Lot Number: Lowest
0130: Lichtenstein - Yale Univ. Art Gallery (1991) 26" x 27" US Advertising Poster - CardstockEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0132: Caves Petrissans - Art by art Charles Loupot (1997) 25.875" x 39.375 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0133: Dentrafrices Gelle Freres - Art by Jean Carlu (r.1980's) 21.125" x 31.25" French Advertising PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0134: Plombieres - Art by Adrian Senechal (1939) 24.375" x 39.25" French Travel Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0135: Zijlstra Koffie - Art by Koen Van Os (1950's) 21.75" x 31.25" Dutch Advertising Poster LBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0136: Les Messageries Maritimes - Art by Sandy Hook (1920's) 23.25" x 31.625" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0137: The Rolling Stones - European Tour - Art by John Pasche (1970) 24" x 32.875" Danish Music Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0138: Air France Africa - Art by Jacques Nathan-Garamond PAI (1962) 24.5" x 39" French Travel Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0139: Bilgeri Ski - Art by Carl Kunst (1910's) 19.875" x 30" German Travel PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0141: Sur Le Lacs Allemands - Art by Von Axter-Heudhab (1930's) 25.25" x 39.5" German Travel Poster LBEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0142: Teleavia - Mid-Century Modern - Art by Jean Colin (1960's) 45" x 61" French Advertising PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0143: Dior Eau Savage 01 - Art by Rene Gruau (1990's) 46.5" x 68.75" US Advertising Poster - Double SidedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0144: Dior Eau Savage 01 - Art by Rene Gruau (1990's) 46.5" x 68.75" US Advertising Poster - Double SidedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0145: Captains Courageous - Art Martinati (1937) 54.625" x 76.5" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0146: Exposition Nationale De Lyon - Art by Cheret (1914) 29.125" x 40.125" French Lithograph Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0147: Hells Angels Annual Party - Cold Blood - 1st Printing (1971) 11.5" x 19.825" US Music Concert PosterEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0148: Winter Sports in Austria - Art by F. Adametz (1950's) 25" x 37.75" Austrian Travel Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0149: Halle Aux Chapeaux - Very Rare - Art by Cheret (1892) 15.25" x 18.75" French Lithograph LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0150: Lustrum Delftsch Studentencorpds - Art by Louis Kalff (1923) 25" x 40" Dutch Advertising Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0152: Ten Modern Commandments - Dir. Dorothy Arzner (1927) 28" x 39.75" Swedish Movie Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0153: How Green Was My Valley - Best Picture (1941) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed