Lot Number: Lowest
0082: Romeo y Julieta aka Romeo and Juliet - Cukor, Howard, Shearer (1936) 27" x 40" Spanish One SheetEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0083: A Streetcar Named Desire - Art by MAC (1951) 27.5" x 39.25" Spanish Movie Poster LBEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0084: Gone With The Wind - Art by MCP (1939) 26.625" x 39.625" Spanish Premiere Movie Posters LB -Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0085: Blonda Venus aka Blonde Venus - Dietrich and Grant - Art by Aberg (1932) 27.625" x 39.5" SwedishEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0086: L'espagne est Belle Toute l'Annee aka Spain is Beautiful All Year Round - Art by Joseph RenauEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0088: Dial M For Murder - Alfred Hitchcock (1954) US Half Sheet Movie PosterEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0091: Grumman Souvenir Calendar Advertisement (1943) UK Rare WW2 Window Card PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0092: Porgy by Dubose and Dorothy Heyward - Ford's Theater - Art by Cook (1927) US Stage Play Window CardEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0093: Evil Zolo the Clown Circus (UNK) 27.125" x 38.125" Russian Circus PosterEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0095: Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey - The Gibsons (1938) 28.125" x 41" US Circus Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0096: Un Ombra Nella Nebbia aka Bulldog Drummond Strikes Back (1935) 54.625" x 77" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0097: St. Nazaire - Art by Charles Bergman (1900) 30.25" x 43.75" French Travel Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0098: Cannes - Art by Georges Goursat (1930) 30.875" x 46.375" French Travel Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0099: Aix En Provence - Art by Jean Julien (1921) 30.25" x 42" French Travel Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0100: Mid Delkerke - Art by Herbert Verbaere (1950) 24.5" x 39" Belgian Travel Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0101: Unfere Modelle - Art by Rud Miller (1928) 20" x 28.25" German Auto Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0102: Savon Fer A Cheval - Art by Henry le Monnier (1931) 47" x 63" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0103: Fete des Fleurs - Art by Lousi Galice (1895) 35.5" x 49" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0104: Ensign - The Play - President Abraham Lincoln (1890's) 39.75" x 83.75" US Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0105: Eaton’s Presents the Spring Fashions - Art by Louis Caillaud (1930) 30.75" x 47" FrenchEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed