Sold2023BISCOTTI SAIWA - MICKEY MOUSETin box as lunch box with Mickey Mouse images, Genua/IT 1928, 21 x 13 cm, H 11 cm, rare I We do only sell old original pieces - no repros or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Blechdose als Lunchbox mit MickySee Sold Price
Sold2017Hui Zhang Beijing Wawa Series O/CChinese artist Hui Zhang (Zhang Hui) 1959-. Known for painting the Beijing Doll''. Signed lower right. 37" X 33.5" framed; 28.5" X 24.75" unframed. See photos for condition. In house shipping continenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wax over composition black boy doll c.1940Wax over composition unique black boy doll c. 1940 by unknown artist, cloth body, 25", black caracul wig, glass inset eyes, purchased from the Rosalie Whyel Doll Museum in Bellevue, WA {closed in 2012See Sold Price
Sold2023Wax over composition black girl doll c.19401940's unique 26" wax over composition black girl doll, cloth body, human hair wig, glass inset eyes, purchased from the Rosalie Whyel Doll Museum in Bellevue, WA {closed in 2012)See Sold Price
Sold202417" Beaded "Sioux Rainbow" Doll. 1920s to 1930s. Jackson COA17" Beaded "Sioux Rainbow" Doll. Leather and very colorful Beads. Probably Reservation Period 1920s to 1930s. Reported as being from Montana. Ex W.A. Clark and Dale Rector. Jackson COASee Sold Price
Sold202110†woven doll by Nathan Pickennell of Quinoult tribe10” woven doll by Nathan Pickennell of Quinoult tribe of Taholah WA (mother is Maggie Howeattle and grandmother are last of tribe to do this weaving.See Sold Price
Sold2023WINCKWORTH ALLAN GAY (Massachusetts, 1821-1910), ìRocks at Kimballs, Cohassetî., Oil onWINCKWORTH ALLAN GAYMassachusetts, 1821-1910ìRocks at Kimballs, Cohassetî. Signed lower right ìW.A. Gayî. Titled verso on top of a painted shoreline scene. Label verso for Doll & Richards,See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (6)Group of six vintage movie lobby cards. Includes: 'Guys and Dolls'; 'Rocky IV'; and 'The Wicked Lady'. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private Collection, Seattle, WA. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed 20th C. Wa Wa Chaw Painting of Indian LifeWa-Wa Chaw (Native American, 1888-1972), Rincon Band Luiseno, oil on board entitled "Indian Family Life", ca. 1960 CE. Delineated in a bold expressionist folk art style, a beautiful oil painting depicSee Sold Price
Sold2015Snuffbottle China, 19.Jh. Türkis. Flaches,Snuffbottle China, 19.Jh. Türkis. Flaches, balusterförmiges Gefäss auf Elefanten als Sockel. Seitlich Wawa-Jungen als Henkel, Bänder haltend, welche mit dem Glückssymbol, doppeltem Fisch, verbundSee Sold Price
Sold2015Deckeltopf China, Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan.Deckeltopf China, Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan. Doppelkreismarke. Unterglasurblauer Lotosblumendekor mit Wawa in den Reserven. Erhaltungsmängel. H 21,5 cm. Durchbrochener Rankendekor auf Deckel aus Holz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Hongxian-Marke.Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Hongxian-Marke. Porzellan. Kugelvase mit langem, schmalem Hals. Polychrome figürliche Darstellung: Junge auf Ochse bzw. spielende Wawa. H 12 und 13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lauren Litwa Holden 1985 Industrial watercolor Painting on Paper. The Church and The Water TowLarge Lauren Litwa Holden 1985 Industrial watercolor Painting on Paper. The Church and The Water Tower. Wawa Pennsylvania Dimensions: Image Size: H: 59 inches: W: 40 inches: Frame Height: 66 inches: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward S. Curtis, Untitled (Si-Wa-Sata-Wa - Zuni), 1900Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Untitled (Si-Wa-Sata-Wa - Zuni), 1900large platinum printcopyright blind stamp lower left (pointed ends): COPYRIGHTED 1900 BY E.S. CURTISin negative lower left: 139-00negaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Souvenir Postcards & Album 40 [187074]About 40 different US postcards in a vintage album. Newark NJ, Tacoma WA, Seattle WA, Coney Island NY, DC, Brooklyn NY, Key West, Baltimore, 1915 San Francisco Expo etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018McKenney & Hall, "Wa-Pel-La," Wa-Baun-See,"McKenney & Hall, "Wa-Pel-La," Wa-Baun-See," "Key-Shes-Wa," and "Le-Da-Gie," 19th c., four colored small folio indian chief prints from "Indian Tribes of North America," presented in matching gilt framSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL GAUGUIN 1848-1902 [French]"Nature Mort" 1875 oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 48.5 x 58.5cms, original period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ELLISWORTH ARTIS (1914-1977) Bust of a Young Girl1930sterracotta, wood base, incised 'WA...WILLIAM ELLISWORTH ARTIS (1914-1977) Bust of a Young Girl 1930s terracotta, wood base, incised 'WArtis' on back of neck height of bust 4 1/2in (11.5cm); width of bust 2 1/2in (6.5cm); overall height iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dick Weiss (WA) 1998 Leaded Glass ScreenDick Weiss (WA, born 1946) handmade leaded stained glass screen, titled The White Field. Executed in 1998 with rondelles blown by Ben Moore. 4-paneled wood framed screen. Each panel measures approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Z.Z. Wei (b-1957 WA) The DeliveryFramed oil on canvas by Pacific Northwest artist Z.Z.Wei (Washington, b-1957). The painting is titled "The Delivery" and depicts a classic pickup truck in front of an adobe building. Artist signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Graffiti Art Rat on Street Sign Painting (This item waGraffiti Art Rat on Street Sign Painting (This item was in our previous Auction but the online bidder never responded to the invoice so we entered a dispute against them and are reselling the items)--See Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign (Stanwood WA)Stanwood Hardware Co (Washington) De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign Framed. Antique dairy advertising sign featuring a De Laval Cream Separator No.15 and the slogan ''Sooner Or Later You Will BuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (1941-* Seattle, WA)''Persian'', a hand-blown art glass sculpture, waved bowl form in clear striped with opaque white glass, rising to an opaque purple rim, signed and dated to underside: Chihuly / 99, 8.125'' H x 21.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022Music Master Washington Liquor Co. Spokane, WA. SignSST, early self framed, has a great look with very detailed graphics, shows some wear and minor paint loss along the perimeter, displays exceptionally well, an amazing example of early west coast whisSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoberto Carignani (Napoli 1894-1975) Oil Painting of an Italian Landscape with Ruins, Bridge, and Wa$100(1 bid)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] CARTIER. A PLATINUM QUARTZ PERPETUAL CALENDAR PEN WATCH Ballpoint Pen/ Calendar/ Wa...$950(20 bids)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN EXPORT SILVER BOWL, MARKS OF WA CHUN AND YE ZHA, QING DYNASTY, CIRCA 1910€500(1 bid)
5 days LeftHammersite A Fine W.A. Bolin Silver and Agate Centerpiece, Russia, Saint Petersburg, 1893$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySwedish W.A. Bolin .830 Silver Cup or Porringer 1943. Weight 5.5toz.$150
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] OMEGA | SPEEDMASTER OLYMPIC, REF.323.10.40.40.04.001, A STAINLESS STEEL BRACELET WA...HK$8,500(6 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCUnit 87 - 10 x 20 appears to have Furniture, speakers, mini fridge, Grand Father clock$37(3 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCUnit 88 is 10x20 appears to have safes, fishing gear, taxidermy, guitar, furniture, tools, boxes$120(18 bids)
BonhamsWillem Anthonie van Deventer (Dutch, 1824-1893) A coastal landscape with boats ashore 26 3/4 x 3...$4,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCTakeuchi Seiho (December 20, 1864 – August 23, 1942) was a Japanese painter of the Nihonga$400
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Heidelberg Beer Lithograph Cardboard Signs.$25
Crawford Family Auctions LLCUnit 50 is a 5x5 appears to have boxes, household items, walking sticks$55(13 bids)