Lot Number: Lowest
0031: Adieu Chérie aka Fresterskan Fran Paris - Danielle Darrieux (1948) 27" x 39.25" Swedish MovieEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0032: Galli Bellevue Zurich - Art by Wolf Steiger (1960's) 35.5" x 50.25" Swiss Watch Advertising PosterEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0033: Fatal Lady aka Vita Orkideer - Art by Rohman (1936) 27" x 39.25" Swedish Movie Poster LBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0034: La Libre Esthetique - Art by Georges Lemmon (1908) 19" x 25.5" Belgian Exhibition Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0035: Philips Autoradio Car Radio - Art by Willy Pot (1960) 23.5" x 31.5" US Advertising PosterEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0036: French Illustrators - Art by George Auriol Morin (1891) 12" x 16" US Magazine Poster AdEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0037: Bookman Magazine September by Famed Artist Howard Chandler Christy (1896) 13" x 19.75" US Poster AdEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0038: 6 Hours at the Can-Am Watkins Glen by Michael Turner the Famous Racecar Artist (1970) 22" x 28" USEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0039: Bookman Magazine -November by Famed Artist Howard Chandler Christy (1896) 14.5" x 17" US Poster AdEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0040: Toyota Grand Prix at Watkins Glen by Michael Turner the Famous Racecar Artist (1977) 20.5" x 28" USEst. $200-$250
0041: Toyota Grand Prix at Watkins Glen by Michael Turner the Famous Racecar Artist (1975) 20.5" x 28" USEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0042: Sebring - April 1. by Michael Turner the Famous Racecar Artist (1967) 19" x 24" US Auto RacingEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0043: Toyota Grand Prix at Watkins Glen by Michael Turner the Famous Racecar Artist (1970) 20.5" x 28" USEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0044: Nice Jazz Festival - Art by Razzia (1994) 19.75" x 27.75" US Music Advertising Poster LBEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0045: IBM Golden Circle - Palm Beach (1964) 26.5" x 37.5" US Advertising Poster LBEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0046: Paques - Loterie Nationale - Art by Fore (1961) 15.5" x 23.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0047: Vacances - Loterie Nationale - Art by Fore (1960) 15.5" x 23.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0048: Creative Educational Society Mankato Minnesota - Many Cultures (1935) 16.75" x 25.25" Poster LBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0049: La République Crie à l'Assassin - Art by Chaperon (1935) 23" x 31" French Anti-CommunistEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0050: Kenneth S. Davies - Noted Illustration Artist (1950's) 14" x 20" US Original Artwork on IllustratorEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0051: The Saturday Evening Post, Oct. 3. - Art by Arthur C. Redebaugh (1942) 21.5" x 28" US AdvertisingEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0052: The Fight for Peace - War in Europe (1938) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0053: The Birds - Alfred Hitchcock (1963) US Insert Movie Poster- Paper BackedEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed