Sold2023Zia, Ruby Panana, Polychrome Jar, 1980 - 1990Ruby Panana(Zia, b. 1956)Polychrome Jar, 1980 - 1990fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Ruby PANANA / ZIAHeight 13 x Diameter 18 in. (33.02 x 45.72 cm.) Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.D. Medina (ZIA, B. 1935) Polychrome Jar, with EagleJ.D. Medina (ZIA, B. 1935) Polychrome Jar, with Eagle Dancer signed JD Medina on body and Pottery by Miquelita Medina Zia Pueblo on base height 11 x diameter 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zia Polychrome Jar w/ Road Runners by Sofia MedinaSofia Medina (Zia Pueblo, 1932-2010). Polychrome jar with road runners, n.d. Signed "Sofia Medina / Zia" near base. A beautiful pottery jar made by Zia Pueblo artist Sofia Medina. Boasting a voluminouSee Sold Price
SoldSofia Medina (Zia, 1932-2010) Polychrome Pottery Jars, with Zia BirdsSofia Medina (Zia, 1932-2010) Polychrome Pottery Jars, with Zia Birds signed near base height 7-1/4 inches x 8-3/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. Size height 7-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024A Zia polychrome jarA Zia polychrome jar A high-shouldered example, designed about the neck with flowering foliage, the body with a repeating series of geometric medallions connected by arching diamond chains, with chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zia, Polychrome Jar with Bird, ca. 1890Zia Polychrome Jar with Bird, ca. 1890fired clay, pigmentsHeight 9 x 10 Diameter in. (22.9 x 25.4 cm.) The Jeanne and David Milton CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zia, Polychrome Jar with Bird, ca. 1925Zia Polychrome Jar with Bird, ca. 1925fired clay, pigmentsHeight: 9 1/8 in. (23.2 cm.) x Diameter: 10 1/2 in. (26.7 cm.) Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold202470417: A Zia Polychrome Jar c. 1920 clay, paint ProA Zia Polychrome Jar c. 1920 clay, paint Provenance: Property from the Esther and Alan Saks Family Collection Height: 11 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2024 HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Zia Polychrome Jar Attributed to Harviana PinA Zia Polychrome Jar Attributed to Harviana Pino Toribio c. 1960 clay, paint Provenance: Collected in the 1940s by Mary Louise McGregor, when she taught school at the Red Rock School (Navajo ReservatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Zia Polychrome JarSigned Dolorita B. Pino/Zia Pueblo/N. Mex. With bird and mesa decoration, 5" diameter x 3 3/4" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Zia PotteryZia polychrome bowl, circa 1930s, unsigned. Small Zia polychrome jar by Gloria Gachupin. Zuni bird figure by Anderson Peynetsa. Santa Domino polychrome bowl by Paulita Pacheco. Small unsigned polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Pieces Pueblo PotteryIncluding a Zia polychrome jar with geometric decoration and pushed up base, 5" diameter x 4 3/4" high; plus jar signed Rosa Hinojos, 6 1/4" diameter x 5" high; plus miniature Acoma bowl, with A.L. inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zia, Deer Polychrome Jar, ca. 1900Zia Deer Polychrome Jar, ca. 1900fired clay, pigmentsheight: 9 1/2 in. (24.13 cm.), diameter: 11 in. (27.94 cm.) The Wallace CollectionThe Collection of Larry FrankPrivate Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zia Polychrome Pottery Jar, with Trios DesignZia Polychrome Pottery Jar, with Trios Design circa 1900 medallions filled with pronged elements are surrounded by floral motifs height 10-1/2 inches x diameter 10-1/2 inches From the Collection of BrSee Sold Price
SoldZia Polychrome Pottery JarZia Polychrome Pottery Jar second quarter 20th century concave base and designed with floral elementsheight 8-1/2 x diameter 11 inches Property from a St. Louis CollectorSee Sold Price
SoldA Zia polychrome pottery jar ht. 9, wd. 9 1/2 in.A Zia polychrome pottery jar Decorated with three stylized birds, with feather and foliate devices between, (surface abrasions and paint loss). ht. 9, wd. 9 1/2 in. For further information on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi, Polychrome Jar, ca. 1990Hopi Polychrome Jar, ca. 1990fired clay, pigmentsHeight 7 x Diameter 9 3/8 in. (17.8 x 23.8 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldA Zia polychrome pottery jar ht. 9, wd. 8 1/4 in.A Zia polychrome pottery jar A storage jar with two identical depictions of deer within a double-banded arching frame and surrounded by foliate and stepped devices. ht. 9, wd. 8 1/4 in. For further iSee Sold Price