Lot Number: Lowest
0106: Travel American Airlines - San Francisco - Art by Dong Kingman (1970's) 30" x 40" US AdvertisingEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0107: Electricite de France - Art by Bernard Villemot (1970) 23" x 30.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0108: Krauss Pianos - Stuttgart (1900's) 25" x 36.25" Gorgeous German Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0109: Slazenger Lawn Tennis Balls - Wimbledon's Choice (1926) 19.25" x 29" UK Advertising Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0110: Editions De La Revue Blanche 'Nos Actrices' - Art Leonetto Cappiello (1899) 18" x 14" FrenchEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0111: Picasso Exhibition - Vallauris - Very Rare! (1959) 19.25" x 25.25" French Lithograph PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0112: Picasso Exhibition - Galerie Louise Leiris (1964) 18.25" x 25.24 French Lithograph PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0113: Editions De La Revue Blanche 'Nos Actrices' - Art Leonetto Cappiello (1899) 18" x 14" French 1stEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0114: Picasso Exhibition - Hannover (1981) 23.25" x 33" German Lithograph PosterEst. $250-$300
0115: Maraschi Vigevano - Musical Instruments (x3) (1920's) 12.75" x 18.5" Italian Advertising Posters -Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0117: Le Papa de Francine - Art by Alfred Choubrac (1896) 23.5" x 31.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0118: Kommst Du? - Art by Gunter Mattei (1950's) 32.8" x 47" German Zoo Advertising Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0119: Rivoire & Carret Macaroni - Belle Epoque (1900's) 44" x 57" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0120: Quicksilver Messenger Service Dance - Art by Stanley Mouse (1967) 11.25" x 20.5" US Concert Poster -Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0121: Spirit of '46 - Art by Wyeth (1946) 27.375" x 44.125" US Post WWII Veterans PosterEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0122: The Prince and The Showgirl - Marilyn Monroe (1957) US Lobby Card Movie PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0123: Harpers February - Art by Penfield (1898) 10.5" x 13.375 US Magazine AdvertisementEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0124: Harpers August - Art by Penfield (1898) 10.5" x 13.375 US Magazine AdvertisementEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0125: Lichtenstein - LACMA (1963) 25.75" x 38.5" US Advertising Poster - Issued Foam BackedEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0126: Lichtenstein - Art of the Sixties (1979) 39.25" x 55" US Advertising Poster - Issued Foam BackedEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0127: Lichtenstein - Ludwig Museum Aachen (1963) 27.625 x 39.375" US Advertising Poster - Issued FoamEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0128: Hotel Sigotthard Zurich - Art by Otto Baumberger (1915) 35" x 49.25" Swiss Travel Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed