Lot Number: Lowest
0179: Scribner's - April - The Kings Jackal (1895) 16" x 20" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0180: Bookman May - Art by George Wharton Edwards (1896) 11.75" x 16.5" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0181: Scribner's - The Adventure of Captain Horn - Art by Blanch McManus (1895) 16" x 20" US AdvertisingEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0182: The Century for Xmas - Art by Louis Rhead (1895) 18" x 24" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0183: Scribner's - Barrie's Sentimental Tommy - Art by Geroge Varian (1896) 16" x 20" US AdvertisingEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0184: The Century Midsummer Holiday - Art by Louis Rhead (1895) 18" x 25" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0185: The Century January - Art by Frederic Remington (1902) 18" x 22" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0186: Scribner's February - Art by Charles Dana Gibson (1897) 15" x 20" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0187: Scribner's January - Art by William Sergeant Kendall (1895) 16" x 20" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0188: The Century March - Art by Elisha Brown Bird (1896) 14" x 21" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0189: Scribner's August Fiction - Art by Henry McCarter (1879) 14" x 23" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0190: Gold Diggers of 1937 - Art by Luigi Martinati (1937) 55" x 79" Italian Movie Poster - LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0193: Maurice Chevalier - Art by Jean Mercier (1936) 24.25" x 32.25" French Movie Poster - LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0194: Jimi Hendrix - Explosion - Art by Martin Sharp (1970) 27.625" x 36.725" US Poster - LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0195: Baby Dumpling - Queen of the Tassles (1944) US Jumbo Window Card PosterEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0196: Baby Dumpling - Queen of the Tassles (1944) US Jumbo Window Card PosterEst. $400-$500
0197: Disney Bundle (Pinocchio, Donald, Bullfighter & Sir. Giles) (1950's) 9" x 12" Animation ArtworkEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0198: Donald Duck - Walt Disney (1950's) 17" x 25" Etched Glass Window & FrameEst. $150-$200Lot Passed