Sold2018YOKO HARU Large 4 part Shaped Canvas Oil PaintingYOKO HARU Large 4 part Shaped Canvas Oil Painting. Raised canvas elements with green, blue & black linear patterns. Four sculptural elements. Signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 60.5 inches: W: 60.5See Sold Price
Sold2018YOKO HARU "PINK A-SYM" ACRYLIC ON SHAPED CANVASYoko Haru (American, 20th century) "Pink A-Sym" acrylic on shaped canvas, signed and titled en verso 1977. Ht: 68" Wd: 103" Provenance:Property from a Private Phildelphia Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019YOKO HARU Modernist Shaped Canvas Acrylic Painting 3DYOKO HARU Modernist Shaped Canvas Acrylic Painting. Linear chevron design in blue, purple, and beige palette. Wedge sculptural shaped canvas. Signed and dated 74. -- Dimensions: H: 48 inches: W: 60 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAM CADY (AMERICAN 1943 -)"CATE",1976 Oil on shaped canvas,signed, dated and titled on the verso. Dimensions: H 37" x W35 3/4" Condition: water stain to the surface and dirt ,some lost of paint on both right and left side of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Phillip Wofford, shaped paintingPhillip Wofford, shaped painting, Phillip Wofford (American, b. 1935), "Cole's Ghost?", 1970, oil on shaped canvas, signed, dated and titled on verso, 48"h x 38"w, unframed Provenance: The David WhitnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mortimer Laughlin (American, born 1918)"The Castle" Oil on shaped canvas. Signed bottom right. 43 x 43 inches (sight). Provenance: Rhoda Sande Gallery, NYC; New England Center for Contemporary Art.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY).Allegorical Cherub Scene. Large oil on shaped canvas. Possibly signed Berkenhermer, dated 1784 at lower left. From a Hewlett, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 53.5" h x 39.6" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Jack Zipin (American/Pennsylvania)Martin Jack Zipin (American/Pennsylvania, 1920-1991), "Braided Garlic", oil on shaped canvas board, signed upper right, 26 in. x 9 1/4 in., unframed. Condition: Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Jack Zipin (American/Pennsylvania)Martin Jack Zipin (American/Pennsylvania, 1920-1991), "Braided Onions", oil on shaped canvas board, signed upper center, 28 1/2 in. x 7 1/8 in., unframed. Condition: Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Jack Zipin (American/Pennsylvania)Martin Jack Zipin (American/Pennsylvania, 1920-1991), "Basket with Mushrooms", 1976, oil on shaped canvas board, signed lower left, label with artist and date en verso, 15 1/8 in. x 21 3/4 in., unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF E. PARIS SIGNED 19TH C. STILL LIFES2 works: "Drama" and "Agriculture". Oils on shaped canvas. Each signed and dated E. Paris 1840 at lower right image. Each titled and inscribed on frame at lower center. From a QueeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Dorn (American, b.1943) Oils on Shaped CanvasGordon Dorn (American, b.1943) Oils on Shaped Canvas 1994, signed and dated en verso of plus sign, composed of (3) geometrically shaped canvases in the form of a plus sign, a circle and a triangle, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JERRY OKIMOTO (AMERICAN, 1924-1998).Untitled (Abstract). Large shaped oil on canvas. Signed on the reverse. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 67" h x 122" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023S. SPIELMAN: Two Oil PaintingsTwo studies, of colorful birds on branches, in oil on convex-shaped oval canvases, each signed and dated "6/10/1957". [Art: 11" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 15" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernism Shaped Squares Oil on Canvas Painting Signed on VersoModernism Shaped Squares Oil on Canvas Painting Signed on Verso. size: 48 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2019YOKO HARU Modernist Abstract Sculptured Wall PainYOKO HARU Modernist Abstract Sculptured Wall Painting. Shaped stretched canvas with geometric op art linear design. Warm colorful palette. -- Dimensions: H: 50 inches: W: 81 inches: D: 6.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK REILLY (CA, 1950) SHAPED CANVAS OIL PAINTINGShaped canvas oil painting, Circle Composition, 1981, signed verso Jack Reilly (California, b. 1950), small puncture to canvas, overall: 55"h, 65"w, 11lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018BOYLE, Martin. Oil on Shaped Canvas. "Ms.. 1986. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Martin Boyle (American, b. 1957). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 51" high x 54" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daniel Lergon (GERMAN, 1978) oil on canvas, triangleDaniel Lergon (GERMAN, 1978) oil on canvas, triangle shaped object, signed and dated 2012 on reverse, overall size 47-1/2 x 39-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT LOUGHLIN "Yoko is God" Signed Collage OilROBERT LOUGHLIN "Yoko is God" Signed Collage Oil Painting. Elizabeth Taylor magazine photo and Brute portrait;. Titled on reverse "Yoko Is God". Painting on found canvas. Signed RL. Comes with letterSee Sold Price
Sold202418TH CEN FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY JEAN MARC NATTIERJean Marc Nattier, French, 1685 to 1766, an oval shaped oil painting on canvas laid down on board depicting a portrait of a lady with flowers, 1752. Signed and dated, lower to the center. Stamped withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Shaped Blue Oil on Canvas PaintingLarge blue painting composed of multiple canvasses attached to a round center board. Not signed. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [Approx. 70 x 70"]. In good condition."See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryJose Samano Torres (Mexican 1942 Oil on Canvas Painting of Two Angel Girls$1,000
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist School$600
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas Signed Don Darwin "D.D." Brown (b. 1947)$1,300(4 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed D.D. Brown "D.D." Brown (b. 1947)$1,300(4 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed Mary Coulter (1880-1966) Florida Landscape$475(2 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed STARBUCK, Dorothy, (American, 20th C )$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseMary J. Coulter (1880-1966) Framed Oil on canvas signed lower right$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseMary J. Coulter (1880-1966) Framed Oil on canvas signed lower left$250(1 bid)