Sold2023Jacob Rosenthal Porcelain Dreidel VesselMarked on backside The Jacob Rosenthal Judaica Collection, A Susan Fischer Weis Design. A blue and white painted dreidel with 18K gold Accents. Approximately 7 inches tall and 10 inches long. ModerateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiger with killed peacockTiger with hunted peacock Theodor Kärner (design), Rosenthal, c. 1925 Naturalistic underglaze painting. Underglaze green manufactory stamp, marked T. KÄRNER, model no. 207. h. 20 cm; l. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Annual Object ''Erebus''Object of the year ''Erebus'' Victor Vasarely (design), Rosenthal AG, Selb 1982 Colourless glass, cut and polished. Signed on the reverse: Vasarely (etching stamp). Black lacquered wooden stand. On thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bajazzo (Harlekin)Bajazzo (Harlekin) Karl Himmelsto (Entwurf) 1917, Rosenthal (Ausfhrung) Auf Ovalsockel stehender Harlekin mit Mandoline, schelmisch durch die gespreizten Finger lachend. Staffiert in farbiger AuglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2015''Schlafende Faune''''Schlafende Faune'' A. Caasmann (Entwurf) 1912, Rosenthal (Ausfhrung) Auf hohem felsfrmigem Rechtecksockel zwei sitzende, schlafende Faune. Polchrome Unterglasurstaffierung. Sockelrand seitlich bez.:See Sold Price
Sold2022'Mephisto'' annual object in glass'Mephisto'' annual object in glass Salomé (Wolfgang Cihlarz), Rosenthal, 1985 glass, colorfully painted. Green manufacturer's stamp. Signed, titled and dated: Salomé Mephisto 85. copy 500/129. 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Dose ''Big Apple''Dose ''Big Apple'' Rosenthal 1995, Entwurf James Rizzi Apfelförmig Deckeldose mit polychromen Dekor. Porzellan. Ca. 23 x 20,5 x 9,5 cm. Anbei Zertifikat, limitierte Auflage Nr. 184/500.See Sold Price
Sold2021Teller ''Botticelli''Teller ''Botticelli'' Hans Günther Reinstein (Entwurf) 1902, Rosenthal, Selb (Ausführung) um 1930 Auf der Fahne stilisierter Herzblatt-Dekor in blauer Unterglasurbemalung. Unterseite bez.: unterSee Sold Price
Sold2023BudgiesBudgies designed by Albert Caasmann 1913, Rosenthal 1915 Pair of budgies sitting on a pedestal in polychrome, naturalistic underglaze painting. In the Ground Green War Stamp Stamp, Model No. K 257. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wand-Objekt ''Himmelsbote''German Wand-Objekt ''Himmelsbote'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Rosenthal, 1980 Porzellan. Bunter, teils reliefierter Unterglasurdekor. Unterhalb der Darstellung bez.: Dali. Verso bez.: Manufakturstempel,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kneeling PierrotKneeling Pierrot Constantin Holzer-Defanti (design) c. 1923, Rosenthal (execution) 1926 Pierrot kneeling on an oval base, his left hand on his heart, in his right hand a bouquet of flowers. Discreet oSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB ROSENTHAL JUDAICA COLLECTION CERAMIC MEZUZAH CASEGlazed stoneware with gilt and other ceremonial decoration. Artist: Susan Fischer Weis Issued: c. 1990 Dimensions: 5.5"H x 2"W Manufacturer: Rite Lite Ltd. Country of Origin: United States Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017'Fortuna' glass set, 1957Elsa Fischer-Treyden. 'Fortuna' glass set, 1957. 52 pieces. H. 6.5-16.8 cm. Made by Rosenthal, Selb. Glass, clear, stems light smoke grey. Marked: R.See Sold Price
Sold2024Centerpiece in the shape of a deerCenterpiece in the shape of a deer Sibiu at the end of the 17th century, hallmarked JO (Johannes ONG(J)ERT junior, 1689-1734) silver, gilded, cast, embossed, chased, engraved; Coral. This piece was deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Eldorado''Important vase ''Eldorado'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliao Toso, Murano, 1953 Colorless glass, with fused black and white star murrine, a glass plate in ruby red, multicolored crumbles in blue, rubySee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065''Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065'' Koloman Moser (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for E. Bakalowits' Söhne, Vienna 1902 White-yellow opal glass, this tightly spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XIIGeorgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XII Basel, Froben, 1556 538 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Holzdrucken, zuzüglich einem umfangreichen Index von 72 Seiten. Holzdeckel mit geprägtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin (attrib.)Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin 1861 Moscow - 1939 Paris study of a Summer tea ceremony in a light-flooded thicket. Oil/canvas. 56 x 72 cm. Inscribed lower left in Cyrillic. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb''Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb'' Henry van de Velde (Entwurf) 1903, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Bestehend aus sechs flachen Tellern und einem tiefen Teller. Fahne mit flach reliefiertem OrnamentdeSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Fire Red Basket Set''''Fire Red Basket Set'' Dale Chihuly, 1996 FŸnfteiliges Set. Orangerotes Glas mit aufgesponnenem schwarzgrauem Faden, frei geblasen und geformt. Ein Teil in Vibrogravur signiert und datiert: ChihulySee Sold Price
Sold2023Significant vaseImportant vase Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, 1902/03 Colorless glass, salmon underlay. The upper wall with silver-yellow coronet enamels. The lower wall with blue combed threads and irregularly distorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben''Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben'' Ermanno Toso (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1930 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen Murrine N° 41 (Traubendekor) in den Farben Grün, Weiß und Rosa.See Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358''Important vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358'' Franz Hofstötter (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for the World's Fair in Paris 1900 Colorless glass with thin opal underlaySee Sold Price
Sold2016Glasblock mit SchildkrštenGlasblock mit Schildkršten Alfredo Barbini fŸr Pauly & Cie., um 1960 Farbloser Glasblock mit mehrfarbigem Zwischenschichtdekor: acht Wasserschildkršten aus Murrine und Unterwasserflora in mehrerenSee Sold Price