Sold2020AN ANTIQUE REPEATING BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK Z BarracloughAN ANTIQUE REPEATING BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK Z Barraclough & Sons of Leeds. 18 cm high inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) silver plated bun warmers(3) silver plated bun warmers, 19th/20th c., incl. a John Rounds & Son (Sheffield) engraved electroplate revolving server, a Z. Barraclough & Sons (Leeds) electroplate revolving server, and a clamshelSee Sold Price
Sold2020(16) SILVER-PLATE SERVING ITEMSGroup of (13) Assorted Silver-Plate Serving Accessories, incl: Late 19th c. Demitasse or chocolate pot by Z. Barraclough & Sons, Leeds, 9 1/2" high; Mid-19th c. swing handle footed basket by E.G. WebsSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE FOOD WARMER. Maker: Z.SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE FOOD WARMER. Maker: Z. Barraclough and Sons, Leeds. 9''H x 16''L (handle to handle). Provenance: Phillips Collection, Elm Court, Butler, PASee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Intaglio Seal Charm Bracelet9K to 18K gold. Features 16 unique charms, most of which feature intaglio carved slogans, initials and images. Notable charms include a collapsible 9K gold cigarette holder marked, "Dunhill .375" andSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Personal Siddur of the Eldest of the KabbalistsExtremely rare! Siddur Tfilat Yesharim Ha'Shalem (editor and publisher: Tzalach ben rabbi Ya'akov mantzur), given to Rabbi Kaduri by the publisher's son, who wrote on the Forsazt leaf of the Siddur: "See Sold Price
Sold202418K Gold S. Smith Strand, London Pocket Watch18K Gold Samuel Smith and Son Strand, London Pocket Watch. Keyless, Roman numerals on enamel dial with two inset counters. Case marked 0.755 18C, serial number 114313. Total weight 99 grams. 2 inch WaSee Sold Price
Sold201918K Gold Victorian Charm Bracelet18K Gold. Stamped. Weight: 61.60g gross. Contains: British half sovereign, 18K totem pole w/ emerald, 9K compass, 18K slipper w/ turquoise head, base metal fish, 18K ball set with citrines, round ametSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE GENTLEMAN'S SIZE 18K SOLID GOLD FULL HUNTER MINUTE REPEATER POCKET WATCH CIRCA 1880s, SIGNEDA FINE GENTLEMAN'S SIZE 18K SOLID GOLD FULL HUNTER MINUTE REPEATER POCKET WATCH CIRCA 1880s, SIGNED ON THE CUVETTE T. KIRKNESS & SONS, SCARBOROUGH Movement: Swiss keyless wind three quarter plate withSee Sold Price
2016PLATINUM 3.50CT EMERALD .50CTTW DIAMOND VS F RING SIZE14K PLAT , MEASURED THE STONE FROM TOP PRONG TO BOTTOM 15X8MM EXCELLENT MARQUISE CUT, FANTASIC VIBRANTE COLOR, PRONG SETTING, THIS IS AN OUTSTSNDING STONE. THIS ITEM HAS A 7 DAY RETURN POLICY. I KNOWSee Sold Price
Sold2016PLATINUM 3.50CT EMERALD .50CTTW DIAMOND VS F RING SIZE14K PLAT , MEASURED THE STONE FROM TOP PRONG TO BOTTOM 15X8MM EXCELLENT MARQUISE CUT, FANTASIC VIBRANTE COLOR, PRONG SETTING, THIS IS AN OUTSTSNDING STONE. THIS ITEM HAS A 7 DAY RETURN POLICY. I KNOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe. An extremely fine and very rare 18K gold keyless wind open face minute repeating...Patek Philippe. An extremely fine and very rare 18K gold keyless wind open face minute repeating perpetual calendar pocket watch with moon phase and 24 hour indication Reference: 962/1J-001 Date: PurcSee Sold Price
