Sold2018WYANDOTTE MAN ON FLYING TRAPEZE & BOXMade in USA by Wyandotte. Tin Litho Windup Man Performing Flying Trapeze Act in the Original Box. Performer Figure Still Retains the Original Plastic Piece on Bottom of Foot, Which is Usually Missing.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO TIN LITHO 1920'S WIND-UP TOYSAmerican, ca. 1930's. Includes a lithographed tin Wyandotte Toys "Man on the Flying Trapeze", 9"h., 3.5" w., 4.5"d., and an unmarked lithographed tin lady on a motorized tricycle, 5"h., 6.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Windup Man on Flying TrapezeMade by Wyandotte Toys. Made of Tin. Works well. 8 5/8" Tall. Excellent Condition with Original Cardboard box.See Sold Price
Sold2021LADIS TIN WINDUP FLYING CUPID w/ BOX"RARE" Ladis tin windup Flying Cupid. Very beautiful early tin toy. Has correct replacement paper wings and propeller. The wings flap and propeller spins. Windup needs some adjustment. Comes with scarSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup MONKEY TRAPEZE w/ BOXAll original and complete. Works. Boxed. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN TIN WINDUP FLYING MAN ROBOT w/ BOXJapan tin windup Flying Man Robot. All original with nice colors. Windup works. Missing flag. With Box. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016WYANDOTTE Tin Windup HUMPHERY MOBILE w/BOXExcellent Wyandotte tin windup Humphery Mobile. All original with great colors. Windup works. Come with colorful original box. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021WYANDOTTE TIN WINDUP SPEED KING SCOOTER w/BOXThe toy is in beautiful original condition with gloss. Worked when tested. The original box is complete and very nice. Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Tin Clown and Circus ToysSix Tin Clown and Circus Toys 20th Century comprising a US Metal Toy Co. noise maker, a Marx windup skating clown, a Wyandotte tin trapeze toy with box, a Japanese 'Happy the Violinist' windup toy witSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAGIC TRAIN Tin Windup SPACESHIP TOY w/ BOXSpaceship flying over city. Windup works. Made in India. Boxed. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Tin Wind-UP Hoky Poky / Circus Tin LithoHoky Poky Wyandotte W Box (Rough) Circus Japan WorkingSee Sold Price
Sold2019BASSETT-LOWKE 4472 FLYING SCOTSMANO ga, loco & tender, litho tin, windup working, 20 in long, w/bag of side rods to be attached, orig set box worn, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX OFFICER 666 TIN WINDUP w/ BOXGreat all original example of this scarce Marx toy. Has very nice graphics and gloss. The colorful original box is crisp and complete. The windup works. The nicest example we have seen. 10" Excellent-See Sold Price
Sold2024UNIQUE ART CASEY THE COP TIN WINDUP w/ BOXThe toy is all original with gloss. Windup works. Includes rare colorful original box. A top shelf example. 9", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024STRAUSS TOM TWIST TIN WINDUP w/ BOXStrauss tin windup Tom Twist. All original and complete. Windup works. Includes rare original box that has some repair. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024STRAUSS BOOB McNUTT TIN WINDUP w/ BOXStrauss tin windup Boob McNutt. All original and complete. Windup works. Includes rare original box. The graphic box has a detached top and is missing inner flaps at top. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MINNIE MOUSE CELLULOID WINDUP TRAPEZE w/ BOXMinnie mouse celluloid windup Trapeze. Made in Japan. All original celluloid Minnie Mouse swings on metal Trapeze. All original and complete. Minnie has import sticker on stomach. Windup works. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Tin Circus and Clown ToysFour Tin Circus and Clown Toys American, 20th Century comprising a Wyandotte 'Hoky Poky' windup toy, a Chein tin windup clown in barrel toy, a Wyandotte tin windup trapeze, and an Ohio Art 'Toe Joe' tSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN TIN WINDUP MASUYAMA w/ BOXGerman tin windup Masuyama Woman being pulled in Rickshaw. All original and complete example. Very bright colors and shows almost no play wear. Windup works. Comes with Box with small portion a labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN TIN WINDUP AUTOBUS w/ BOXGerman tin windup Autobus. Red version. All original and complete with driver. Windup works. Comes with Box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP MERRYMAKERS w/ BOXNice original complete toy with the oringal box. The box has been relined. Both have nice graphics. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021US ZONE GERANY TIN WINDUP AERO-CAR w/ BOXAll original and looks basically never played with condition. Made in US Zone Germany. Windup and functions all work. Comes with nice original box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup PINCHED w/ BOXExcellent early Marx tin windup Pinched. All original and complete. The toy has great colors and gloss. The windup works. Comes with scarce box. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024LETS GO HAPPY TIN WINDUP JIGGER w/ BOXHappy Hooligan jigger made by Kiddies Metal toys. Complete and original and includes rare original box. Works. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price