Sold2022Zia Polychrome Pottery Storage JarZia Polychrome Pottery Storage Jar ca 1880 sizable jar painted with birds dancing in and under the rainbow band height 16-1/2 inches x diameter 17-1/2 inches Published: Spirits in the Art (Hanson 1994See Sold Price
Sold2024Zia Polychrome Pottery Storage JarZia Polychrome Pottery Storage Jar ca 1900 of squat form and designed with capped spirals and feathers height 10-1/2 inches x diameter 15-3/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zia, Deer Polychrome Jar, ca. 1900Zia Deer Polychrome Jar, ca. 1900fired clay, pigmentsheight: 9 1/2 in. (24.13 cm.), diameter: 11 in. (27.94 cm.) The Wallace CollectionThe Collection of Larry FrankPrivate Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chuck Sabatino 'Northern Plains Parfleche'Chuck Sabatino (American, b. 1935) 'Northern Plains Parfleche' Oil on canvas ; 40 x 30 (in) Signed Sabatino, lower left "1585 Old Acoma Polychrome Jar Large 21A Polychrome Storage Jar + Santo DomingoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zia, Polychrome Jar with Bird, ca. 1890Zia Polychrome Jar with Bird, ca. 1890fired clay, pigmentsHeight 9 x 10 Diameter in. (22.9 x 25.4 cm.) The Jeanne and David Milton CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zia, Polychrome Jar with Bird, ca. 1925Zia Polychrome Jar with Bird, ca. 1925fired clay, pigmentsHeight: 9 1/8 in. (23.2 cm.) x Diameter: 10 1/2 in. (26.7 cm.) Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Cochiti Pottery Storage JarLarge Cochiti Pottery Storage Jar ca 1920 height 17 inches x diameter 18 inches Included is a note of identification from the late Francis Harlow, renowned authority on the evolution of Puebloan ceramSee Sold Price
SoldA Zia polychrome pottery jar ht. 9, wd. 8 1/4 in.A Zia polychrome pottery jar A storage jar with two identical depictions of deer within a double-banded arching frame and surrounded by foliate and stepped devices. ht. 9, wd. 8 1/4 in. For further iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Zia Pueblo polychrome pottery jarsTwo Zia Pueblo polychrome pottery jarsTwo works:Kathy Pino (1935-2017, Zia Pueblo)A large polychrome pottery jar, late 20th/early 21st centurySigned to underside: Kathy Pino / ZiaThe four-color olla-fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Cochiti? Kewa Pueblo Santo DomingoNative American Cochiti? Kewa Pueblo Santo Domingo polychrome black and white storage jar, ca.1920. Hairline at rim. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 8”H x 10&rSee Sold Price
SoldA Zia polychrome pottery jar ht. 7, wd. 10 1/2 in.A Zia polychrome pottery jar A storage jar with three identical depictions of parrots within a banded arching frame and surrounded by leaves and flowers, 'Zia Pueblo' written near the bottom, (minor pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zia, Large Polychrome Canteen with Whirling Log, ca. 1930Zia Large Polychrome Canteen with Whirling Log, ca. 1930fired clay, pigments12 x 12 x 8 3/4 in. (30.48 x 30.48 x 22.23 cm.) The Connie S. Sanchez Estate, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden top of a storage jar depicting a womanWooden top of a storage jar depicting a woman, Africa ca. 1950, DR Congo, 20 cm high, 310 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hano Polychrome Pottery JarHano Polychrome Pottery Jar ca 1900 having large form and painted with eagle tail and wing imagery height 13-1/4 inches x diameter 13-1/2 inches Included is a note of identification from the late FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels, Jalisco + NayaritPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco or Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A set of hand-built ancient West Mexican pottery vessels. First is a large storage jar with a round but stable base, a carinatedSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Southwestern PotsVarious Ages, Including a Zia polychrome pottery jar with bird design, signed Petra Lucero, ca. 1985, 6-1/2" x 7", very good condition; an Isleta polychrome water jar with cup, signed Stella Teller, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017POSSIBLE PROTOTYPE BLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSONPOSSIBLE PROTOTYPE BLENKO GLASS - WINSLOW ANDERSON LARGE STORAGE JARS, LOT OF TWO, ruby, factory-ground rims, each signed "BLENKO/1950". 1950. 20 3/4" H, 6 3/4" D.Undamaged.Provenance: Winslow AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Native American Zia Pueblo Polychrome Pottery JarMeasures 13 1/2 x 16 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Moche Polychrome Jar - Fierce JaguarPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Moche, ca. 300 to 400 CE. A very expressive polychrome terracotta jaguar effigy vessel, painted in hues of red and cream with black fine-line detailing. Take note of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zia Pottery JarEarly/Mid 1900s, Large polychrome water jar with traditional bird motif. Very good condition with a few scuffs and darkened patina. 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Stoneware Storage Jar Jug. Large Size with small mouth opening. Textured Surface Details.$125(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Slip-Decorated Redware Storage Jar.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Manganese Glazed Redware Storage Jar.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiedmont, NC Earthenware Storage Jar, Circa 1920.$50