Sold20209k Gold Antique Foil Backed Quartz Demi Parure SetAntique late Georgian demi-parure jewelry set. Collet-set foil backed cushion cut smokey quartz gemstones in 9k mountings. Set consists of pair of line bracelets, necklace with removable Maltese styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Wragg & Sons gold paneled XLNT Bowie knife.[CIVIL WAR]. Wragg & Sons gold paneled XLNT Bowie knife. Wragg & Sons 8 in. clip point Bowie knife with superb etched blade, ca 1860s. Ricasso with maker's cartouche "Wragg & Sons / XLNT / Furnace HilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre Columbian X-ray Tested 9k Gold Figure StatueVintage Pre Columbian style figurine. Features the form of a male figure crafted of gold. X-ray tested at approximately 9k gold. Stands on black wood base measuring 3 3/4" x 3 3/4". Figure measures 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Dunhill 9K Gold Lighter & WatchA Rare Dunhill 9K Gold Lighter and Watch Dimensions: H: 2" W: 1 7/8" D: 3/8" Having a unique shape we have yet to sell, From an Austin,Texas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 9K Gold and Carnelian Ringcontaining one rectangular cabochon cut carnelian agate measuring 14.0 x 11.0 mm together with numerous marcasite accent stones. Stamp: 9CT (hallmark) Weight: 6.0 grams Ring Size: 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Silver Cigarette Case by Payton, Pepper & Sons Ltd. Hallmarked Birmingham 1912. 8.4cm xAn Antique Silver Cigarette Case by Payton, Pepper & Sons Ltd. Hallmarked Birmingham 1912. 8.4cm x 7.4cm x 1.3cm, weight 95.7gSee Sold Price
Sold2022(BRITISH EMPIRE.) George Philip & Son, Ltd.; and The London Geographical Institute. Navy League Map(BRITISH EMPIRE.) George Philip & Son, Ltd.; and The London Geographical Institute. Navy League Map of the British Empire. Oversize chromolithograph map of the world delineating early 20th-century BriSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE LESLIE HUNTER (SCOTTISH 1877-1931) THE BLUE TABLECLOTH (STILL LIFE WITH TASSELLED FAN)GEORGE LESLIE HUNTER (SCOTTISH 1877-1931) THE BLUE TABLECLOTH (STILL LIFE WITH TASSELLED FAN) Signed, oil on canvas(53.5cm x 43cm (21in x 17in))Provenance: T. & R. Annan & Sons Ltd, GlasgowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's "EP" Tiger Claw Necklace W/(3) Letters of ProvenanceElvis Presley's Personally Owned "EP" Tiger Claw and 9K Gold Necklace W/(3) Letters of Provenance - This tiger claw pendant necklace was owned by Elvis Presley. Elvis wore a few variations of these tiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Builder's Steamship Model, The Lord StrathconaAn exceptionally fine & exacting early twentieth century builder's model of the single deck steamship, "The Lord Strathcona", built by Messrs William Doxford and Sons Ltd, at Sunderland, England in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSET PEACH GREY AND GREEN JADE CARVING DEPICTING BATS AND FOLIAGEQianlong period (1711-1799). Sticker of Bluett & Sons. 16x18 cm Wood base. Provenance: Bluett&Sons Ltd., London, 1945/75. -Thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN DUPAS (1882-1964). "WHERE IS THIS BOWER BESIDEJEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) "WHERE IS THIS BOWER BESIDE THE SILVER THAMES?" 1930.39¾x49½ inches, 101x125¾ cm. Chorley & Pickersgill Ltd., Leeds.Condition B+: repaired tears, creases anSee Sold Price
BonhamsElgin. A 9K gold keyless wind open face pocket watch Birmingham Hallmark for 1930£240(3 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] BOREL FILS & CIE. A 9K GOLD-PLATED KEYLESS WIND OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHc. 1890s$10(1 bid)
BonhamsJames Dwerryhouse, Liverpool. An 18K gold keyless wind half hunter pocket watch with 9K gold cha...£1,800(4 bids)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsTrade Catalogues.- Deakin & Sons, Ltd. (James, Silversmiths & Cutlers) New Catalogue. Silver,£320
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] FINNIGANS LTD, LONDON. AN 18K GOLD, MAROON ENAMEL AND DIAMOND SET KEYLESS WIND POCK...$200(6 bids)
7 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georgian 9k Gold Ouroboros Double Snake Brooch$325(2 bids)
Featured7 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Art Nouveau 9k Gold Onyx & Turquoise Necklace$275(2 bids)