Scultore Toscano Della Seconda Met〠Del Xv Secolo Allegory Of Charity Within A Perspective Niche. - Oct 18, 2022 | Capitoliumart S.r.l. In Italy

SCULTORE TOSCANO DELLA SECONDA METÀ DEL XV SECOLO Allegory of Charity within a perspective niche.

ELISABETTA MARCHIONI: (attiva a Rovigo nella seconda meta' del XVII secolo) Vaso fiorito Olio su tela, cm 73X56 Straordinariamente celebre già in vita, Elisabetta Marchioni coniò uno stile e anticipò le fantasie floreal
2022ELISABETTA MARCHIONISee Sold Price
2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOSee Sold Price
2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSee Sold Price
2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLOSee Sold Price
PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.: PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico i
2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.See Sold Price
2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOSee Sold Price
PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLO: Ritratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1
2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLOSee Sold Price
MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.: MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro al
2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.See Sold Price
2022ANTON VON MARONSee Sold Price
2016SpecchieraSee Sold Price
GIUSEPPE RECCO: (Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della Natura
2022GIUSEPPE RECCOSee Sold Price

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-137826353=1
item-137826353=2
item-137826353=3
item-137826353=4
item-137826353=5
item-137826353=6
item-137826353=7
item-137826353=8
item-137826353=9
TUSCAN SCULPTOR OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 15TH CENTURY Allegory of Charity within a perspective niche. Stone. Cm 60,00 x 68,00. The present bas-relief can be compared for stylistic reasons to the circle of Isaia da Pisa (active around the middle of the 15th century). In this regard, compare the physiognomy and the drapery of the figure of Prudence already belonging to the complex of the tomb of Cardinal Antonio Martinez de Chavez in San Giovanni in Laterano and subsequently incorporated into the funeral monument of Cardinal Giulio Acquaviva.
  • 31%

Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Starting Price €2,500
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Brescia (BS), Italy, it

Capitoliumart s.r.l.

Capitoliumart s.r.l.

Brescia (BS) , Italy4,349 Followers