Sold201725" JAPAN Tin Friction US AIR FORCE BOMBING JETExcellent original tin friction US Air Force BK-02VF Bombing Jet Fighter. All original with great colors. Has opening Bomb Bay Doors. Friction works. 25" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tin Friction U.S. Navy Air Fighter Jet w BoxJapan tin litho friction U.S. Navy Air Fighter Jet with the original box. The friction powered wheels work and the propellor spins. Displays very well with great graphics and colors. Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 4 1/2" USAF JAPAN MADE FIGHTER PLANE TINVINTAGE 4 1/2" USAF JAPAN MADE FIGHTER PLANE TIN FRICTION TOY U.S. AIR FORCESee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tin Friction U.S. Air Force Boeing B50DJapan tin litho friction United States Air Force Boeing B50D Superfortress plane. The propellors spin with the friction powered wheels. A couple minor scratches throughout. Displays well with great grSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Tin Friction US AIR FORCE GYRODYNEAll origibnal with great colors. Friction works. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP US AIR FORCE JET FIGHTERAll original with great design. Did not work when tested. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016U. S. AIR FORCE TOY BOMBER PLANEYone Japan BK250; litho tin; friction; some pitting, wear and scratches; L-14", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Tin NASA Lunar Module & Tornado B-45 JetJapan Tin Daishin NASA Eagle Lunar Module Apollo XI with opening dock and astronaut. Working battery operated toy missing one base leg. US Air Force B-45 Tornado Tin Litho Jet. Missing red plastic engSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO JAPANESE US AIR FORCE PLANES127. TWO JAPANESE US AIR FORCE PLANES | Battery-operated jet plane made by Showa, Japan, quad motor is friction driven. | 14.5" wingspan | Working, some oxidation inside battery compartment, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION AIRPLANE TOYS IN ALL ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Bomb Fighter Plane, Namoura Four-Trimotor Airplane in unusual salmon color, Starfire Yonezawa F-94B Airplane and a friction-powered US Airforce X-15 Rocket Airplane. Boxes have tearing andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN TIN FRICTION AIR FORCE HELICOPTERAll original and complete. Works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s HAJI, Japan Tin Litho Friction Fighter Jets1950s HAJI, Japan Tin Litho Friction Fighter Jets Toy Lot. In VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION SUPER SONIC FIGHTER JET w/ BOXAll original in great condition. Friction still works. Boxed 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Tin Friction NAVY F9F-5 PANTHER FIGHTER JETGreat looking tin friction Fighter Jet. All original with great details. Has moving wings. Still has 5 original bombs. Friction works. 12" Wing Span ExcellentSee Sold Price
2024Tin Plated Battery Operated US Air Force PlaneVintage Japanese Tin Planted Battery Operated US Air Force Jet Plane. Marked Marusan. Very Good Condition. Battery Chamber is clean with minor rust. One rubber wheel is indented. Measures 8" long withSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Batery Op US AIR FORCE AIR LIFT COMMAND JETNice looking battery operated Military Air lift Command Plane. All original. 14" wing span ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Tin Plated Airplane ToysLot of Vintage Tin Plated Airplane Toys including (2) Friction US Air Force F107, Comet Jetliner, and German Airplane Hanger. Largest measures 3.5" long. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of tSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Japan Tin Friction ToysAtomic Tank, Police Helicopter, Small Air Force Copter, Avenue Bus…all with boxes…toys in good condition, boxes has storage damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese YONEZAWA Tin Friction BK250 Air Force B-29 Bomber AirplaneNICE EXAMPLE OF THE YONEZAWA BK250 TIN FRICTION AIRPLANE. U.S. ARIRFORCE B-29 BOMBER, NICE OVERALL CONDITION, SOME MINOR FADING TO THE FINISH, ONE PROPELLOR NOSE CONE IS MISSING. FRICTION ACTION WORKSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Tin Litho Airplane Friction Toysincludes Jupiter Rocket, Police Patrol, and US Air Force. Friction working on each. Light wear to each with scuffs and scatches.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC FRICTION & BATTERY-OPERATED ROCKETS.Solar X, US Air Force, Moon rocket and a plastic firing rocket. Various conditions.Condition:(Good - Very Good).Largest: 15" x 10" x 4 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Tin Litho Helicopter Friction Toysincludes US Air Force, Sky Patrol, and another piece. Each show some wear with scuffs, scratches, dings, dents, etc. Some damaged areas. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Battery Operated Marx US Air Force HelicopterMade by Marx. Japan. Plastic and Tin. 18 inches long. Excellent Condition. Battery box is clean.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersWWII US ARMY AIR FORCE FIGHTER BOMBER PILOT TANK PIN BADGE MEDAL This is a stunning grouping of$90(4 bids)