Old and Modern Art - Selected Antiques 2013-05-25 Auction - 665 Price Results - Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH in de - Page 6

Berlin, Germany

Old and Modern Art - Selected Antiques

Lot Number: Lowest
Willems, Auktionshandel, Öl: Willems, Auktionshandel, Öl - Willems, FlorentAuction preview. About 1880/90. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed. - Wide gorged gilt frame. Condition AA. Erster Aufruf 4500 EUR / 5400 SFR / 5850
0122: Willems, Auktionshandel, ÖlEst. €7,600-€8,000Lot Passed
Reyers, Junge Frau, Öl: Reyers, Junge Frau, Öl - Reyers, NicolasOrgan grinder with young woman and child. 1780. Oil on wood. Signed and dated. - Decoratively framed. Condition AA. Erster Aufruf 2000 EUR / 2400 SFR /
0123: Reyers, Junge Frau, ÖlEst. €3,500-€5,500Lot Passed
Fedorovsky,Schneeflöck.,Misch.: Fedorovsky,Schneeflöck.,Misch. - Fedorovsky, Fedor FedorovichLittle snowflake. Tempera and opaque colour on strong brown cardboard. Signed and titled. - Framed under glass. Condition A. Erster
0124: Fedorovsky,Schneeflöck.,Misch.Est. €1,200-€1,800
Kern, Wallenstein, Öl: Kern, Wallenstein, Öl - Kern, HermannPortrait of Wallenstein. Oil on canvas. Verso with estate´s stamp "Nachlass/H. v. Kern/1838-1912" and designated by another hand. - Decoratively framed.
0125: Kern, Wallenstein, ÖlEst. €900-€1,200Lot Passed
Jordan, Deckenentwurf, Mischt.: Jordan, Deckenentwurf, Mischt. - Jordan, Ernst PascualProvenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. - Bei dem vorliegenden Gemälde handelt es sich um einen Deckenentwurf für den Ballsaal von Schloss
0126: Jordan, Deckenentwurf, Mischt.Est. €1,800-€2,300Lot Passed
Unbekannt, Pflück. Bäuerin,Öl: Unbekannt, Pflück. Bäuerin,Öl - UnbekanntHayfield with gathering farmer. Oil on canvas. Signed. - Framed. Condition AA. Erster Aufruf 120 EUR / 144 SFR / 156 USDWiesenlandschaft mit
0127: Unbekannt, Pflück. Bäuerin,ÖlEst. €160-€190Lot Passed
Unbekannt, Stilleben, Öl: Unbekannt, Stilleben, Öl - UnbekanntStill life with fruits. Probably 18th/19th century. Oil on canvas (doubled). - Decoratively framed. Condition AA. Erster Aufruf 4000 EUR / 4800 SFR / 5200
0128: Unbekannt, Stilleben, ÖlEst. €6,000-€8,000
Kunde, Fund mit Signallampe,Öl: Kunde, Fund mit Signallampe,Öl - Kunde, Wolfgang P.- Oil on hard fibre. Signed and dated. On verso titled and with gallery label. - Framed. Condition AA. Erster Aufruf 80 EUR / 96 SFR / 104
0129: Kunde, Fund mit Signallampe,ÖlEst. €100-€150Lot Passed
Unbekannt, Mexiko, Öl: Unbekannt, Mexiko, Öl - UnbekanntPicturesque landscape - Purmamarca. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Verso designated by another hand with "Paisaje Purmamarca". - Framed. Condition A-AA. Erster
0130: Unbekannt, Mexiko, ÖlEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Jordan, Juist, Öl u. Tempera: Jordan, Juist, Öl u. Tempera - Jordan, Ernst PascualProvenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. Bundle of five travel views of Juist. About 1905/06. 4 works: Oil on canvas (mounted on cardboard).
0131: Jordan, Juist, Öl u. TemperaEst. €450-€550Lot Passed
Stenberg, Bäuerin, Tusche: Stenberg, Bäuerin, Tusche - Stenberg, Irina ValerianovnaPeasant woman. Watercolour and opaque white on grey cardboard. Signed. Verso by another hand titled and designated. Upper corners with
0132: Stenberg, Bäuerin, TuscheEst. €700-€900Lot Passed
Rhubé, Matinées, Mischtechnik: Rhubé, Matinées, Mischtechnik - Rhubé, AlbertLes matinées de Cythère. 1837. Mixed media (water colour and gouache) on hand-made paper. Signed and dated. - Framed. Enclosed in book cover.
0133: Rhubé, Matinées, MischtechnikEst. €800-€1,000
Erté, Flambeau "Peace", Bronze: Erté, Flambeau "Peace", Bronze - Erté, (Romain de Tirtoff)Exemplar 68/395. Candleholder "Peace". 1990. Bronze, silver-plated. Signed. Verso with brand, date and numeration "SEVENARTS 1990 68/395".
0134: Erté, Flambeau "Peace", BronzeEst. €1,500-€1,800Lot Passed
Wolff, Kosake, Bronze: Wolff, Kosake, Bronze - Wolff, Albert MoritzCossack on horseback. 1893. Bronze with dark brown Patina. On the plinth signed (Cyrillic) and dated. - Condition AA. Erster Aufruf 2500 EUR / 3000 SFR
0135: Wolff, Kosake, BronzeEst. €3,000-€3,500
Erté, Flambeau "Peace", Bronze: Erté, Flambeau "Peace", Bronze - Erté, (Romain de Tirtoff)Exemplar 69/395. Candleholder "Peace". 1990. Bronze, silver-plated. Signed. Verso with brand, date and numeration "SEVENARTS 1990 69/395".
0136: Erté, Flambeau "Peace", BronzeEst. €1,500-€1,800Lot Passed
Unbekannt, Bacch. Tanz, Bronze: Unbekannt, Bacch. Tanz, Bronze - UnbekanntBacchanalian dance. Bronze, mounted on marble base. - Condition AA-AAA. Erster Aufruf 500 EUR / 600 SFR / 650 USDBacchantischer Tanz. Bronze, fest auf
0137: Unbekannt, Bacch. Tanz, BronzeEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Roth, Satyr, Bronze: Roth, Satyr, Bronze - Roth, G.Satyr dancing. 1885. Bronze, mounted on marble base. Height 263 mm. Plinth on the side signed and dated. - Condition AA. Erster Aufruf 300 EUR / 360 SFR / 390
0138: Roth, Satyr, BronzeEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
China, Guanyin, Bronze: China, Guanyin, Bronze - China, frühes 19. Jahrhundert. Zwei Bronzefiguren, vergoldet. Höhe 330 mm und 360 mm. - Zustand A-AA. Guanyin - Goddess of mercy. Two figures. China, early 19th century.
0139: China, Guanyin, BronzeEst. €7,000-€7,500Lot Passed
Irwahn, Sitzender Akt, Bronze: Irwahn, Sitzender Akt, Bronze - Irwahn, MartinSitting female nude. Bronze with brown patina. - Condition AA. Erster Aufruf 250 EUR / 300 SFR / 325 USDSitzender weiblicher Akt. Bronze mit brauner
0140: Irwahn, Sitzender Akt, BronzeEst. €300-€350Lot Passed
Barran, Kniender Akt, Bronze: Barran, Kniender Akt, Bronze - Barran, ErikKneeling nude with handcuffed arms. Bronze with dark patina. - Condition AA. Erster Aufruf 120 EUR / 144 SFR / 156 USDKniender Akt mit gefesselten Armen.
0141: Barran, Kniender Akt, BronzeEst. €160-€200Lot Passed
Lohbeck, Eule, Bronze: Lohbeck, Eule, Bronze - Lohbeck-Klameth, DagmarScreech owl. Bronze. Monogrammed. With foundry stamp "Bildgiesserei Kraas". - Condition AA. Erster Aufruf 180 EUR / 216 SFR / 234 USDSchleiereule.
0142: Lohbeck, Eule, BronzeEst. €240-€280Lot Passed
Gallé, Vase Landschaft, Glas: Gallé, Vase Landschaft, Glas - Emile GalléVase with landscape decor. About 1920. Polychrome flashed glass with etched and polished decor. Designated "Gallé". - Condition AAA. Erster Aufruf 300
0143: Gallé, Vase Landschaft, GlasEst. €400-€600
Daum, Vase Winter, Glas: Daum, Vase Winter, Glas - Daum FrèresVase with winter landscape. About 1900. Transparent glass and circumferential enamel decor. Signed. - Condition AAA. Erster Aufruf 800 EUR / 960 SFR / 1040
0144: Daum, Vase Winter, GlasEst. €1,200-€1,600
Gallé, Vase Weinreben, Glas: Gallé, Vase Weinreben, Glas - Emile GalléSmall vase with motive of grape-vines. About 1900. Transparent and red flashed glass with etched decor. Designated "G". - Condition AA-AAA. Erster Aufruf
0145: Gallé, Vase Weinreben, GlasEst. €240-€280Lot Passed