Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE DarunterSAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE Darunter Dresden, Hermann Behrnd, Ende 19. Jh. / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jakob Grimminger / Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne; Koch & Bergfeld, 20. Jh. Silber, Weißmetall, vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaviarschale auf Präsentoir Bremen, 20.Jh. Silber.Kaviarschale auf Präsentoir Bremen, 20.Jh. Silber. Herstellermarke Koch & Bergfeld. Runde, blanke Schale auf Präsentoir. Darin auf silbernem Kreuzständer Kristallglasschale mit Schliffdekor. D 17,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Spargelzange Bremen, 20.Jh. Silber. HerstellermarkeSpargelzange Bremen, 20.Jh. Silber. Herstellermarke Koch & Bergfeld. Halbmond/Krone, Herstellermarke, Feingehalt mind. 800. L 24 cm, ca. 186 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosses Tablett mit Queen-Anne-Dekor : Berlin, J. H. Wilm - fr. 20. Jh.Large German Silver Tray with Queen Anne Decoration : Berlin, J. H. Wilm - early 20th century. Of oval form, the narrow rise with godron band and moulded rim. Silver. Stamp of the jeweller Wilm, crescSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knabe mit Korb : Passau, fr. 20. Jh.Boy with basket : Passau, early 20th century. After an old Hoechster model by Johann Peter Melchior, c. 1775. On a natural base with tree support and laundry basket on the shoulder. Porcelain. On theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'AugsburgerSilber - BesteckA fish, lobster and caviar cutlery set for 6. 20th century. 800 silver, hallmarked.Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'Augsburger Faden'. Wilkens & Shne, Bremen, 20. Jh. 800er SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German silver four piece tea and coffee setA German sterling silver three piece tea and coffee service with oval trayKoch & Bergfeld, Bremenlate 19th centuryComprising a tea pot, a coffee pot, a covered sugar bowl and an oval tray. (4)the coffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cutlery for six persons, GermaCutlery for six persons, German, 2nd half of the 20th century, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, silver 800/000, spade shape, 6 knives, forks, dinner and coffee spoons and 3 cake forks each, totalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pieces of German .800 Silver TablewareTwo Pieces of German "Hammered" Finish .800 Silver Tableware, ca. 1900, Bremen, including a Koch & Bergfeld flagon, the pattern introduced in 1892-1893, retailed by Johann Wagner & Sohne, Berlin, of cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of flute vases, German, 20thPair of flute vases, German, 20th c., MZ verschlagen probably Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, silver 800/000, round domed stand on 4 decorated feet, shaft in vase form, above ring holder, inserted vase bodySee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval tray, German, 20th century, maOval tray, German, 20th century, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, jeweller's mark Hans Gernreich, silver 800/000, Dresden baroque rim, l. 27 cm, c. 350 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Founder, German, c. 1900, maker's mFounder, German, c. 1900, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, jeweller's mark Carl Becker, silver 800/000, round stand, oval body, wide spout, wooden handle attached to the side, the body decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver 13pcs Ice Cream Spoon Set, Koch & Bergfeld,Silver 13pcs Ice Cream Spoon Set, Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, Germany, Circa 1880.Comprising twelve spoons and a large serving spoon.Each piece is beautifully chased and engraved with wheat sheaves oSee Sold Price
Sold2016A set of twelve German silver gilt tea spoons and aA set of twelve German silver gilt tea spoons and a sugar tongs by Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, post 1886 .800 standard, with ball-and-claw terminals, in a case; and a late Victorian silver mounted clearSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of German .800 Silver Candlesticks.A Pair of German .800 Silver Candlesticks. Scalloped and fluted silver candlesticks made by Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen Height: 10" Wt: 17.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve mocca spoons, German, cTwelve mocca spoons, German, c. 1900, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, silver 800/000, with remains of gilding, curved handle with relief decoration, putto head ornamentation and monogram, l. 10.See Sold Price
Sold2016A set of twelve German silver coloured parcel gilt iceA set of twelve German silver coloured parcel gilt ice cream or dessert spoons and serving spoon by Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, post 1886 .800 standard, 320g (10.3 oz), in the remains of a case ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017bowl, Koch & Bergfeldbowl, Koch & Bergfeld Bremen, Silberwarenfabrik, around 1905, 800 silver, with stil. rose decor, approx. 230 g, approx. 6 x 30 x 18 cm, traces of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20.PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20. Jh. (Porzellan), Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne, Anfang 20. Jh. (Montierung) Porzellan mit unterglasurblauem Dekor. H. 13 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite untSee Sold Price
Sold2022FUENF SCHALENFUENF SCHALEN Darunter Schwaebisch Gmuend, Jakob Grimminger; Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, 1. H. 20. Jh. Silber. L. 6,8-22,4 cm, 1174 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Herstellermarken sowie mit FeingehaltsanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Besteckservice Bremen-Hemelingen, 20.Jh. Silber,Besteckservice Bremen-Hemelingen, 20.Jh. Silber, 128-teilig fr 12 Personen. Firmenmarke M.H. Wilkens & Shne, Modell "Dresdner Barock". Bestand: 12 Suppenlffel, 12 Fischmesser u. 12 -gabeln, 12 FleischSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilton MC Connico für Daum France, 10 Platzteller2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Ausführung: Limoges France. Dekor "Cactus". D 29 cm.- Guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2018PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'EIN GESCHENK FÜR DEN HERRN PRIOR'PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'EIN GESCHENK FÜR DEN HERRN PRIOR' Deutsch, Gebr. Heubach AG, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Polychromer Dekor auf rechteckiger Porzellanbildplatte, Rahmen. 27 x 32 cm (o. Rahmen). Verso grüSee Sold Price
Sold2015Deckeldose in Form eines Brokateinbands für BücherDeckeldose in Form eines Brokateinbands für Bücher China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Sehr realistisch modelierte Dose. Brokatmuster in Famille rose. Auf einer Seite reliefiert mit Elfenbeinverschluss. Auf DeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBaroque aka Barock by Koch & Bergfeld Germany 800 Silver Flatware Set Service$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFR. 971 B $20 1914 Federal Reserve Note New York Type B Variety PCGS VF30$300