vol. 40 Clementi Sonatinas For the Piano 12" x 9" x 1/4" Vol. 662 Mozart Concerto No. 21 in C Major ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hardcover Book, Nature Songs for ChildrenOver 50 choir and piano music sheets with the themes of the months, flowers, birds, and games. Fanny Snow Knowlton (1859 - 1926), American composer. #AntiqueBooks #MusicSheets Artist: Fanny Snow KnowlSee Sold Price
SoldAutograph Collection.- Music InterestAutograph Collection.- Music Interest Selection of letters and cards signed by prominent musicians, composers and opera singers, including: Ferruccio Busoni (x 2), Edvard Grieg, Pietro Mascagni, ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Piano Concert Sheet Music BookDESCRIPTION: Antique French concert sheet music book, with blue velvet cover with engraved monogram "L de M" with crown above. Stamped with Schonenberger Musique stamp. Includes the following concertsSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEINWAY & SONS 7'2" GRAND PIANOSTEINWAY & SONS 7'2" GRAND PIANO HAVING BOLD ANCANTHUS AND SCROLL CARVED LEGS WITH OPEN FRETWORK SHEET MUSIC STAND HAVING ADDITIONAL AUTOPLAY MECHANISM; PATENT NEW YORK, LONDON, HAMBURG; 39"H X 55"W XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Baldwin Acrosonic Piano & Bench60" W x 36" H x 26" D. Had a few minor scuffs to surface. Needs glue on 2 points of sheet music rest (it is not damaged, just separated, see photos). Second to lowest white key is sticky and maySee Sold Price
Sold20211869 THE CINCINNATI RED STOCKINGS SHEET MUSICRed Stocking Schottisch music for the piano. 5pp. Lithograph by Snyder, Black and Sturn. 10 x 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schoenthut Victorian Child's Upright Piano.Schoenthut Victorian Child's Upright Piano. Stained and varnished wood with gilt-decorated lyre and mandolin sheet music rest flaked by angel and foliate scroll panels. 22"h. x 21-1/2"w. x 12"d.See Sold Price
Sold20201820 Haydn's Celebrated Symphonies Music OthersA large volume of engraved sheet music including eleven "Haydn's celebrated Symphonies Composed for and Perfomed at Mr. Salomon's and the Opera Concerts Adapted for Piano Forte with an Accompaniment fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edvard Grieg Autograph Letter SignedALS in German, one page, 5.25 x 3, April 18, 1881. Addressed from Bergen, Norway, a handwritten letter to concert organizer Carl Liebers, who uses the well-known Musikkhandel Huss & Beer in StockhSee Sold Price
Sold2019"THE ANDY GRIFFITH SHOW" Cast Signed Music Score WithThis is an incredibly rare signed original "The Fishin' Hole" theme sheet music from the classic TV Show "The Andy Griffith Show" by Andy Griffith (1926-2012), Ron Howard, Don Knotts (1924-2006) and JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Rhapsody In Blue Piano Music BoxJay Strongwater (American). A Limited Edition multicolored enamel music box. Modeled as an Art Nouveau Grand Piano. Hand decorated with profuse hand-set Swarovski crystals. Lid opens to reveal music rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Pachabel's Canon Piano Music BoxJay Strongwater (American). A Limited Edition multicolored enamel music box. Modeled as an Art Nouveau Grand Piano. Hand decorated with profuse hand-set Swarovski crystals. Lid opens to reveal music rSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Barrel Piano - "Baby Piano" ca. 1920French barrel piano branded "Baby Piano" ca. 1920. Made by the French piano makers Jules Piano, Nice. Very good playing condition. Coin-operated, spring-driven, 8 tunes, tune sheet, crank-driven tuneSee Sold Price
Sold202330+ Player Piano Music RollsLuck of the Future, Turkish March, Funeral of a Poor Man, others, all with wear and ageSee Sold Price
Sold202330+ Player Piano Music RollsSerenata, Aria, Military March, others, all with wear and ageSee Sold Price
Sold202330+ Player Piano Music RollsPolonaise, Grand polonaise, Evening Song, others, all with wear and ageSee Sold Price
Sold202345+ Player Piano Music RollsScherzo, Prelude, Valse, others, all with wear and ageSee Sold Price
Sold202330+ Player Piano Music RollsThe Call of the Woods, Secret, Sonata, others, all with wear and ageSee Sold Price
Sold202330 Player Piano Music RollsLittle Waltz, Sonata C, Concert, others, all with wear and ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL AUTOMATIC MUSIC COMPANY PLAYER PIANO WITH AUTOMATIC CHANGER.In the year 1909, with a few hundred dollars, the organization that later was to grow into the Automatic Musical Instrument Company was formed. The assets of the company consisted of 1 automatic electSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Antique Ralph Albert Blakelock Pencil Paper$500(2 bids)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Palais Royal Gilt Metal Mounted Tortoise Shell Piano Form Nécessaire Case$200(1 bid)