Lot Number: Lowest
0154: The Phantom Bullet - Hoot Gibson (1926) 3' x 10' US Movie Banner LBEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0155: Halle Aux Chapeaux - Art by Cheret (1892) 32.25" x 46.5" French Advertising Lithograph - FramedEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0156: Le Voyage de Maciste - Unique Art by Archambault (1919) 47" x 63" French Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0157: The Night Club aka Ne Veut Plus de Femmes (1925) 47" x 63" French Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0158: Gitanes - Art by Herve Morvan (1955) 46" x 62.5" French Tobacco Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0159: Die Schlacht/The Battle - Art by Emmerich (1934) 48.875" x 111.25" Austrian Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0160: A La Place Clichy - Art by Jean de Paleologues (1898) 38.5" x 54.75" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0161: A La Place Clichy - Art by Charles Tichon (1898) 35.75" x 50.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0162: Cusenier Peach Brandy - Art by PAL (1898) 35.875" x 50.625" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0163: Riquet Tee - Art by Karl Bergmuller (1913) 29.875" x 40.875" German Travel Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0164: Koloniale Dag - Art by Constant Poffe (1921) 24.25" x 32.875" Belgian Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0165: Brown Brothers Bicycles - Art by Montoya (1900) 30" x 41" UK Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0166: Buttes Chaumont Jouets - Art by Cheret (1885) 40" x 102" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0168: Russian Imperial Sleigh - Art by Rossi (1914) 21" x 29" Russian Lithograph Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0169: Barbary Coast - Edward G. Robinson (1935) 27.5" x 39.375" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0170: You Only Live Once - Boonie & Clyde Inspiration (1937) 27.5" x 39.375" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0171: Anthony Adverse - Stunning Art by Luigi Martinati (1937) 39.75" x 55" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0173: Honeymoon in Bali - Fred MacMurray (1939) 8" x 14" US Mini Window CardEst. $110-$150Lot Passed
0175: Captains Courageous - Dir. Victor Fleming (1937) 8" x 14" US Mini Window CardEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0176: The Poor Little Rich Girl - Shirley Temple (1936) 8" x 14" US Mini Window CardEst. $450-$550Lot Passed