Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust, Oil On Canvas "Marsi" PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Marsi" - 2005, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower middle "Rust © 2005". A pinup painting of a girl posing while climbing up a boat ladder. Approx. 24" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Bottles of Ridge Zinfandel.(6) Bottles of Ridge Zinfandel. 2004 Carmichael, 2005 Sullivan, 2007 Buchignani Ranch, 2007 Pagani Ranch, 2008 Carmichael, 2010 Carmichael Ranch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jennifer Sapiel Neptune, Group of Four Baskets, 2005Jennifer Sapiel Neptune(Penobscot, 20th Century)Group of Four Baskets, 2005woven straw fibersinscribed underneath each: Jennifer Sapiel Neptune / 2005 / [dragonfly cipher]Largest: 10 5/8 x 10 in. (26.See Sold Price
Sold201612 Marquis by WATERFORD Hanover-Gold White Wines:12 Marquis by WATERFORD Hanover-Gold White Wines: Ca 1991-2005. Each Stem has Gold Rim. 7 5/8"T. (300-400)See Sold Price
Sold2021Avner Ben-Gal (b. 1966) UnititledAvner Ben-Gal (b. 1966) Unititled Signed Avner Ben-Gal and dated 2005 (on the reverse) Oil on canvas. 19 3/4 x 23 5/8 inches Unframed Painted in 2005 Provenance: Private Collection, Israel Sale: SothSee Sold Price
Sold202267047: Jennifer Lee (British, b. 1956) Olive, haloed viJennifer Lee (British, b. 1956) Olive, haloed vibrating bands, made 2004, fired 2005 Hand-built stoneware 8-3/8 x 11-1/4 inches (21.4 x 28&See Sold Price
Sold2017JENNIFER BARTLETT (AMERICAN B. 1941)JENNIFER BARTLETT (AMERICAN B. 1941) Beach Scene [Houses-Mostly Mozart Festival], 2005 screenprint on paper plate: 76.2 x 76.2 cm (30 x 30 in.) signed and dated lower right; inscribed AP and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jennifer BartlettAmerican, 1941-2022Roofing, 2005Signed and dated J Bartlett 2005 on the reverse, dated and numbered 2005 2343 and inscribed as titled on artist's label affixed to the reverseBaked enamel on steel platSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Latricia" Pinup Oil PaintingDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932) "Latricia". Oil on canvas. Signed & dated lower left. "Rust © 2005". Approx. unframed 24" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Julie" Pinup Oil PaintingDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932) "Julie". Oil on canvas. Signed & dated lower right. "Rust © 2005". Approx. unframed 24" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Brooke" Oil On Canvas PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Brooke" - 2005, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right. A pinup painting of a girl posing on a purple leather chair. Approx. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Cold Shoot" Oil On Canvas PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Cold Shoot" - 2005, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right. A pinup painting of a girl posing in a fur coat. Approx. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Rusty Rust "Sonya" Oil On Canvas PinupDonald Rusty Rust (American, born 1932). "Sonya" - 2005, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right. A pinup painting of a girl posing on a leopard lounger. Approx. 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom left.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020FORD MOTOR CARS PORCELAIN OVAL NEON SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of this Porcelain Neon Sign from Ford. Sign shows beautiful two color neon and is mounted on a new metal can. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life-size antique cast iron garden figureLife-size antique cast iron garden figure, 19th/20th c., probably French, Venus de Milo, possibly by the Alexandre Durenne Foundry, unmarked, 82"h x 28"w x 27"d (figure only) Provenance: Palmetto HallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain VasePainted with dragons and a phoenix, bears the "Qianlong" mark. 17 1/8 in Height (43.5cm). Provenance:(1) Consigned by The heir of M Nye, these items have records that were purchased from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
BonhamsChâteau Clerc Milon 2005, Pauillac 5ème Cru Classé (2) Château Clerc Milon 2...HK$3,000(1 bid)