Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Garden SeatA Chinese famille rose colored garden seat, with Greek key motif and decorative floral motifs throughout. Two scenes are on either side, with a family scene and a scholar with children. Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Garden SeatChinese Famille Noire Rose Porcelain Garden Seat Stool Enamel in High Relief Floral Pattern Depicts a Family Landscape Scene Garden Stool Art Nouveau Motif 18" H 13" D In Overall Good Condition PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE GARDEN SEATCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE GARDEN SEAT, hexagonal form with molded bands of studs, and pierced cash symbols to top and sides, having bright polychrome and gilt hand-painted images depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille rose garden seat with birds amongA Chinese famille rose garden seat with birds among lotus flowers, 19th C. Dia.: 36 - H.: 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Garden Seat19th c. or earlier, 18" tall, 14" at widest. Condition: Wear consistent with age, some chips on the nodules.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Garden Seat.Tobacco leaf and white crane design, height 19 inches, diameter 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, 19th CenturyANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, 19th Century. 18 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, Late 19th CenturyA Chinese famille rose garden stool dating from the late 19th century. Dimensions are: 18 1/2 inches tall X 13 inches wide, 46.99 cm X 33.02 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: From a prSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Qing Dynasty Chinese Famille Rose Garden SeatQing Dynasty Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Garden Seat Decorated With 2 Five Claw Dragon, 2 Phoenix Birds, Fruits, And Flowers. Measure 19 1/4" x 11.5". From A Pennsylvania Estate. Please carefully readSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Garden Seat19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose medallion garden seat, 18.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, 18 1/2" tallChinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, round and decorated with Phoenix Birds and Butterflies. 18 1/2" tall x 12 3/4" top diameter and appx. 14 1/2" diameter at center.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat 3Painted in pheasants, flowers and birds. 19th. C.. 18" (46cm) tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat 2Painted in dragon and phoenix. 19th. C.. 18" (46cm) tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat. Excellent condition. 19" h x 13.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Chinese famille rose garden seatFine Chinese famille rose garden seat, Qing Dynasty (likely late 19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with panels depicting birds and flowering foliage, with openwork medallions on seatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose Garden SeatChinese Export famille rose garden seat, second half of the 19th century. Provenance: Bonhams, Los Angeles, "The elegant Home" sale, Nov 14, 2017, lot 584. [17 3/4" H x 13 1/2' Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold202018-19th C. Chinese Pea Glaze Famille Rose Garden Seat18-19th C. Chinese pea glaze famille rose garden seat. 18.75in.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat. Crack to base that has been restored. As is. 19" h x 13.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Famille Rose garden seatcirca 1880; octagonal form with turquoise ground and a pair of court scene vignettes, 19 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN "FAMILLE ROSE" GARDEN SEATthe urn form seat with pierced medallions and painted famille rose decoration 18 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat.Yellow ground, as is. Height 18 inches, diameter 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, Famille Verte VasesHerbert Hoover Suite: Late 19th/early 20th century Chinese porcelain garden seat with Famille Rose design; pair of Chinese Famille Verte vases, Republic Period, one has damage at rim, pieces are insidSee Sold Price