Sold2022Vintage Tiki Quiet Village Mauna Loa Islanders Vinyl LP RecordsThis lot includes: (1) The Mauna Loa Islanders: Music Of The Islands. Was released by RCA Victor in 1959. (1) Martin Denny: The Quiet Village. Was released by Liberty in 1959. The LPs (together) are aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haitian Folk Art Signed c.1960s Landscape PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Gallery sized vintage circa 1960s village Haitian folk art oil painting on canvas. A landscape with a colorful tropical village, structures, human figures, trees, and roSee Sold Price
Sold2024Color litho of chief of Yankton SiouxHeading: Author: McKenney, Thomas L. & James Hall Title: Wa-Na-Ta: The Charger - Grand Chief of the Sioux Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher:E.C. Biddle Date Published: 1837 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Village Scene, Martin Lenterman.Artist(s): Martin Lenterman (Netherlands, 20th Century) Medium: Oil on canvas Signature(s): "M. Lenterman", lower right. Paperwork: N/A Damage: Tear lower middle, and a dent to the thatched cottage. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN OCANA (20TH CENTURY) VILLAGE SCENE OILMEASURMENTS:17"WX19"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Martin Ocana is a Postwar & Contemporary painter. Martin Ocana lived and actively painted in Torremolinos, Spain actively working in the 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Luther King Jr. Signed Ebenezer Church BulletinA vintage Martin Luther King Jr. ink signed 1966 Ebenezer Baptist Church paper bulletin. Provenance: From the estate of Nelly Sims, native of Stockbridge, GA. She was personal friends with the King faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin D28 Acoustic Guitar from 1970Martin D28 vintage acoustic guitar from 1970 made by C. F. Martin and Co. Serial number is D-28 219595. Guitar comes with case. Measurements are 39 inches by 15 inches.SPECIFICATIONS - MISCCASE:MoldedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3 Vintage Decanters To Inc Baccarat ,Daum And Cut Glass. The Baccarat being Louis XIII Remy Martin Grande Champagne , unopened with seal and glass stopper . The Daum signed and numbered 9 / 300, etched "Congac A Hardy Perfection" and retSee Sold Price
Sold2023Remy Martin Louis XIII Baccarat Bottle SEALED 1951A vintage unopened bottle of Remy Martin Louis XIII French cognac liquor, Circa 1951. Presented in a Baccarat French crystal art glass decanter. In sealed condition with the period green velvet fittedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Remy Martin Louis XIII Baccarat DecanterVintage Remy Martin Louis XIII Baccarat Decanter. This cognac was served as part of a royal banquet in 1938 at the Chateau de Versailles in the presence of His Majesty King George VI and Queen ElizabeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shukle Ceramic Zombie Village Tiki Cocktail VesselA vintage porcelain highball tiki vessel produced circa 1940s by Shukle (Richmond, CA) for Skipper Kent's Zombie Village restaurant (Oakland, CA). Cylindrical body having flared base and glazed greenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Martin Round Girator Dentist Cabinet MODERNVintage industrial Girator dentist's medical cabinet designed by Leon Martin circa 1940's. Polished aluminum fitted with glass lined shelves. Overall 34 in. x 27 in. Good to Fair condition with mild sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Defournoy (Haiti,b 1952) oil painting vintageARTIST: Felix Defournoy (Haitian, born 1952) NAME: Haitian Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Superb Chinese Ox Horn Sacrificed Cup中國清代 牛角祭祀杯子 Vintage Superb Chinese Ox Horn Sacrificed Cup w Hill Village Scenery Dimension: 170 x 140 x 115(mm) 6.69 x 5.51 x 4.53See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Aubusson Style Jaquar TapestryThis lot contains a Vintage Aubusson style Jaquar tapestry. This tapestry is mid-century French depicting a village and river among nature. The tapestry was made with a mechanical Jaquar manufacturingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Original Oil By A. Slater circa 1907Vintage Original Oil on Canvas By A.Slater . Beautiful scenery of a village by the river. Signed and dated by the artist lower right. 1907. Artwork is framed with a high end luxury gold vintage frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Martin Guitar And Gibson UkuleleThe guitar as / is with losses and crack (32.5" l x 11.5" w and Case 36" l x 12" w). Guitar serial number 35840. From a Mount Vernon estate. - Dimensions: Ukulele: 19" L x 9.5" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Green 'Dock Workers' Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting titled 'Dock Workers' by Bernard Green (Russian/American, 1887-1951) depicting men sitting repairing nets on the dock in a fishing village Rockport, Massachusetts. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage C.F. Martin & Co. 21" Ukulele & Case, 20th CA vintage uke by C.F. Martin & Co. offers mahogany construction and case, en verso maker signed as photographed, (string instrument, guitar), 20th century. Measures - Ukulele 21'' long x 6.25'' widestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Acrylic on Board "All Soul's Day" by Howard MandelA vintage acrylic on board painting by Howard Mandel titled "All Soul's Day". This work depicts a festival in a Central American village. In the foreground is a woman and a young boy with a monkey inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 20C Indian oil paintingARTIST: - (India, 20 century) TITLE: Indian Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 15 x 30 inches / 38 x 76 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Posters: Martin L. King & Black PanthersTwo vintage lithograph unframed posters after the originals comprising: "Honor King: End Racism Poster" (approx. 20.5" x 13.5") and "Move On Over Or We'll Move On Over You", the first Black Panthers pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Silberstein, Mexican Pottery Guadalajara, 1941Bernard G. Silberstein, Mexico: Designs being painted on pottery at village of Tlaquepaque near Guadalajara, 1941, Vintage gelatin silver print, 7.5" x 9.5". Matted. Signed and dated in pencil on versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage English Tole Serving Tray, Black with Gold Floral BorderVintage English Tole Serving Tray, Black with Gold Floral Border, Having Japanned Gold Oriental Pagoda and Willow Village Scene and Gold Floral Border. 33” Wide, 26” Deep, 1” HighSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMartin Baer (CA,IL,Europe,1894-1961) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)