Lot Number: Lowest
0006: US Lobby Card Bundle - Great Horror Titles! (1930-70's) 16 Lobby CardsEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0007: US Lobby Card Bundle - Great Directors and Actors! (1930-70's) 16 Lobby CardsEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0008: US Lobby Card Bundle - Great Directors and Actors! (1950-80's) 17 Lobby CardsEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0009: Raiders of Old California - Lee Van Cleef (1957) US One Sheet Movie PosterEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0010: Boss of Lonely Valley - Rare Buck Jones (1937) US Half Sheet Movie PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0016: Ricard Anisette X2 Cubist Art by Georges Potier (1955) 20" x 25" French Advertising PostersEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0017: 1984 Olympics - Los Angeles - Art by Carlos Almaraz & Martin Puryear (1984) 19.675" x 25.25" USEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0019: Troonkrans - Art by Alfred Ost (1928) 13.375" x 21.5" Belgian Advertising PosterEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0020: Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Lagatta (1939) 22" x 29" US Advertising Poster LBEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0023: Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1938) 55" x 77.5" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0024: The Dreadnoughts Acrobats - Art by Angeros (1920's) 38" x 58" UK Circus Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0026: Goldfinger - Sean Connery (1964) 41" x 53" US Movie Poster (Partial 3 Sheet) LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0027: Quinquina Dubonnet - Cheret (1896) 31.75" x 49" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500
0029: Knie - Borra - Art by Emil Bruno Vetterli (1956) 34.6" x 49.2" Italian Circus Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0030: Very Rare RAF Pre-WW2 Art by W.E. Crook (1935) 20" x 30" UK War Poster LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed