Sold2021Sculpture, Janice MauroJanice Mauro (American, b. 1953), "Inside a Woman," MM hydrocal, metal and paper assemblage sculpture, unsigned, overall: 60.25"h x 10.75"w x 10.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yongqun Guo (Ch. b 1961) Mixed Media, Cranes in SnowColored ink and watercolor on homemade rice paper, depicting cranes by a lake with trees and snow, signed at the upper right as pictured. Dimensions: 19" x 47", the frame 28 5/8" x 60 3/4". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heuer Daytona Ref. 110.203 B, Steel Automatic ChHeuer Daytona Ref. 110.203 B, Steel Automatic Chronograph, Box & Papers, circa 1977 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gretchen Oldfather Troibner, Strange WoodsGretchen Old Father Troibner (American, b.1953) Strange Woods, on paper, signed with monogram lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 16.5 x 12.75 in. image size, 27.5 x 22.5 in. as framed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gretchen Oldfather Troibner, DancersGretchen Oldfather Troibner (American, b.1953) Dancers, 1988, casein on paper, signed with monogram lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 27 x 17.5 in. image size, 39 x 29 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rodger McPhail. "Capercailzie," watercolor(British, b.1953). Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "R. McPhail" ll, sight size: 16 1/2 x 10 3/4 in., framed.Frame wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Montebravo "Vegetarianos" Mixed Media, 2007Jose Garcia Montebravo (Cuban, b.1953), "Vegetarianos", Mixed Media on Paper, 2007, signed, titled and dated, silver frame. Image: 7.25"H x 10" W; frame: 10.5" H x 13.5" W. Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robin Morris (American, B 1953)Robin MORRIS (b.1953) ; Business mom ; lithograph on paper / framed ; edition 21/35 dimensions 34 x 43 cm (13 1/3 x 17 in.) hand-signed by the artist ;See Sold Price
Sold2022LINCOLN, ABRAHAM. 1809-1865. Autograph Endorsement Signed ('A. Lincoln'), pardoning David B. Fry,LINCOLN, ABRAHAM. 1809-1865. Autograph Endorsement Signed ('A. Lincoln'), pardoning David B. Fry, 70 x 70 mm, ink on paper, trimmed from a larger document, January 14, 1864, framed beneath a portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Halley, graphite on paper, 1995Peter Halley, graphite on paper, 1995, Peter Halley (American, b.1953), "Prison 30", pencil signed lower right, titled and dated verso, floating in framed glass, 5"h x 7"w (sheet), 9"h x 11"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021George Negroponte, gouache on paper, 2005George Negroponte, gouache on paper, 2005, George Negroponte (American, b.1953), "Welcome", pencil initialed and dated upper left, gallery label verso, framed under glass, 15"h x 24"w (sheet), 28"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Kapp, acrylic on paper, 1998David Kapp, acrylic on paper, 1998, David Kapp (American, b.1953), "Crossing the Grid", pencil initialed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated verso, framed under glass, 26"h x 18"w (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2022Gretchen Oldfather Troibner, Pretty KittyGretchen Old father Troibner (American, b.1953) Pretty Kitty, 1981, casein on paper, signed with monogram lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 19 x 24 in. image size, 26.75 x 32 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023PATON MILLER (American, b.1953)PATON MILLER (American, b.1953) Materials: Watercolor and pastel on paper Size:H:29.5 W: 22.4 in | 75 x 57 cm Signature: Hand-signed by artist Frame: Not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Laurie Lipton (American, b. 1953), Too Long at theLaurie Lipton (American, b. 1953), Too Long at the Fair, pencil on paper, 53" x 30" Provenance: East West Gallery, London, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait PhotographDawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photograph Undated and unsigned large format color photographic portrait of a young male; photo paper mounted onto mat board Height: 30.50 inches, Width: 22.00 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Negroponte (American b.1953)George Negroponte (American b.1953) "Study for Lake IV", 1982 Gouache on paper Signed lower right G.N. 82 19 1/2" x 17 1/2" Condition: overall good condition, some paper undulationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Noe Katz Graphite on Paper Drawing, 1990Noe Katz (b.1953 Mexico) Graphite Drawing, 1990. Signed and dated lower right. Paper measures 24x31" in 34.5x42" gallery frame with linen mat and decorative filet. Waviness to paper but appears to beSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions DONALD DAMASK (b. 1953, American) Abstract Expressionist 1970's$25(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions DONALD DAMASK (b. 1953, American) Abstract Expressionist 1970's$30(2 bids)