Sold2023Yakima Canutt signed movie photograph (rare photo) with COA.Yakima Canutt (1895-1986) signed 8X10 movie photograph (rare photo) with COA. A five-time world champion rodeo rider from 1917 to 1923 and legendary Hollywood stuntman who became an important second uSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Levi's Round Up of Cowboy Lore" Rare Poster 1950sFeatured in this lot is this rare, "Levi's Round Up of Cowboy Lore - World's Grand Champion Cowboy" poster designed by Jo Mora and printed in 1950 by Italian printing company Arti Grafiche OcchipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUTOGRAPHED POSTER OF SVETLANA BOGINSKAYA1989 World Champion poster. Signed, dedicated. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35" x W 23" Condition: Possible fading to poster.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Johnson signed dedicated colour photo approx 8 x 10Ben Johnson signed dedicated colour photo approx 8 x 10 inches. Ben Johnson Jr. 13/6/1918 to 8/4/1996 was an American actor and world champion rodeo cowboy, stuntman and rancher appearing in films sucSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daniel M. Smith - "World Champion XXX (Cowboys)""World Champion XXX (Cowboys)" is a limited edition lithograph on paper dated (1996) by Daniel M. Smith, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Includes Certificate of Authenticity! Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Autographed Baseball Cards & PosterLarge framed assemblage featuring a 1989 World Champions Dodgers home schedule poster in the center which is signed by Vin Sully and 6 others, and along the outside are 22 autographed baseball cards iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 76ers 1967 Champion PosterSigned 76ers 1967 Champion Poster, 14"x 11", 1967 World Championships beer poster with full team and coaches signed on the back by Billy Cunningham, Jack Ramsay, Wally Jones, Alex Hannum, Matt Guokas,See Sold Price
Sold20231969 New York Mets- Poster Board Signed by 1816X20 Color poster board image of the 1969 New York Mets world Champions created in 1989 on the 20th Anniversary of their World Series victory. Signed by Cal Koonce, Don Cardwell, Don Clendenon, JackSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 New York Mets- Poster Board Signed by 1316X20 Color poster board image of the 1969 New York Mets world Champions created in 1989 on the 20th Anniversary of their World Series victory. Signed by Cal Koonce, Jack DiLauro, Gary Gentry, Ed CharSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 New York Mets- Poster Board Signed by 1416X20 Color poster board image of the 1969 New York Mets world Champions created in 1989 on the 20th Anniversary of their World Series victory signed by Cal Koonce, Jack DiLauro, Gary Gentry, J.C. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023An original classic boxing poster - Joe Frazier vs. Mohammad Ali for the Heavyweight Champion of theAn original classic boxing poster - Joe Frazier vs. Mohammad Ali for the Heavyweight Champion of the World - Madison Square Garden March 8, 1971 - known as "The Fight of the Century" - signed "MurraySee Sold Price
Sold2023Mike Tyson Signed World Champion WBC Belt {BAS COA}Mike Tyson Signed World Champion WBC Belt {BAS COA}See Sold Price
Sold2021LAWRENCE TAYLOR SIGNED WORLD CHAMPION 15 INCH REPLICALAWRENCE TAYLOR SIGNED WORLD CHAMPION 15 INCH REPLICA SILVER TROPHY WITH #56 STICKER (SCHWARTZ COA)See Sold Price
Sold2024Stunt Man - Yakima Canutt SIGNED 1979Stunt Man: The Autobiography of Yakima Canutt with Oliver Drake. Foreword by Charlton Heston and Afterword by John Wayne. 1979 with unclipped dust jacket. Walker and Co. New York. 252 pp. Yellow clothSee Sold Price
Sold2023TY MURRAY WORLD CHAMPION COWBOY KNIFE1996 SPECIAL EDITION with 24k GOLD PLATED HANDLE SHIELD - LIKE NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yakima Canutt signed photographThe most famous stunt man of his era he did many of the stunts in Gone with the Wind and was a soldier in scenes with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021GARY CARTER SIGNED WORLD CHAMPION SERIES BASEBALLGARY CARTER SIGNED WORLD CHAMPION SERIES BASEBALL-4" X 2" X 3"- VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-HPG11221See Sold Price
Sold2016Brooklyn Dodgers 1955 World Champions PosterReference #: ULGH1300 Artist Name: Pfeffer, Rubin Title: The Brooklyn Dodgers 1955 World Champions Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 24 x 18 inches ISee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRAMED PHIL HILL FORMULA ONE POSTERLARGE FRAMED PHIL HILL AMERICA'S FIRST FORMULA ONE WORLD CHAMPION POSTER - 41 1/2" X 33 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Chicago Bulls 6 Time World ChampionsLot of 4 Chicago Bulls 6 Time World Champions Posters - still sealedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cardinals 1964 Team Signed World Champs PosterAre you a diehard Cardinals fan or a collector of rare and historic sports memorabilia? Then you won't want to miss this one-of-a-kind item up for auction: a St. Louis Cardinals 1964 Team Signed WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mike Tyson Signed WBC World Champion Replica Boxing Belt (JSA COA)Mike Tyson Signed WBC World Champion Replica Boxing Belt (JSA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE MONTANA SIGNED FOOTBALL WORLD CHAMPION 15 INCHJOE MONTANA SIGNED FOOTBALL WORLD CHAMPION 15 INCH SILVER REPLICA TROPHY w/ COASee Sold Price
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCPhiladelphia Phillies 6 Pieces - 5 Pennants (3 triangular) 2008 World Series champions; 1 of Coopers$25
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsClayton Kershaw Signed Jersey Los Angeles Dodgers 2020 World Series Champion$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOE ALTOBELLI SIGNED 8X10 PHOTO BALTIMORE ORIOLES 1983 WORLD SERIES CHAMPION$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsDanny Jackson Reds 1990 World Series Champion Majestic Jersey Signed with JSA COA$10
2 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionswbc world champion leo santa cruz autograph signed 11x14 photo BAS beckett COA$72
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesFramed Madonna "Blond Ambition" 1990 poster signed by designer Gary Grimshaw$50
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2000 world series champion new york yankees signed rawlings baseball JSA LOA yy96168$1,300