Sold2015Zeichnet 7. KreigsanleiheThomas Fasche 49"x35" Austria OF,ST-TL,TR Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2015ZeichnetAlois Hans Schram / J. Weiner 38"x25" Austria BT,OF,ST-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zeichnet die Siebente KriegsanleiheMaximilian Lenz 37"x19" Austrian BT, OF, SS-B Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2015Zeichnet 8. KriegsanleiheR.K. 48"x36" Austria BT,OF,PM-BR,BL Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2015ZeichnetHeinrich Lefler / J. Weiner, Wien 23"x36" Austria BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zeichnet KriegsanleiheDettmann 44"x28.5" Germany BT,OF,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zeichnet KriegsanleiheFritz Erler 53"x35" Germany BT,OF,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2015Zeichnet KriegsanleiheK. Gigrift 51.5"x33" Germany BT,OF,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2017Fritz Erier, WWI war bond posterFritz Erier, WWI war bond poster, Fritz Erier (German, 1868-1940), "Helft uns Hegen. Zeichnet Kriegsanleihe", 1917, color lithograph, published by W. Hagelberg, Berlin, unframed, 23'h x 17.5"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023WWI German War Bonds Poster"Wer zur 8. Kriegsanleihe zeichnet, [...] ist würdig unserer Helden an der Front" "Anyone who subscribes to the 8th war loan [...] is worthy of our heroes at the front." Printed in March 1918, by DSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kreish Throwing KnifeWurfmesser Kresh, Bongo, Zentralafrikanische Republik Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Schnur. H 45 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lwalwa mask, "shifola"Maske, "shifola" Lwalwa, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Lwalwa-Masken zeichnen sich durch grosse plastische Kraft und beSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuba Ndengese Currency, "oshele"Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel, "oshele" Ndengese, Nkutshu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. L 72,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Fur Prestige BladePrestige-Waffe Fur, Sudan (Darfur), DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. L 52 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nsakara Throwing Knife "kipinga"Wurfmesser, "kipinga" Nsakara, Azande, Bandia, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Pflanzenfaser. H 45 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durchSee Sold Price