Sold2023mid 20th c Display sign in an 19th c styleMid 20th c wood and polychrome advertising display sign. In a 19th c style. "Owen Owen & Son - Finest Welsh Lamb, Purveyors of quality Lamb for over 50 Years- Tender as a Woman's Heart." 29 x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hilla Rebay, Portrait of a WomanHilla Rebay Portrait of a Woman graphite and watercolor on paper 17.5 h x 11.375 w in (44 x 29 cm) Signed to lower right 'Hilla Rebay'. This work will ship from Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Tepler (1918-1998) Woman in a yellow skirtSamuel Tepler (1918 - 1998) Woman in a yellow skirt; coloured serigraph/paper, 44.5 x 34 cm; signed lower right: 'S. Tepler' and numbered lower left: '15/275'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artistâ€See Sold Price
Sold20233 African Mangbetu "Negbe" Women's Skirt Aprons, DRC, Mid 20th C.3 African Mangbetu "Negbe" Women's Skirt Aprons, DRC, Mid 20th C. Raffia, plantain leaves, natural dyes, applique. Size: Ranging from 13.5'' x 11.5'', (34 x 29 cm) to 15'' x 13'', (38 x 33 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Woman's Skirt, Laos, Tai DamWoman's Skirt, Laos, Tai Dam, cotton, silk, supplementary weft, early 20th C. Size: 29" x 56" (74 x 142 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tai Daeng Skirt with Ikat, Laos, 19th c.Rare Tai Daeng woman's tube skirt that displays four difficult weaving techniques: supplementary weft and warp and weft and warp ikat, northern Laos, late 19th century. Size: 34.5'' x 29.5'' (88 x 75See Sold Price
Sold2018St. John, Hand Beaded 3-piece Suit.A Saint John Hand Beaded three-piece Suit. Navy blue silk beaded suit with Jacket, Top, Skirt. Label "St. John Hand Beading." Size: 14. Approximate measurements Jacket B: 44" x L: 29." Top B: 40" x L:See Sold Price
Sold2016Woman's Tube Skirt, LaosWoman's Tube Skirt, Laos, weft ikat, early 20th C. Size: 29" x 27", 74 x 69 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Woman's Tube Skirt, LaosWoman's Tube Skirt, Laos, weft ikat, early 20th C. Size: 29" x 26", 74 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Woman's Ceremonial Skirt TapisFine Woman's Ceremonial Skirt Tapis, Lampung, Indonesia, Early 20th C. Homespun cotton/silk ground with gold-wrapped thread and embroidery. Unopened. Size: 44.5'' x 23'', 113 x 58 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017LUIS PRECIADO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, SEATED WOMAN IN BLACKLUIS PRECIADO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, SEATED WOMAN IN BLACK SKIRT, LIMITED EDITION, SIGNED PRECIADO LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 169/350 LOWER LEFT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 37" X 29", SKU8561See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Haitian TapestriesThree 20th century Haitian embroidered cotton tapestries depicting animals, women harvesting fruit and grains, and various fieldwork, 45" x 60" largest, 29" x 44"smallest.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Portrait of a WomanPainting: 19th c. portrait of a woman. Oil on canvas. 36 1/2" x 29", overall 44" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2015POTTHAST BROTHERS 8 1/2 FOOT BANDED DINING TABLEPotthast Brothers, Baltimore MD. Inlaid edge and skirt. 29 3/4"h. x 44"w. x 66"d. Two 18 1/2"bds. Extends to 103 3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ink and Watercolor on Paper Signed Coco ChanelInk and watercolor on paper, signed. Featuring a woman in a black skirt and blazer hanging off the Eiffel Tower. "Coco Chanel" present in the bottom right corner.24 x 34 cm with frame and 15.5 x 29 imSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEPPLEWHITE STYLE INLAID DINING TABLEMahogany with inlaid top and skirt. 29 3/4"h. x 44"w. x 68"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Arm Sofa w/dress maker skirtEnglish Arm Sofa w/dress maker skirt, spring down cushions, velvet upholstery, Approx. 90"L x 44"W x 29"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023India, Nagaland, Ethnic Woven Cotton SkirtIndia, Nagaland, ethnic woven cotton skirt with job's tear seeds, cawrie shells and metal tube beads, 29"h x 45"w Provenance: From the estate of Dr. Philip Gould , New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Foxson Painting - Woman Riding on a Swing.Description: Vintage signed Foxson oil painting showing a woman riding a Swing. Material: Oil on Canvas.Measurement: 44” W x 31” H/ 41” W x 29” H. Shipping cost: $75 excluding Hawaii, Alaska &See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Granville-Smith, American 1870-1938, Woman on Path Near Windmill, Oil on CanvasWalter Granville-SmithAmerican, 1870-1938Woman on Path Near WindmillOil on CanvasSigned l.l.Relined.Sight: 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (39.4 x 29.2 cm.), Frame: 22 x 17 1/2 in. (55.9 x 44.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Turkmen Woman's Chirpy with Yellow GroundVintage Turkmen Woman's Chirpy with Yellow Ground, silk, cotton. Size: 44'' x 69'' (112 x 175 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live and Online: 10/29/17. Folk, Traditional, Ethnographic, TribalSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH RASKIN (New York, 1897-1981), Portrait of a woman at a table., Oil on canvas, 29.5" x 40".JOSEPH RASKINNew York, 1897-1981Portrait of a woman at a table. Signed lower left "Jos. Raskin".Oil on canvas, 29.5" x 40". Framed 34" x 44".See Sold Price
Sold2021ROMARE BEARDEN AMERICAN 1911-1988Young Woman Sitting on the Rocks by Sunset, watercolor, 13 3/4 x 17 1/2 in (34.9 x 44.4 cm), framed 25 1/2 x 29 1/2 in (64.8 x 74.9 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonathan Green(American, born 1955) Farm Woman, 2009, signed lower right "Jonathan Green", lithograph in colors, image size 22-1/2 x 29-1/2 in.; modern black wood frame, 36-1/2 x 44 in. Provenance: Private North CaSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Freedom Tote Bag Leather Taurillon Women's Black M54843$5
1 day LeftBidhausLOEWE Bag Women's Brand Handbag Shoulder 2way Puzzle Small Floral Leather Brown Yellow William de$1
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Croisette Damier Ebene Handbag Bag Coated Canvas Leather Women's Brown N53000$5
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsCoach handbag F38160 coated canvas embossed leather turquoise blue black boston shoulder bag women's$5
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCoach COACH shoulder bag PVC plaid print tartan check pattern CC146 red black multicolor$5
7 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Bordeaux Shoulder Bag 2WAY Clutch Vintage M51797 Monogram Canvas Brown$5
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Josephine GM Monogram Cerise Handbag Bag Canvas Leather Women's Pink Brown M92311$5