Sold2016Lot Of 2: German Tin Litho Wind Up Circus CharacterFirst one is a decorated clown hand stand toy, marked "DRGM" on the foot. The second is a monkey riding a cart while holding a cane, marked "Made in US Zone Germany" and "JH" for Hess. Both are very cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Germany Tinplate Lot Arnold US Army JeepLot includes Arnold #2500 US Army jeep with 3 man crew, and a small tin litho clockwork truck with German soldiers seated in the bed measuring 6.5" long and marked "Germany". 2 pieces. Condition JeepSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 Tippco German Leader Mercedes Tin Litho Car1939 Tippco German Leader Mercedes Tin Litho Car 1939 Tippco German Leader Mercedes Tin Litho Car. The car is missing the doors, has 2 German soldiers and 2 Officers. The car appears to have been repaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Tin Litho American & German Wind Up Toys.First is a German Lehmann Bucking Bronco toy, brown horse version, marked "DRGM" on one side of base, "Lehmann" and bell mark on the top of the base. Depicts a cowboy riding a horse. Toy has some scraSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Tin Litho Wind-Up Three Wheel Vehicle.German Tin Litho Wind-Up Three Wheel Vehicle with Woman Driver. "Marke Stock D.R.G.M. Made in Germany". 4-1/2"l. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE ANTIQUE TIN LITHO TYPEWRITERSIncluding a variation 1-GSN 'Junior' tin litho typewriter with metal case. Marked 'GSN, Germany, DRP, USA, Patente D.R.G.M.' Marked 'Junior' to the lid exterior. A Simplex Number 2 mounted on wooden bSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN TIN WINDUP SOLDIER ON HORSEA scarce toy depicting a WW2 Wehrmacht soldier on horse back. All tin with a coposition head and helmet. Windup worked when tested. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20204 GERMAN HORSE & RIDERSlitho tin, windup working, British Soldier, 5 in, 2 Jockeys, 4 3/4 in, White Horse Jockey, 5 1/4 in, head repainted, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF APPROX. 20: GERMAN COMPOSITION ELASTOLIN WWII SOLDIERS.Includes tent with tin litho flags, most soldiers marching with guns held at attention and lifted arms. Some marked "Elastolin" on bottom.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 5/8" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018A GERMAN GSN METAL LITHO TYPEWRITERVariation 2 - GSN metal litho with box. Text on typewriter: GSN, DRGM DRP ANG, Germany. Typewriter measures approx.4 inches wide by 7 inches long by 4.5 inches tall. Box is approx.8 inches wide by 8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lineol German Army Motorcycle with RiderLineol Germany. # 5/211M. Motorcycle with Rider and Passenger. With Tin Litho Wheels. Circa 1938. Composition 7.5cm. 2 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2023LEHMANN GERMAN WIND-UP SEAL TOYEarly 20th c. Tin Litho Toy Seal, with key-wind clockwork mechanism, articulated front flippers, stamped "Made in Germany, English Patent, D.R.G.M., Deutsche Arbeit" on underside of tail, 1 1/2" high,See Sold Price
Sold2019Gescha Tin Clockwork German AirplanesTinplate Wind-up Tri-motor with Pilot, and WW2 H541 German twin engine bomber. 2 pieces. Tri-motor is in excellent condition. Bomber is in very good condition, with a bit of paint wear. Both clockworkSee Sold Price
Sold2022AeroArt St. Petersburg Collection #338AeroArt Military Miniatures - The St. Petersburg Collection #338 - World War 2 Croatian SS German with Grenade, Kama Division. Produced in 1997 and a total of 9 figures ever made. Near Mint, Unboxed,See Sold Price
Sold20231900s Early German Tin Nickel Toy Wind Up SoldiersLarger than a penny toy German tin Soldiers on Platform. Horseback riding 19th century soldiers that rise and fall with the forward motion of the toy. Excellent original paint/litho. 5 1/2 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Elastolin German Composition SoldiersIncludes 2 Lineol barb wire cutters; Elastolin 2-figure wire laying crew; charging with sniper rifle; marching with submachine gun; prone sighter and grenade thrower; tin wire rack & charging firing(CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elastolin WW2 German Caisson & Guns5 pieces. Very good to fair condition. Tin caisson and guns in very good condition. 2 composition horse teams, fair with some paint loss and cracks. Composition soldier good. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pressed Tin WWII German Soldier Troop Transport TruckPressed Tin WWII German Soldier Troop Transport Truck Pulling Trailer Wind Up Toy Germany Mid 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: German Tin Litho Penny Toy Buses.One is a double decker General bus with lithographed driver. The second one is a lithographed No. 35 bus with cut-out tin driver figures. The General bus has some repainting to rear stairs and upper rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: German Tin-Litho G&K Wind-Up Automobile Toys.Lot consists of: first, a Taxi with opening back doors, original tin-litho driver, marked "MADE IN GERMANY" on back, marked "LENOX 530", possibly missing rear spare tire; and second, an Automobile alsSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: GERMAN TIN LITHO BING AUTOMOBILES.One is a coupe driven by a male figure, the other is a touring car driven by female figure. Both have original tin litho spare wheels and license plates. Spare wheel needs to be re-tabbed in on tourinSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: GERMAN TIN LITHO WIND-UP MILITARY-TYPE TOYS.One is an Arnold submarine, marked No. 29 on top turret, second one is a Gamma tank, possibly a Panzer, with original Elastolin driver and rubber treads, marked "Made in U.S. Zone Germany". Both haveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: German Tin Litho Space Related Toys.Both in original boxes. Boxes both marked "Made in Western Germany". There is a Stratocopter set that include hangar and satellite, which when in operation goes around tower. The second item is a SateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: German Tin Litho Wind Up Schuco MotorcycleOne has "5" on his back, license plate "N-1012". The second one is a Curvo 1000. Marked "Schuco" on the gas tank. Some darkening to the litho on the Curvo, minor scratching and wear to both. (Very GooSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsGERMAN TIN LITHO STREAMLINE WIND-UP AUTOMOBILE W/ ORIGINAL TIN LITHO DRIVER$150