Sold2023J. D. FORD CO. SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1920's J. D. Ford Co. "Wyandotte Sanitizer & Cleanser" advertisement. CONDITION: Sign has mostly good color throughout, with minor fade and surface scratching. There is minor pinpoint-sized toSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMAR PAPER CLEANER TIN CHALK BOARD SIGNOmar Paper Cleaner tin Chalk Board Sign. Nice colors. 30"x30" ExcellentSee Sold Price
2023Omar Paper Cleaner Double Sided Metal Chalkboard Sign30" x 30" DSM sign with good color and gloss. The bottom half of the sign has a black chalkboard finish. The top of the sign has a rolled edge with a shallow bend near the center and the corner tip isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soap & Cleanser Related Advertising Signs7 Soap & Cleanser Related Advertising Signs, on paper/cardboard Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 24" H x 18.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018OLD DUTCH CLEANER PORCELAIN SIGNOld Dutch Cleanser porcelain Sign. Sign has very heavy wear throughout. Has a unique patina and look. Make for interesting display. 32"x22" FairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Skellysolve Dry Cleaner Pricer Metal Signrated 6.75, 9"x18", SST embossed sign has good color, has light paper marks, has paint chips and over paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Skellysolve Dry Cleaner Metal Pricer Signrated 8.25, 9"x18", SST sign has good color and shine, has light paper marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021SkellySkelly solve dry cleaner sign in excellent conditon colors are bright and shine is great has green back and embossed ORIGINAL NOS with some rice paper marks 18x9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Paysage au Coq Lithograph in colours, 1958, on Arches wove paper, sign...MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Paysage au Coq (Mourlot 208) Lithograph in colours, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 92/100 in pencil, published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris, the full sheet wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wolf Kahn (1927), "Lake Shore", pastel on paper, signWolf Kahn (1927), "Lake Shore", pastel on paper, sign bottom center W. Kahn, Thomas Segal Gallery label on back. 17" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED J.B. FORD COMPANY WYANDOTTE SIGN.Self framed tin sign showing iconic image Native American brave with bow drawn. This wonderful image is colorful and bright that shows in the upper right hand corner "WYANDOTTE DETERGENT" and the "THESee Sold Price
Sold2016Dam-I-Ana Benedictine Invigorator Paper SignDam-I-Ana Benedictine Invigorator Paper Sign. Depicting nudes. Excellent condition. Professionally framed and matted. 19 X 26 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLD DUTCH CLEANSER SIGN.Porcelain with original hanging brackets. On the back is stamped "SS CO. B2 STATE ST CHICAGO BEAVER FALLS." It shows good gloss and color with some edge wear consistent with age and use. Some chippingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buchanan & Lyall's Tobacco Paper Sign.This piece is dated 1885 and has a great image of firemen putting out a blaze in what appears to be a hotel. Titled "The Old and the New". Sign was made by H. A. Thomas & Wylie Lith. Co. NY. The colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca-Cola Slow School Zone Paper Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. The sign has great color and subject. There are only a few light marks. This is a hard to find sign. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 59" x 30" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2016Peerless Beer Paper Sign.Beautiful image of Indian overlooking a lake promoting Peerless Beer, LaCrosse Wisconsin. Nice colors. Period Frame. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size Framed: 41 - 1/2" x 25 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Randolph Harvester Early Paper Sign 19x24- Uncle Sam himself is driving the headline harvester of the farm machines manufactured in Grinnell Iowa on this 19x24 paper sign - Mowers and rakes are also depicted surrounded by the flags of many nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Dutch Cleanser SignAmerican. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Porcelain losses, mainly surrounding the mounting holes and within the margins. Scattered chips and porcelain losses. 20" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016Very Rare Warner's Safe Cure Paper SignVery Rare Warner's Safe Cure Paper Sign. Forbes Co. Boston. Paper loss, tears and wrinkles, frame has breaks throughout. 27 X 40 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2016The Hoffman House Bouquet Cigar Paper SignThe Hoffman House Bouquet Cigar Paper Sign in original frame. The Hilson Co. Makers, NY. Broadway view of the Hoffman House depicting Lillian Russel and President Grover Cleveland. Beautiful color andSee Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Artists Visual Aid for Band Aid Screenprint in colours, 1985, on Arches wove paper, sign...£1,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPlease keep your aim Keener so we can keep the bathroom cleaner sign$35